Bus Times

40 - Swanage - Wareham - Poole

A bus service operated by morebus

Swanage - Wareham - Poole

Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 06:10 07:00 07:55 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:10 20:40 21:55 23:00
Swanage St Mary's Church (W-bound) 06:10 07:01 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:10 20:40 21:55 23:00
Swanage Police Station (W-bound) 06:11 07:01 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:41 21:56 23:01
Swanage Howard Road (NW-bound) 06:12 07:02 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:12 20:42 21:57 23:02
Herston Steer Road (W-bound) 06:13 07:03 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:13 20:43 21:58 23:03
Herston Cross (W-bound) 06:13 07:04 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:13 20:43 21:58 23:03
Herston, opp Middle School 06:14 07:04 07:59 09:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 19:14 20:44 21:59 23:04
Herston Holmes Road (W-bound) 06:15 07:05 08:00 09:06 16:06 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:45 22:00 23:05
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Top (W-bound) 06:16 07:06 08:01 09:07 16:07 17:11 18:11 19:16 20:46 22:01 23:06
Langton Matravers Steppes Hill (W-bound) 06:16 07:07 08:02 09:08 16:08 17:12 18:12 19:16 20:46 22:01 23:06
Langton Matravers Post Office (W-bound) 06:17 07:08 08:03 09:09 16:09 17:13 18:13 19:17 20:47 22:02 23:07
Langton Matravers Durnford Drove (W-bound) 06:18 07:08 08:03 09:09 16:09 17:13 18:13 19:18 20:48 22:03 23:08
Langton Matravers Capston Field (W-bound) 06:19 07:10 08:05 09:11 16:11 17:15 18:15 19:19 20:49 22:04 23:09
Langton Matravers Acton Lane (W-bound) 06:19 07:10 08:05 09:11 16:11 17:15 18:15 19:19 20:49 22:04 23:09
Langton Matravers Haycrafts Lane (NW-bound) 06:20 07:11 08:06 09:12 16:12 17:16 18:16 19:20 20:50 22:05 23:10
Kingston Worth Lane (W-bound) 06:22 07:13 08:08 09:14 16:14 17:18 18:18 19:22 20:52 22:07 23:12
Kingston Scott Arms (W-bound) 06:24 07:15 08:10 09:16 16:16 17:20 18:20 19:24 20:54 22:09 23:14
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (N-bound) 06:27 07:19 08:14 09:20 16:20 17:24 18:24 19:27 20:57 22:12 23:17
Corfe Castle, opp Potters Barn 06:28 07:20 08:15 09:21 16:21 17:25 18:25 19:28 20:58 22:13 23:18
Corfe Castle East Street (NW-bound) 06:29 07:21 08:16 09:22 16:22 17:26 18:26 19:29 20:59 22:14 23:19
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (W-bound) 06:29 07:21 08:16 09:22 16:22 17:26 18:26 19:29 20:59 22:14 23:19
Norden Farm (NW-bound) 06:30 07:22 08:17 09:24 16:24 17:27 18:27 19:30 21:00 22:15 23:20
Norden Bridge (NW-bound) 06:31 07:23 08:18 09:25 16:25 17:28 18:28 19:31 21:01 22:16 23:21
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (NW-bound) 06:32 07:25 08:20 09:26 16:26 17:30 18:30 19:32 21:02 22:17 23:22
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (NW-bound) 06:33 07:25 08:20 09:27 16:27 17:30 18:30 19:33 21:03 22:18 23:23
Stoborough Green (NW-bound) 06:35 07:28 08:23 09:30 16:30 17:33 18:33 19:35 21:05 22:20 23:25
Stoborough Green, opp Stoborough Meadow 06:35 07:28 08:23 09:30 16:30 17:33 18:33 19:35 21:05 22:20 23:25
Stoborough Old Post Office (N-bound) 06:36 07:30 08:25 09:32 16:32 17:35 18:34 19:36 21:06 22:21 23:26
Wareham South Bridge (N-bound) 06:38 07:32 08:27 09:35 16:35 17:37 18:36 19:38 21:08 22:23 23:28
Wareham Red Lion (N-bound) 06:39 07:33 08:28 09:36 16:36 17:38 18:37 19:39 21:09 22:24 23:29
Wareham North Causeway (N-bound) 06:40 07:34 08:29 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:38 19:40 21:10 22:25 23:30
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 06:43 07:37 08:32 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:41 19:43 21:13 22:28 23:33
Northport Bere Road (NW-bound) 06:43 07:37 08:32 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:41 19:43 21:13 22:28 23:33
Northport Northmoor Way (N-bound) 06:43 07:37 08:32 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:41 19:43 21:13 22:28 23:33
Northport Tantinoby Lane (E-bound) 06:44 07:38 08:33 09:41 16:41 17:43 18:42 19:44 21:14 22:29 23:34
Northport Sherford Drive (N-bound) 06:45 07:39 08:34 09:42 16:42 17:44 18:43 19:45 21:15 22:30 23:35
Northport Wareham Golf Club (NE-bound) 06:45 07:39 08:34 09:42 16:42 17:44 18:43 19:45 21:15 22:30 23:35
Northport Morden Road (NE-bound) 06:46 07:40 08:35 09:43 16:43 17:45 18:44 19:46 21:16 22:31 23:36
Sandford Hotel (NE-bound) 06:46 07:41 08:36 09:44 16:44 17:46 18:44 19:46 21:16 22:31 23:36
Sandford Terrace (NE-bound) 06:47 07:41 08:36 09:45 16:45 17:46 18:45 19:47 21:17 22:32 23:37
Sandford, opp St Helens Road 06:47 07:42 08:37 09:46 16:46 17:47 18:45 19:47 21:17 22:32 23:37
Sandford Middle School (NE-bound) 06:48 07:42 08:37 09:46 16:46 17:47 18:46 19:48 21:18 22:33 23:38
Sandford Home Farm (NE-bound) 06:49 07:44 08:39 09:48 16:48 17:49 18:47 19:49 21:19 22:34 23:39
Sandford Drive (NE-bound) 06:49 07:44 08:39 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:49 21:19 22:34 23:39
Holton Heath, adj Sandford Caravan Park 06:51 07:46 08:41 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:51 21:21 22:36 23:41
Organford Road (opp) 06:51 07:46 08:41 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:51 21:21 22:36 23:41
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (N-bound) 06:51 07:46 08:41 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:51 21:21 22:36 23:41
Organford Old Post Office (N-bound) 06:52 07:47 08:42 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:52 21:22 22:37 23:42
Organford Farmer Palmers (N-bound) 06:53 07:49 08:44 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:53 21:23 22:38 23:43
Slepe Organford Cross (N-bound) 06:53 07:49 08:44 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:53 21:23 22:38 23:43
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (E-bound) 06:54 07:51 08:46 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:54 21:24 22:39 23:44
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (E-bound) 06:54 07:52 08:47 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:53 19:54 21:24 22:39 23:44
Lytchett Minster Old Forge Close (NE-bound) 06:55 07:52 08:47 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:53 19:55 21:25 22:40 23:45
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (NE-bound) 06:56 07:54 08:49 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:55 19:56 21:26 22:41 23:46
Upton Marsh Lane (E-bound) 06:57 07:55 08:50 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:56 19:57 21:27 22:42 23:47
Upton Methodist Chapel (E-bound) 06:57 07:55 08:50 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:56 19:57 21:27 22:42 23:47
Upton Beacon Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:56 08:51 10:01 17:01 18:01 18:57 19:58 21:28 22:43 23:48
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 06:59 07:57 08:52 10:02 17:02 18:02 18:58 19:59 21:29 22:44 23:49
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:00 07:58 08:53 10:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:00 21:30 22:45 23:50
Upton Palmerston Road (E-bound) 07:00 07:58 08:53 10:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:00 21:30 22:45 23:50
Upton Country Park (opp) 07:01 08:00 08:55 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:00 20:01 21:31 22:46 23:51
Poole Railway Station (S-bound) 07:08 08:07 09:02 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:08 20:08 21:38 22:53 23:58
Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:40 22:55 00:00

Poole - Wareham - Swanage

Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 06:40 07:20 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:50 23:00
Poole Railway Station (N-bound) 06:41 07:21 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:51 23:01
Upton Country Park (W-bound) 06:47 07:29 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:57 23:07
Upton Palmerston Road (W-bound) 06:48 07:30 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:58 23:08
Upton, opp Triangle Shops 06:50 07:32 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:00 23:10
Upton, opp Frank Wyatt 06:50 07:32 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:00 23:10
Upton Beacon Park Road (W-bound) 06:51 07:33 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:01 23:11
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (SW-bound) 06:52 07:34 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:02 23:12
Lytchett Minster St. Peters Finger (SW-bound) 06:54 07:36 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:04 23:14
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (W-bound) 06:54 07:36 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:04 23:14
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (W-bound) 06:54 07:36 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:04 23:14
Slepe Organford Cross (S-bound) 06:57 07:39 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:07 23:17
Organford Farmer Palmers (S-bound) 06:58 07:40 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:08 23:18
Organford Old Post Office (SW-bound) 06:59 07:41 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:09 23:19
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (SW-bound) 07:00 07:42 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:10 23:20
Organford Road (S-bound) 07:00 07:42 08:57 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:55 20:55 22:10 23:20
Holton Heath, opp Sandford Caravan Park 07:01 07:43 08:58 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:56 20:56 22:11 23:21
Sandford Drive (SW-bound) 07:02 07:44 08:59 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:57 20:57 22:12 23:22
Sandford Home Farm (SW-bound) 07:02 07:44 08:59 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:57 20:57 22:12 23:22
Sandford, opp Middle School 07:03 07:45 09:00 10:02 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:58 20:58 22:13 23:23
Sandford St Helens Road (SW-bound) 07:04 07:46 09:01 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 19:59 20:59 22:14 23:24
Sandford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:04 07:46 09:01 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 19:59 20:59 22:14 23:24
Sandford Hotel (SW-bound) 07:05 07:47 09:02 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:15 23:25
Northport Morden Road (SW-bound) 07:05 07:47 09:02 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:15 23:25
Northport Wareham Golf Club (SW-bound) 07:06 07:48 09:03 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:02 20:01 21:01 22:16 23:26
Northport Sherford Drive (S-bound) 07:07 07:49 09:04 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:03 20:02 21:02 22:17 23:27
Northport Tantinoby Lane (W-bound) 07:07 07:50 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:03 20:02 21:02 22:17 23:27
Northport Northmoor Way (S-bound) 07:08 07:50 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:03 21:03 22:18 23:28
Northport Bere Road (SE-bound) 07:08 07:51 09:06 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:04 20:03 21:03 22:18 23:28
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 07:09 07:52 09:07 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:05 20:04 21:04 22:19 23:29
Wareham North Causeway (S-bound) 07:11 07:57 09:12 10:14 17:14 18:13 19:08 20:06 21:06 22:21 23:31
Wareham Dollins Lane (SE-bound) 07:12 07:58 09:13 10:15 17:15 18:14 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:21 23:31
Wareham, opp Post Office 07:12 07:58 09:13 10:16 17:16 18:15 19:10 20:07 21:07 22:22 23:32
Wareham South Bridge (SW-bound) 07:13 08:00 09:15 10:18 17:18 18:16 19:11 20:08 21:08 22:23 23:33
Stoborough Old Post Office (S-bound) 07:14 08:01 09:16 10:19 17:19 18:17 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:24 23:34
Stoborough Green Stoborough Meadow (SE-bound) 07:15 08:02 09:17 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:25 23:35
Stoborough Green (SE-bound) 07:16 08:03 09:18 10:21 17:21 18:19 19:14 20:11 21:11 22:26 23:36
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (SE-bound) 07:17 08:04 09:19 10:23 17:23 18:20 19:15 20:12 21:12 22:27 23:37
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (SE-bound) 07:18 08:05 09:20 10:24 17:24 18:21 19:16 20:13 21:13 22:28 23:38
Norden Bridge (SE-bound) 07:19 08:06 09:21 10:25 17:25 18:22 19:17 20:14 21:14 22:29 23:39
Norden Farm (SE-bound) 07:20 08:07 09:22 10:26 17:26 18:24 19:19 20:15 21:15 22:30 23:40
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (SE-bound) 07:21 08:08 09:23 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:31 23:41
Corfe Castle East Street (N-bound) 07:22 08:09 09:24 10:29 17:29 18:26 19:21 20:17 21:17 22:32 23:42
Corfe Castle Potters Barn (S-bound) 07:22 08:09 09:24 10:29 17:29 18:26 19:21 20:17 21:17 22:32 23:42
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (S-bound) 07:23 08:10 09:25 10:30 17:30 18:27 19:22 20:18 21:18 22:33 23:43
Kingston Scott Arms (SE-bound) 07:27 08:15 09:30 10:35 17:35 18:31 19:26 20:22 21:22 22:37 23:47
Kingston Worth Lane (E-bound) 07:28 08:16 09:31 10:36 17:36 18:32 19:27 20:23 21:23 22:38 23:48
Langton Matravers Haycrafts Lane (SE-bound) 07:29 08:18 09:33 10:38 17:38 18:34 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:39 23:49
Langton Matravers Acton Lane (E-bound) 07:30 08:19 09:34 10:39 17:39 18:35 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:40 23:50
Langton Matravers Capstan Field (E-bound) 07:31 08:20 09:35 10:40 17:40 18:36 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:41 23:51
Langton Matravers Durnford Drove (E-bound) 07:32 08:21 09:36 10:41 17:41 18:37 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:42 23:52
Langton Matravers Post Office (E-bound) 07:32 08:21 09:36 10:41 17:41 18:37 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:42 23:52
Langton Matravers Steppes Hill (E-bound) 07:33 08:22 09:37 10:42 17:42 18:38 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:43 23:53
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Top (E-bound) 07:34 08:23 09:38 10:43 17:43 18:39 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:44 23:54
Herston Holmes Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:24 09:39 10:44 17:44 18:40 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:45 23:55
Herston Middle School (E-bound) 07:35 08:25 09:40 10:45 17:45 18:40 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:45 23:55
Herston Cross (E-bound) 07:36 08:26 09:41 10:46 17:46 18:41 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:46 23:56
Swanage Cecil Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:27 09:42 10:47 17:47 18:42 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:47 23:57
Swanage, opp Police Station 07:39 08:28 09:43 10:48 17:48 18:44 19:38 20:34 21:34 22:49 23:59
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:40 08:30 09:45 10:50 17:50 18:45 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:50 00:00

More information