bustimes.org

40 - West Bromwich - Wednesbury

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Timetable changes from Sunday 15 March 2020

Wednesbury - West Bromwich

Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand C) 06:37 06:52 07:07 then every 12 minutes until 08:31 then every 13 minutes until 09:10 then every 12 minutes until 17:34 17:49 18:04
Wednesbury, after Holyhead Rd 06:38 06:53 07:08 08:32 09:11 17:35 17:50 18:05
Wednesbury, adj Russell St 06:38 06:53 07:08 08:32 09:11 17:35 17:50 18:05
Wednesbury, opp Addison Terrace 06:39 06:54 07:09 08:33 09:12 17:36 17:51 18:06
Wednesbury, adj Corporation Street 06:39 06:54 07:09 08:33 09:12 17:36 17:51 18:06
Wednesbury, before Hydes Rd 06:40 06:55 07:10 08:34 09:13 17:37 17:52 18:07
Hall Green, opp Hamstead Terrace Allotments 06:41 06:56 07:11 08:35 09:14 17:38 17:53 18:08
Hall Green, opp Clinic 06:42 06:57 07:12 08:36 09:15 17:39 17:54 18:09
Friar Park, adj Bissell Drive 06:43 06:58 07:13 08:37 09:16 17:40 17:55 18:10
Friar Park, adj Woden Rd East 06:43 06:58 07:13 08:37 09:16 17:40 17:55 18:10
Friar Park, adj Oaktree Rd 06:43 06:58 07:13 08:37 09:16 17:40 17:55 18:10
Friar Park, opp Park Hill 06:44 06:59 07:14 08:38 09:17 17:41 17:56 18:11
Friar Park, opp Park Hill School 06:45 07:00 07:15 08:39 09:18 17:42 17:57 18:12
Friar Park, opp Park Hill 06:46 07:01 07:16 08:40 09:19 17:43 17:58 18:13
Friar Park, adj Suffolk Rd 06:46 07:01 07:16 08:40 09:19 17:43 17:58 18:13
Friar Park, nr Freeman Rd 06:48 07:03 07:18 08:42 09:21 17:45 18:00 18:15
Friar Park, before St Francis Church 06:49 07:04 07:19 08:43 09:22 17:46 18:01 18:16
Friar Park, opp Carisbrooke Rd 06:50 07:05 07:20 08:44 09:23 17:47 18:02 18:17
Hall Green Rd (adj) 06:51 07:06 07:21 08:45 09:24 17:48 18:03 18:18
Stone Cross, opp Holy Cross Church 06:52 07:07 07:22 08:46 09:25 17:49 18:04 18:19
Stone Cross, before Jervoise Lane 06:53 07:08 07:23 08:47 09:26 17:50 18:05 18:20
Charlemont , after Bustlehome Lane 06:53 07:08 07:23 08:47 09:26 17:50 18:05 18:20
Charlemont Avenue (after) 06:54 07:09 07:24 08:48 09:27 17:51 18:06 18:21
Charlemont Junior & Infant School (adj) 06:54 07:09 07:24 08:48 09:27 17:51 18:06 18:21
Charlemont , adj Pennyhill Lane 06:55 07:10 07:25 08:49 09:28 17:52 18:07 18:22
Charlemont , adj Newton St 06:56 07:11 07:26 08:50 09:29 17:53 18:08 18:23
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 06:57 07:12 07:27 08:51 09:30 17:54 18:09 18:24
Churchfield Stanway Rd 06:58 07:13 07:28 08:52 09:31 17:55 18:10 18:25
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SE) 06:59 07:14 07:29 08:53 09:32 17:56 18:11 18:26
Lyndon Hargate Arms 07:00 07:15 07:30 08:54 09:33 17:57 18:12 18:27
W Bromwich, before New Street 07:03 07:18 07:33 08:57 09:36 18:00 18:15 18:30
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand N) 07:04 07:19 07:34 08:58 09:37 18:01 18:16 18:31

West Bromwich - Wednesbury

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand N) 07:08 07:23 07:38 then every 12 minutes until 09:14 09:28 then every 12 minutes until 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:47
W Bromwich, after New Street 07:08 07:23 07:38 09:14 09:28 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:47
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 07:10 07:25 07:40 09:16 09:30 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:49
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SF) 07:12 07:27 07:42 09:18 09:32 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:51
Charlemont , opp Church Vale 07:13 07:28 07:43 09:19 09:33 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:52
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 07:14 07:29 07:44 09:20 09:34 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:53
Charlemont , opp Pennyhill Lane 07:15 07:30 07:45 09:21 09:35 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:54
Charlemont Junior & Infant School (opp) 07:16 07:31 07:46 09:22 09:36 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:55
Charlemont , before Bustlehome Lane 07:17 07:32 07:47 09:23 09:37 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:56
Charlemont , after Bustleholme Lane 07:17 07:32 07:47 09:23 09:37 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:56
Stone Cross 07:18 07:33 07:48 09:24 09:38 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:57
Stone Cross, adj Holy Cross Church 07:18 07:33 07:48 09:24 09:38 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:57
Stone Cross, opp Crankhall Lane 07:19 07:34 07:49 09:25 09:39 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:58
Friar Park, adj Carisbrooke Rd 07:20 07:35 07:50 09:26 09:40 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:59
Friar Park, adj Keir Rd 07:20 07:35 07:50 09:26 09:40 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:59
Friar Park, after Freeman Rd 07:22 07:37 07:52 09:28 09:42 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:01
Friar Park, opp Suffolk Rd 07:23 07:38 07:53 09:29 09:43 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:02
Friar Park, adj Park Hill School 07:24 07:39 07:54 09:30 09:44 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:03
Friar Park, before Woden Rd East 07:25 07:40 07:55 09:31 09:45 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:04
Friar Park, opp Woden Rd East 07:27 07:42 07:57 09:33 09:47 18:23 18:38 18:51 19:06
Friar Park, opp Bissell Drive 07:28 07:43 07:58 09:34 09:48 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:07
Hall Green, adj Clinic 07:28 07:43 07:58 09:34 09:48 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:07
Hall Green, adj Hamstead Terrace Allotments 07:29 07:44 07:59 09:35 09:49 18:25 18:40 18:53 19:08
Wednesbury, after Paul Street 07:30 07:45 08:00 09:36 09:50 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:09
Wednesbury Oakeswell Street (behind) 07:31 07:46 08:01 09:37 09:51 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:10
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 07:32 07:47 08:02 09:38 09:52 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:11
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 07:33 07:48 08:03 09:39 09:53 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:12
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand G) 07:35 07:50 08:05 09:41 09:55 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus