🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

40 - Thetford - Brandon - Methwold - King's Lynn

A bus service operated by Coach Services

Map

Thetford - Brandon - Methwold - King's Lynn

Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 07:10 07:10 09:30 11:00 12:20 14:25 14:45
Thetford, opp Canterbury Way 07:11 14:46
Thetford, opp Grove Lane 07:10 09:30 11:00 14:25
Thetford, opp Deer's Leap 07:11 09:31 11:01 14:26
Thetford, opp Sainsburys 12:22
Thetford, adj Glebe Close 07:12 09:32
Thetford, adj Leisure Centre 07:13 09:33 11:04 14:27
Thetford, opp Fairfields 07:13 09:33 11:04 14:27
Thetford, opp Woodlands Drive 07:14 09:34 11:05 14:27
Thetford, opp Rosemary Musker School 07:15 09:35 11:06 14:28
Thetford Bypass junction (N-bound) 07:15 09:35 11:06 14:29
Mundford, opp Old School 07:28 09:48 11:19 14:45
Cranwich, opp Church Lane End 11:21 14:47
Northwold, adj Little London Lane 07:33 08:25 09:53 11:24 14:50
Northwold, opp Church 07:34 08:26 09:54 11:25 14:51
Northwold, adj Phone Box 08:27
Brandon, adj Heron Avenue Path 07:23 09:30 12:30 14:57
Brandon, adj Lingheath Road 07:23 09:30 12:30 14:58
Brandon, adj Knappers Way 07:24 09:31 12:32 14:58
Brandon, adj Car Park 07:24 09:31 12:33 14:59
Brandon, adj Old Forge Court 09:31
Brandon, o/s Tesco Main Entrance 09:32
Brandon, adj Sweden Place 09:33
Brandon, adj Highbury Road 09:33
Brandon Mile End (N-bound) 09:34
Brandon Pond Lane (N-bound) 09:35
Brandon, opp Manor Road 09:38
Brandon, adj Church Close 09:39
Brandon, opp Tesco Main Entrance 09:40
Brandon, opp Old Forge Court 09:42
Brandon, opp Ladram House 07:24 09:42 12:34 14:59
Brandon, opp Aldi 07:04 07:25 09:43 12:35 15:00
Brandon, opp Riverside Way 07:07 07:27 09:43 12:35 15:00
Weeting, adj Brandon Road 07:11 07:30 09:44 12:36 15:01
Weeting, adj Bus Shelter 07:12 07:31 09:48 12:40 15:05
Weeting, opp Garage 07:12 07:32 09:48 12:40 15:05
Weeting Park View (opp 6) 07:13 07:32 09:49 12:41 15:06
Hockwold, adj Nursery Lane 07:16 07:35 09:54 12:46 15:11
Hockwold, adj Bus Shelter 07:17 07:37 09:55 12:47 15:12
Hockwold, adj Malt Lane 07:18 07:37 09:55 12:48 15:12
Feltwell, adj Paynes Lane 07:22 07:41 09:59 12:53 15:16
Feltwell, adj Bell Street 07:24 07:43 10:00 12:55 15:17
Feltwell, adj High Street 07:43
Feltwell, adj Post Office 07:24 07:44
Feltwell, adj school 07:44
Methwold Hythe, adj chapel 07:26 10:02 12:57 15:18
Methwold, opp Herbert Drive 07:32 10:07 13:00 15:21
Methwold, opp Cross 07:34 10:09 13:01 15:22
Methwold, opp High Street 07:54
Methwold, adj Church 07:35 10:10 13:02 15:23
Methwold Stoke Road (N-bound) 07:35 07:54 10:11 13:02 15:27
Northwold, opp Phone Box 13:06
Methwold, adj High School 07:55 08:32 10:11 15:30
Brookville, opp Old Post Office 07:38 08:00 10:14
Northwold, adj Little London Lane 15:38
Northwold, opp Church 15:38
Whittington, opp Bus Shelter 07:41 08:01 10:20
Northwold, adj Phone Box 15:39
Northwold, adj Church 13:08
Northwold, adj Chapel 07:35 09:55 11:26 14:52
Whittington, opp Christ Church 07:40 10:00 15:44
Stoke Ferry, opp Oxborough Road 07:43 08:02 07:41 10:01 10:23 15:46
Stoke Ferry, adj Bus Shelter 07:44 08:03 07:42 10:02 10:24 15:46
Stoke Ferry, opp Oak Road 07:44
Stoke Ferry, opp Furlong Road 08:03 07:42 10:02 10:24 15:46
Wretton, opp The Old Red Lion 07:46
W Dereham, nr Church Road junction 07:51
Stoke Ferry, opp Boughton Road 08:03 07:42 10:02 10:24 15:46
Wereham, opp School Lane 08:08
Wereham, opp Church Road 07:44 10:04 10:29 15:49
Stradsett, adj Rose's Wood Layby 07:49 10:09 10:37 15:54
Crimplesham, adj Market Lane 07:57 08:12
Crimplesham, adj Main Road 08:13
Stradsett, opp The Foldgate 07:59 07:49 10:09 10:38 15:54
Shouldham Thorpe, adj The Jolly Brewers 08:02 07:53 10:13 10:45 15:58
Wormegay Road (opp) 08:05 07:56 10:16 10:51 16:02
Tottenhill, adj Stoke Road 08:06 07:57 10:17 10:54 16:03
Setchey, opp Old Garage Layby 08:07 07:58 10:18 10:55 16:04
Setchey, adj Old Church Layby 08:07 07:59 10:19 10:56 16:05
W Winch, adj Garage Lane 08:08 07:59 10:19 10:57 16:05
W Winch, adj Gravelhill Lane 08:08 08:00 10:20 10:58 16:06
W Winch, opp Chequers Lane 08:09 08:01 10:21 10:59 16:07
W Winch, opp Rectory Lane 08:10 08:02 10:22 11:01 16:08
W Winch, opp Mill Lane 08:12 08:04 10:24 11:02 16:09
W Winch, opp The Winch 08:06 10:26 11:03 16:10
W Winch, adj Esso Garage 08:14 08:07 10:27 11:04 16:10
Bexwell Lane (adj) 08:19
Downham Market, adj Roundabout 08:22
Downham Market, opp Hillcrest 08:23
Downham Market, opp High School 08:24
Downham Market, o/s High School 08:25
King’s Lynn, adj Hardwick Tesco 08:17 08:11 10:31 11:06 16:13
King’s Lynn, adj McDonalds layby 08:18 08:12 10:32 11:07 16:13
King’s Lynn, opp Cemetery Lodge 08:19 08:14 10:34 11:07 16:14
King’s Lynn, adj Thomas Street 08:20
King’s Lynn, adj Southgate Street 08:15 10:35 11:08 16:15
King’s Lynn, opp Extons Road 08:22
King’s Lynn, adj Millfleet 08:17 10:37 11:09 16:16
King’s Lynn, opp Mount Street 08:23
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 08:20 10:40 11:10 16:17
King’s Lynn, opp Princes Way 08:24
King’s Lynn, adj Kettlewell Lane 08:26
King’s Lynn, adj Highgate School 08:28
King’s Lynn, adj College of West Anglia 08:25 08:30
Norfolk school days only Norfolk school days only

King's Lynn - Methwold - Brandon - Thetford

Downham Market, o/s High School 15:15
Downham Market, adj Hillcrest 15:16
Bexwell Lane (opp) 15:20
Crimplesham, opp Main Road 15:26
Crimplesham, opp Market Lane 15:26
Wereham, adj School Lane 15:29
Northwold, opp Chapel 08:50 13:10
Northwold, opp Church 11:26
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 08:20 13:10 13:30 16:30
King’s Lynn, adj Kettlewell Lane 08:20 16:37
King’s Lynn, adj Highgate School 08:25 16:40
King’s Lynn, adj College of West Anglia 08:30 16:40 16:40
King’s Lynn, adj Princes Way 08:31 16:41
King’s Lynn, adj Mount Street 08:31 16:42 16:42
King’s Lynn, opp Millfleet 13:12 13:31
King’s Lynn, adj Extons Road 08:32 16:43 16:43
King’s Lynn, opp Southgate Street 13:13 13:32
King’s Lynn, opp Thomas Street 08:33 16:44 16:44
King’s Lynn, adj Cemetery Lodge 08:34 13:14 13:33 16:45 16:45
King’s Lynn, opp Hardwick Tesco 08:36 13:16 13:35 16:47 16:47
W Winch, opp Esso Garage 08:38 13:20 13:38 16:50 16:50
W Winch, adj The Winch 08:39 13:21 13:39 16:51 16:51
W Winch, adj Mill Lane 08:40 13:23 13:40 16:52 16:52
W Winch, adj Rectory Lane 08:42 13:25 13:42 16:54 16:54
W Winch, adj Chequers Lane 08:43 13:26 13:42 16:54 16:54
W Winch, opp Gravelhill Lane 08:44 13:27 13:43 16:55 16:55
W Winch, opp Garage Lane 08:45 13:28 13:44 16:55 16:56
Setchey, opp Old Church Layby 08:45 13:28 13:44 16:56 16:56
Setchey, adj Old Garage Layby 08:46 13:29 13:45 16:56 16:56
Tottenhill, opp Stoke Road 08:47 13:30 13:46 16:57 16:57
Wormegay Road (adj) 08:50 13:33 13:48 16:59 16:59
Shouldham Thorpe, opp The Jolly Brewers 08:52 13:35 13:50 17:02 17:01
Stradsett, adj The Foldgate 08:56 13:39 13:54 17:07 17:05
Stradsett, opp Rose's Wood Layby 08:57 13:40 13:54 17:08
Wereham, adj Church Road 09:01 13:44 13:59 15:29 17:13
Crimplesham, opp Market Lane 17:08
W Dereham, adj Lime Kiln Road 17:12
W Dereham, nr Church Road junction 17:14
Wretton, adj The Old Red Lion 17:18
Stoke Ferry, adj Boughton Road 09:03 13:46 14:01 15:32 17:16
Stoke Ferry, opp School 17:20
Stoke Ferry, adj Furlong Road 09:03 13:46 14:01 15:32 17:17
Stoke Ferry, opp Bus Shelter 09:04 13:47 14:02 15:33 17:17
Stoke Ferry, adj Oak Road 17:21
Stoke Ferry, opp High Street 17:21
Stoke Ferry, adj Oxborough Road 09:04 13:47 14:02 15:33 17:17 17:22
Whittington, adj Christ Church 13:50 17:20
Northwold, adj West End 13:53 17:23
Northwold, opp Chapel 13:54 17:24
Northwold, adj Church 08:50 13:10 13:54 17:24
Northwold, adj Chapel 11:26
Whittington, adj Bus Shelter 09:06 14:05 15:35 17:24
Northwold, adj Phone Box 11:26
Cranwich, adj Church Lane End 08:53 13:13 13:58 17:28
Mundford, adj Old School 08:55 13:15 14:01 17:31
Thetford Bypass junction (S-bound) 14:13 17:43
Thetford, adj Rosemary Musker School 17:44
Thetford, adj Fairfields 17:44
Thetford, opp Leisure Centre 17:45
Brookville, adj Old Post Office 09:08 14:11 15:37 17:26
Methwold, adj High School 15:40
Methwold Stoke Road (o/s 10) 09:11 11:31 14:14 15:40 17:28
Feltwell, opp The Beck 15:50
Feltwell, adj Bell Street 15:50
Methwold High Street (o/s 62A) 09:11 11:31 14:15 17:28
Methwold, opp Church 09:12 11:32 14:15 17:29
Methwold, adj Herbert Drive 09:12 11:32 14:17 17:29
Methwold Hythe, opp chapel 09:14 11:34 14:20 17:31
Feltwell, adj Post Office 09:20 11:38 14:28 15:51 17:38
Feltwell, adj school 09:20 11:39 14:29 15:51 17:38
Feltwell, opp The Beck 09:20 11:39 14:29 17:38
Feltwell, opp Paynes Lane 09:22 11:40 14:30 15:53 17:39
Hockwold, opp Malt Lane 09:27 11:46 14:35 15:58 17:42
Hockwold, opp Bus Shelter 09:28 11:48 14:36 16:00 17:43
Hockwold, opp Nursery Lane 09:28 11:48 14:37 16:00 17:43
Weeting Park View (o/s 6) 09:32 11:52 14:45 16:03 17:49
Weeting, opp Garage 16:03 17:50
Weeting, opp Bus Shelter 09:33 16:04 17:51
Weeting, opp Garage 09:34 11:53 14:47
Weeting, adj Bus Shelter 14:48
Weeting, opp Brandon Road 09:38 11:58 14:51 16:09 17:52
Brandon, adj Riverside Way 09:39 11:59 14:51 16:10 17:52
Brandon, adj Aldi 09:40 12:00 14:52 16:11 17:53
Brandon, adj Ladram House 09:40 12:00 14:52 16:11
Brandon, adj Old Forge Court 14:53
Brandon, o/s Tesco Main Entrance 14:53
Brandon, adj Sweden Place 14:54
Brandon, adj Highbury Road 14:55
Brandon Mile End (N-bound) 14:56
Brandon, o/s IES Breckland School 14:56
Brandon Pond Lane (N-bound) 14:57
Brandon, opp Manor Road 14:57
Brandon, adj Church Close 14:58
Brandon, opp Sweden Place 14:59
Brandon, opp Tesco Main Entrance 14:59
Brandon, opp Old Forge Court 15:00
Brandon, adj Lode Street 09:40 12:00 15:01 16:11
Brandon, opp Knappers Way 09:40 12:00 15:01 16:11
Brandon, opp Lingheath Road 09:41 12:01 15:02 16:12
Brandon, opp Heron Avenue Path 09:41 12:01 15:03 16:12
Thetford, opp Glebe Close 09:08 13:28 17:46
Thetford, adj Canterbury Way 16:22
Thetford, adj Rosemary Musker School 14:14
Thetford, adj Woodlands Drive 14:14
Thetford, adj Fairfields 14:14
Thetford, adj Sainsburys 09:53 12:12
Thetford, opp Leisure Centre 14:15
Thetford, adj Deer's Leap 09:09 13:29 14:18 17:48
Thetford, adj Aldi 09:09 13:29 14:18 17:48
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 09:10 09:55 12:20 13:30 14:20 16:24 17:50
Norfolk school days only Norfolk school days only Norfolk school days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coach Services