Bus Times

40 - Swanage - Wareham - Poole

A bus service operated by morebus

Swanage - Wareham - Poole

Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 06:10 07:00 07:55 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:10 21:55
Swanage St Mary's Church (W-bound) 06:10 07:01 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:10 21:55
Swanage Police Station (W-bound) 06:11 07:01 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:11 21:56
Swanage Howard Road (NW-bound) 06:12 07:02 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:12 21:57
Herston Steer Road (W-bound) 06:13 07:03 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:13 21:58
Herston Cross (W-bound) 06:13 07:04 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:13 21:58
Herston, opp Middle School 06:14 07:04 07:59 09:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 19:14 21:59
Herston Holmes Road (W-bound) 06:15 07:05 08:00 09:06 16:06 17:10 18:10 19:15 22:00
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Top (W-bound) 06:16 07:06 08:01 09:07 16:07 17:11 18:11 19:16 22:01
Langton Matravers Steppes Hill (W-bound) 06:16 07:07 08:02 09:08 16:08 17:12 18:12 19:16 22:01
Langton Matravers Post Office (W-bound) 06:17 07:08 08:03 09:09 16:09 17:13 18:13 19:17 22:02
Langton Matravers Durnford Drove (W-bound) 06:18 07:08 08:03 09:09 16:09 17:13 18:13 19:18 22:03
Langton Matravers Capston Field (W-bound) 06:19 07:10 08:05 09:11 16:11 17:15 18:15 19:19 22:04
Langton Matravers Acton Lane (W-bound) 06:19 07:10 08:05 09:11 16:11 17:15 18:15 19:19 22:04
Langton Matravers Haycrafts Lane (NW-bound) 06:20 07:11 08:06 09:12 16:12 17:16 18:16 19:20 22:05
Kingston Worth Lane (W-bound) 06:22 07:13 08:08 09:14 16:14 17:18 18:18 19:22 22:07
Kingston Scott Arms (W-bound) 06:24 07:15 08:10 09:16 16:16 17:20 18:20 19:24 22:09
Kingston Lynch Farm (N-bound) 06:25 07:17 08:12 09:18 16:18 17:22 18:22 19:25 22:10
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (N-bound) 06:27 07:19 08:14 09:20 16:20 17:24 18:24 19:27 22:12
Corfe Castle, opp Potters Barn 06:28 07:20 08:15 09:21 16:21 17:25 18:25 19:28 22:13
Corfe Castle East Street (NW-bound) 06:29 07:21 08:16 09:22 16:22 17:26 18:26 19:29 22:14
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (W-bound) 06:29 07:21 08:16 09:22 16:22 17:26 18:26 19:29 22:14
Norden Farm (NW-bound) 06:30 07:22 08:17 09:24 16:24 17:27 18:27 19:30 22:15
Norden Bridge (NW-bound) 06:31 07:23 08:18 09:25 16:25 17:28 18:28 19:31 22:16
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (NW-bound) 06:32 07:25 08:20 09:26 16:26 17:30 18:30 19:32 22:17
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (NW-bound) 06:33 07:25 08:20 09:27 16:27 17:30 18:30 19:33 22:18
Stoborough Green (NW-bound) 06:35 07:28 08:23 09:30 16:30 17:33 18:33 19:35 22:20
Stoborough Green, opp Stoborough Meadow 06:35 07:28 08:23 09:30 16:30 17:33 18:33 19:35 22:20
Stoborough Old Post Office (N-bound) 06:36 07:30 08:25 09:32 16:32 17:35 18:34 19:36 22:21
Wareham South Bridge (N-bound) 06:38 07:32 08:27 09:35 16:35 17:37 18:36 19:38 22:23
Wareham Red Lion (N-bound) 06:39 07:33 08:28 09:36 16:36 17:38 18:37 19:39 22:24
Wareham North Causeway (N-bound) 06:40 07:34 08:29 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:38 19:40 22:25
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 06:43 07:37 08:32 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:41 19:43 22:28
Northport Bere Road (NW-bound) 06:43 07:37 08:32 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:41 19:43 22:28
Northport Northmoor Way (N-bound) 06:43 07:37 08:32 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:41 19:43 22:28
Northport Tantinoby Lane (E-bound) 06:44 07:38 08:33 09:41 16:41 17:43 18:42 19:44 22:29
Northport Sherford Drive (N-bound) 06:45 07:39 08:34 09:42 16:42 17:44 18:43 19:45 22:30
Northport Wareham Golf Club (NE-bound) 06:45 07:39 08:34 09:42 16:42 17:44 18:43 19:45 22:30
Northport Morden Road (NE-bound) 06:46 07:40 08:35 09:43 16:43 17:45 18:44 19:46 22:31
Sandford Hotel (NE-bound) 06:46 07:41 08:36 09:44 16:44 17:46 18:44 19:46 22:31
Sandford Terrace (NE-bound) 06:47 07:41 08:36 09:45 16:45 17:46 18:45 19:47 22:32
Sandford, opp St Helens Road 06:47 07:42 08:37 09:46 16:46 17:47 18:45 19:47 22:32
Sandford Middle School (NE-bound) 06:48 07:42 08:37 09:46 16:46 17:47 18:46 19:48 22:33
Sandford Home Farm (NE-bound) 06:49 07:44 08:39 09:48 16:48 17:49 18:47 19:49 22:34
Sandford Drive (NE-bound) 06:49 07:44 08:39 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:49 22:34
Holton Heath, adj Sandford Caravan Park 06:51 07:46 08:41 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:51 22:36
Organford Road (opp) 06:51 07:46 08:41 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:51 22:36
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (N-bound) 06:51 07:46 08:41 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:51 22:36
Organford Old Post Office (N-bound) 06:52 07:47 08:42 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:52 22:37
Organford Farmer Palmers (N-bound) 06:53 07:49 08:44 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:53 22:38
Slepe Organford Cross (N-bound) 06:53 07:49 08:44 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:53 22:38
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (E-bound) 06:54 07:51 08:46 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:54 22:39
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (E-bound) 06:54 07:52 08:47 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:53 19:54 22:39
Lytchett Minster Old Forge Close (NE-bound) 06:55 07:52 08:47 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:53 19:55 22:40
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (NE-bound) 06:56 07:54 08:49 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:55 19:56 22:41
Upton Marsh Lane (E-bound) 06:57 07:55 08:50 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:56 19:57 22:42
Upton Methodist Chapel (E-bound) 06:57 07:55 08:50 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:56 19:57 22:42
Upton Beacon Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:56 08:51 10:01 17:01 18:01 18:57 19:58 22:43
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 06:59 07:57 08:52 10:02 17:02 18:02 18:58 19:59 22:44
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:00 07:58 08:53 10:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:00 22:45
Upton Palmerston Road (E-bound) 07:00 07:58 08:53 10:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:00 22:45
Upton Country Park (opp) 07:01 08:00 08:55 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:00 20:01 22:46
Poole Railway Station (S-bound) 07:08 08:07 09:02 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:08 20:08 22:53
Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:10 20:10 22:55

Poole - Wareham - Swanage

Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 07:20 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:35 23:00
Poole Railway Station (N-bound) 07:21 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:36 23:01
Upton Country Park (W-bound) 07:29 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:42 20:42 23:07
Upton Palmerston Road (W-bound) 07:30 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:43 20:43 23:08
Upton, opp Triangle Shops 07:32 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 20:45 23:10
Upton, opp Frank Wyatt 07:32 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 20:45 23:10
Upton Beacon Park Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:46 20:46 23:11
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (SW-bound) 07:34 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 20:47 23:12
Lytchett Minster St. Peters Finger (SW-bound) 07:36 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 20:49 23:14
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (W-bound) 07:36 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 20:49 23:14
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (W-bound) 07:36 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 20:49 23:14
Slepe Organford Cross (S-bound) 07:39 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 20:52 23:17
Organford Farmer Palmers (S-bound) 07:40 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 20:53 23:18
Organford Old Post Office (SW-bound) 07:41 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:54 20:54 23:19
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (SW-bound) 07:42 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:55 20:55 23:20
Organford Road (S-bound) 07:42 08:57 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:56 20:55 23:20
Holton Heath, opp Sandford Caravan Park 07:43 08:58 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:57 20:56 23:21
Sandford Drive (SW-bound) 07:44 08:59 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 20:57 23:22
Sandford Home Farm (SW-bound) 07:44 08:59 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 20:57 23:22
Sandford, opp Middle School 07:45 09:00 10:02 17:02 18:02 18:59 20:58 23:23
Sandford St Helens Road (SW-bound) 07:46 09:01 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 20:59 23:24
Sandford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:46 09:01 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 20:59 23:24
Sandford Hotel (SW-bound) 07:47 09:02 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:01 21:00 23:25
Northport Morden Road (SW-bound) 07:47 09:02 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 21:00 23:25
Northport Wareham Golf Club (SW-bound) 07:48 09:03 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:02 21:01 23:26
Northport Sherford Drive (S-bound) 07:49 09:04 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:03 21:02 23:27
Northport Tantinoby Lane (W-bound) 07:50 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:03 21:02 23:27
Northport Northmoor Way (S-bound) 07:50 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 21:03 23:28
Northport Bere Road (SE-bound) 07:51 09:06 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:04 21:03 23:28
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 07:52 09:07 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:05
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:06 21:04 23:29
Wareham North Causeway (S-bound) 07:57 09:12 10:14 17:14 18:13 19:08 21:06 23:31
Wareham Dollins Lane (SE-bound) 07:58 09:13 10:15 17:15 18:14 19:09 21:06 23:31
Wareham, opp Post Office 07:58 09:13 10:16 17:16 18:15 19:10 21:07 23:32
Wareham South Bridge (SW-bound) 08:00 09:15 10:18 17:18 18:16 19:11 21:08 23:33
Stoborough Old Post Office (S-bound) 08:01 09:16 10:19 17:19 18:17 19:12 21:09 23:34
Stoborough Green Stoborough Meadow (SE-bound) 08:02 09:17 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:13 21:10 23:35
Stoborough Green (SE-bound) 08:03 09:18 10:21 17:21 18:19 19:14 21:11 23:36
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (SE-bound) 08:04 09:19 10:23 17:23 18:21 19:16 21:12 23:37
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (SE-bound) 08:05 09:20 10:24 17:24 18:21 19:16 21:13 23:38
Norden Bridge (SE-bound) 08:06 09:21 10:25 17:25 18:22 19:17 21:14 23:39
Norden Farm (SE-bound) 08:07 09:22 10:26 17:26 18:24 19:19 21:15 23:40
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (SE-bound) 08:08 09:23 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:20 21:16 23:41
Corfe Castle East Street (N-bound) 08:09 09:24 10:29 17:29 18:26 19:21 21:17 23:42
Corfe Castle Potters Barn (S-bound) 08:09 09:24 10:29 17:29 18:26 19:21 21:17 23:42
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (S-bound) 08:10 09:25 10:30 17:30 18:27 19:22 21:18 23:43
Kingston Lynch Farm (S-bound) 08:12 09:27 10:32 17:32 18:29 19:24 21:20 23:45
Kingston Scott Arms (SE-bound) 07:27 08:15 09:30 10:35 17:35 18:31 19:26 21:22 23:47
Kingston Worth Lane (E-bound) 07:28 08:16 09:31 10:36 17:36 18:32 19:27 21:23 23:48
Langton Matravers Haycrafts Lane (SE-bound) 07:29 08:18 09:33 10:38 17:38 18:34 19:29 21:24 23:49
Langton Matravers Acton Lane (E-bound) 07:30 08:19 09:34 10:39 17:39 18:35 19:30 21:25 23:50
Langton Matravers Capstan Field (E-bound) 07:31 08:20 09:35 10:40 17:40 18:36 19:31 21:26 23:51
Langton Matravers Durnford Drove (E-bound) 07:32 08:21 09:36 10:41 17:41 18:37 19:32 21:27 23:52
Langton Matravers Post Office (E-bound) 07:32 08:21 09:36 10:41 17:41 18:37 19:32 21:27 23:52
Langton Matravers Steppes Hill (E-bound) 07:33 08:22 09:37 10:42 17:42 18:38 19:33 21:28 23:53
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Top (E-bound) 07:34 08:23 09:38 10:43 17:43 18:39 19:34 21:29 23:54
Herston Holmes Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:24 09:39 10:44 17:44 18:40 19:35 21:30 23:55
Herston Middle School (E-bound) 07:35 08:25 09:40 10:45 17:45 18:40 19:35 21:30 23:55
Herston Cross (E-bound) 07:36 08:26 09:41 10:46 17:46 18:41 19:36 21:31 23:56
Swanage Cecil Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:27 09:42 10:47 17:47 18:42 19:37 21:32 23:57
Swanage, opp Police Station 07:39 08:28 09:43 10:48 17:48 18:44 19:39 21:34 23:59
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:40 08:30 09:45 10:50 17:50 18:45 19:40 21:35 00:00

More information

morebus