Bus Times

40 - West Bromwich - Wednesbury via Stone Cross

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

West Bromwich - Wednesbury via Stone Cross

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand N) 04:45 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:43 then every 12 minutes until 08:31 08:44 08:57 then every 12 minutes until 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 then every 12 minutes until 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
W Bromwich, after New Street 04:46 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:45 08:33 08:46 08:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:11 23:11
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 04:49 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:48 08:36 08:49 09:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:14 23:14
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SF) 04:50 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:37 08:50 09:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:52 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:15 23:15
Churchfield, opp Church Vale 04:50 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:50 08:38 08:51 09:04 15:16 15:28 15:41 15:53 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:16 23:16
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 04:52 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:39 08:52 09:05 15:17 15:29 15:42 15:55 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:17 23:17
Charlemont , opp Pennyhill Lane 04:53 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:53 08:41 08:54 09:07 15:19 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:19 23:19
Charlemont Junior & Infant School (opp) 04:54 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:54 08:42 08:55 09:08 15:20 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:20 23:20
Charlemont , after Bustleholme Lane 04:55 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:44 08:57 09:10 15:22 15:34 15:47 16:00 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:21 23:21
Stone Cross 04:56 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:45 08:58 09:11 15:23 15:35 15:48 16:01 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:22 23:22
Stone Cross, adj Holy Cross Church 04:56 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:45 08:58 09:11 15:23 15:35 15:48 16:01 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:22 23:22
Stone Cross, opp Crankhall Lane 04:56 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:45 08:58 09:11 15:23 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:22 23:22
Friar Park, adj Carisbrooke Rd 04:57 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:44 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:47 09:00 09:13 15:25 15:37 15:50 16:03 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:24 23:24
Friar Park, adj Keir Rd 04:58 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:45 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:00 08:48 09:01 09:14 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:04 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:25 23:25
Friar Park, after Freeman Rd 05:00 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:47 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:02 08:50 09:03 09:16 15:28 15:41 15:54 16:07 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:27 23:27
Friar Park, opp Suffolk Rd 05:01 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:48 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:03 08:51 09:04 09:17 15:29 15:42 15:55 16:08 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:28 23:28
Friar Park, adj Park Hill School 05:02 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:05 08:53 09:06 09:19 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:10 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:29 23:29
Friar Park, before Woden Rd East 05:03 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:06 08:54 09:07 09:20 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:11 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:30 23:30
Friar Park, opp Woden Rd East 05:04 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:07 08:55 09:08 09:21 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:12 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:31 23:31
Friar Park, opp Bissell Drive 05:05 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:08 08:56 09:09 09:22 15:34 15:47 16:00 16:13 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:13 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:32 23:32
Hall Green, adj Clinic 05:05 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:08 08:56 09:09 09:22 15:34 15:47 16:00 16:13 17:01 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:13 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:32 23:32
Hall Green, adj Hamstead Terrace Allotments 05:06 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:09 08:57 09:10 09:23 15:35 15:48 16:01 16:14 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:33 23:33
Wednesbury, after Paul Street 05:06 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:09 08:57 09:10 09:23 15:35 15:48 16:01 16:14 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:14 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:33 23:33
Wednesbury Oakeswell Street (behind) 05:07 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:10 08:58 09:11 09:24 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:15 17:03 17:16 17:28 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:34 23:34
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 05:08 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:10 08:58 09:11 09:24 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:15 17:03 17:16 17:28 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:35 23:35
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 05:08 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:12 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:11 08:59 09:12 09:25 15:37 15:50 16:03 16:16 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:35 23:35
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand B) 05:10 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:13 09:01 09:14 09:27 15:39 15:52 16:05 16:18 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:18 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:37 23:37

Wednesbury - West Bromwich via Stone Cross

Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand B) 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:40 then every 12 minutes until 08:28 08:41 then every 12 minutes until 15:29 15:42 15:55 16:07 then every 12 minutes until 17:07 17:20 17:33 then every 14 minutes until 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
Wednesbury, adj Russell Street 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:41 08:29 08:42 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:08 17:08 17:21 17:34 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, after Holyhead Rd 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:41 08:29 08:42 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:08 17:08 17:21 17:34 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, adj Russell St 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:15 07:29 07:42 08:30 08:43 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:09 17:09 17:22 17:35 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:16 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, opp Addison Terrace 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:29 07:42 08:30 08:43 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:09 17:09 17:22 17:35 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:17 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, adj Corporation Street 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:29 07:42 08:30 08:43 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:10 17:10 17:23 17:36 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:17 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, before Hydes Rd 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:17 07:30 07:43 08:31 08:44 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:10 17:10 17:23 17:36 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:17 19:42 23:12
Hall Green, opp Hamstead Terrace Allotments 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:44 08:32 08:45 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:11 17:11 17:24 17:37 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:18 19:43 23:13
Hall Green, opp Clinic 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:44 08:32 08:45 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:12 17:12 17:25 17:38 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:19 19:44 23:14
Friar Park, adj Bissell Drive 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:32 07:45 08:33 08:46 15:34 15:47 16:00 16:13 17:13 17:26 17:39 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:19 19:44 23:14
Friar Park, adj Oaktree Rd 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:33 07:46 08:34 08:47 15:35 15:48 16:01 16:13 17:13 17:26 17:39 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:20 19:45 23:15
Friar Park, opp Park Hill 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:33 07:46 08:34 08:47 15:35 15:48 16:01 16:14 17:14 17:27 17:40 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:20 19:45 23:15
Friar Park, opp Park Hill School 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:21 07:35 07:48 08:36 08:49 15:37 15:50 16:03 16:15 17:15 17:28 17:41 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:21 19:46 23:16
Friar Park, opp Park Hill 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:21 07:35 07:48 08:36 08:49 15:37 15:50 16:03 16:16 17:16 17:29 17:42 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:21 19:46 23:16
Friar Park, adj Suffolk Rd 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:22 07:36 07:49 08:37 08:50 15:38 15:51 16:04 16:17 17:17 17:30 17:43 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:22 19:47 23:17
Friar Park, nr Freeman Rd 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:24 07:38 07:51 08:39 08:52 15:40 15:53 16:06 16:19 17:19 17:32 17:45 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:24 19:49 23:19
Friar Park, before St Francis Church 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:25 07:39 07:52 08:40 08:53 15:41 15:54 16:07 16:20 17:20 17:33 17:46 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:25 19:50 23:20
Friar Park, opp Carisbrooke Rd 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:41 07:54 08:42 08:55 15:43 15:56 16:09 16:22 17:22 17:35 17:48 18:30 18:45 19:04 19:26 19:51 23:21
Hall Green Rd (adj) 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:42 07:55 08:43 08:56 15:44 15:57 16:10 16:23 17:23 17:36 17:49 18:31 18:46 19:05 19:27 19:52 23:22
Stone Cross, opp Holy Cross Church 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:56 08:44 08:57 15:45 15:58 16:11 16:24 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:32 18:47 19:06 19:28 19:53 23:23
Stone Cross, before Jervoise Lane 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:44 07:57 08:45 08:58 15:46 15:59 16:12 16:25 17:25 17:38 17:51 18:33 18:48 19:07 19:29 19:54 23:24
Charlemont , after Bustlehome Lane 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:45 07:58 08:46 08:59 15:47 16:00 16:13 16:26 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:34 18:49 19:07 19:29 19:54 23:24
Charlemont Avenue (after) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:45 07:58 08:46 08:59 15:47 16:00 16:13 16:26 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:30 19:55 23:25
Charlemont Junior & Infant School (adj) 05:31 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:46 07:59 08:47 09:00 15:48 16:01 16:14 16:27 17:27 17:40 17:53 18:35 18:50 19:08 19:30 19:55 23:25
Charlemont , adj Pennyhill Lane 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:00 08:48 09:01 15:49 16:02 16:15 16:28 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:36 18:51 19:09 19:31 19:56 23:26
Charlemont , adj Newton St 05:32 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:00 08:48 09:01 15:49 16:02 16:16 16:29 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:37 18:52 19:10 19:32 19:57 23:27
Churchfield, adj Church Vale 05:33 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:02 08:50 09:03 15:51 16:04 16:17 16:30 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:38 18:53 19:11 19:33 19:58 23:28
Hall End, opp Stanway Road 05:33 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:02 08:50 09:03 15:51 16:04 16:17 16:30 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:38 18:53 19:11 19:33 19:58 23:28
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SE) 05:34 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:03 08:51 09:04 15:52 16:05 16:18 16:31 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:39 18:54 19:12 19:34 19:59 23:29
Lyndon Hargate Arms 05:35 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:04 08:52 09:05 15:53 16:06 16:20 16:33 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:41 18:56 19:13 19:35 20:00 23:30
W Bromwich New Street 05:38 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:55 08:08 08:56 09:09 15:57 16:10 16:24 16:37 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:37 20:02 23:32
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand N) 05:40 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:11 08:59 09:12 16:00 16:13 16:27 16:40 17:40 17:53 18:06 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:40 20:05 23:35

More information

National Express West Midlands