Bus Times

400 - Caterham - Redhill - Gatwick - Crawley - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Metrobus

East Grinstead - Crawley - Gatwick - Redhill - Caterham

E Grinstead Stone Quarry Estate (SE-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:47 18:45
E Grinstead, adj Turner Court 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:47 18:45
E Grinstead, opp Queen Victoria Hospital 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:48 18:46
E Grinstead, adj East Court 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:48 18:46
E Grinstead, opp Sandy Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:50 18:48
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:51 18:49
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:52 18:50
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:52 18:50
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 09:01 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:54 18:51
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 09:03 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:56 18:53
E Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 09:04 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:57 18:54
E Grinstead, opp Lingfield Road 09:04 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:57 18:54
E Grinstead, adj Gwynne Gardens 09:05 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:58 18:55
E Grinstead, adj Halsford Green 09:06 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:59 18:56
E Grinstead, opp Yew Lane 09:07 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:00 18:57
E Grinstead, opp Felbridge Hotel 09:08 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:01 18:58
Felbridge, after The Star Inn 09:08 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:01 18:58
Felbridge, adj Green 09:08 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:01 18:58
Felbridge, opp Mill Lane 09:09 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:02 18:59
Domewood Copthorne Road (W-bound) 09:11 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:04 19:00
Domewood, opp Herons Lea 09:11 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:04 19:01
Copthorne The Duke's Head (W-bound) 09:14 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:07 19:03
Copthorne, adj Cottage Place 09:14 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:07 19:03
Copthorne, opp Abergavenny Gardens 09:14 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:07 19:03
Copthorne, opp New Town 09:16 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:09 19:05
Copthorne Hotel (adj) 09:17 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:10 19:06
Wakehams Green, opp Petrol Station 09:18 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:11 19:07
Wakehams Green, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 09:19 11:21 13:21 15:20 17:11 19:07
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (W-bound) 09:20 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:13 19:09
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (SW-bound) 09:21 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:14 19:10
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 09:23 11:25 13:25 15:24 17:15 19:11
Three Bridges Squareabout (S-bound) 09:25 11:27 13:27 15:26 17:16 19:12
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (W-bound) 09:26 11:28 13:28 15:27 17:17 19:13
Crawley Bus Station (Stand I) 09:29 11:31 13:31 15:30 17:20 19:16
Crawley Bus Station (Stand I) 09:32 11:35 13:35 15:34 17:22 19:17
Crawley Broadway (Stand Q) 09:32 11:35 13:35 15:34 17:22 19:17
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (NE-bound) 09:34 11:37 13:37 15:36 17:24 19:18
Crawley Northgate Avenue Central (NE-bound) 09:34 11:37 13:37 15:36 17:24 19:19
Crawley Northgate Avenue North (NE-bound) 09:35 11:39 13:39 15:37 17:25 19:20
Manor Royal, adj Napier Way 09:37 11:40 13:40 15:39 17:27 19:21
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (NE-bound) 09:37 11:41 13:41 15:39 17:27 19:22
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (NE-bound) 09:38 11:42 13:42 15:40 17:28 19:22
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (N-bound) 09:40 11:44 13:44 15:42 17:30 19:24
Manor Royal City Place (N-bound) 09:41 11:45 13:45 15:43
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (N-bound) 09:45 11:49 13:49 15:47
Horley Brighton Road (NE-bound) 09:48 11:52 13:52 15:50
Horley, opp Park View 09:49 11:53 13:53 15:51
Horley, opp Lumley Road 09:50 11:54 13:54 15:52
Horley Chequers Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:50 11:54 13:54 15:52
Horley, opp Chestnut Road 09:50 11:54 13:54 15:52
Horley, opp Skylane Hotel 09:51 11:55 13:55 15:53
Salfords, opp Cross Oak Lane 09:52 11:56 13:56 15:54
Salfords, adj Pear Tree Hill 09:52 11:56 13:56 15:54
Salfords, adj Wood Close 09:53 11:57 13:57 15:55
Salfords, opp Salbrook Road 09:53 11:57 13:57 15:55
Salfords, opp Church 09:54 11:58 13:58 15:56
Salfords, opp Copsleigh Avenue 09:54 11:58 13:58 15:56
Petridgewood Common, opp West Avenue 09:55 11:59 13:59 15:57
Petridgewood Common, adj Tollgate Avenue 09:56 12:00 14:00 15:58
Earlswood, opp Wimborne Avenue 09:57 12:01 14:01 15:59
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 09:57 12:01 14:01 15:59
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 09:59 12:03 14:03 16:01
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 09:59 12:03 14:03 16:01
Redhill, adj Church Road 10:02 12:06 14:06 16:04
Redhill The Cutting (N-bound) 10:03 12:07 14:07 16:05
Redhill, opp Brook Road 10:04 12:08 14:08 16:06
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 10:06 12:10 14:10 16:08
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 10:09 12:13 14:13 16:11
Redhill, adj Oakwood Close 10:10 12:14 14:14 16:12
Redhill, adj Fullers Earth 10:11 12:15 14:15 16:13
Redhill, adj Cormongers Lane 10:12 12:16 14:16 16:14
Nutfield, o/s Cemetery 10:13 12:17 14:17 16:15
Nutfield, o/s Memorial Hall 10:14 12:18 14:18 16:16
Nutfield, opp Coopers Hill Road 10:15 12:19 14:19 16:17
Bletchingley, o/s Halfway House 10:15 12:19 14:19 16:17
Bletchingley, adj Botery's Cross 10:16 12:20 14:20 16:18
Bletchingley, adj Little Common Lane 10:17 12:21 14:21 16:19
Bletchingley, opp The Whyte Hart 10:18 12:22 14:22 16:20
Bletchingley, opp Rabies Heath Road 10:18 12:22 14:22 16:20
Bletchingley, adj Chevington Villas 10:19 12:23 14:23 16:21
Godstone, opp Waterhouse Lane 10:20 12:24 14:24 16:22
Godstone Green (opp) 10:22 12:26 14:26 16:24
Tyler’s Green, opp Lindley Road 10:23 12:27 14:27 16:25
Tyler’s Green, adj Fire Station 10:23 12:27 14:27 16:25
Godstone, opp Quarry Road 10:25 12:29 14:29 16:27
Caterham, adj White Knobs Way 10:28 12:32 14:32 16:30
Caterham, opp Longsdon Way 10:29 12:33 14:33 16:31
Caterham Railway Station (opp) 10:30 12:34 14:34 16:32
Caterham Dene Hospital (opp) 10:31 12:35 14:35 16:33
Caterham, adj Court Road 10:32 12:36 14:36 16:34
Caterham High Street (N-bound) 10:32 12:36 14:36 16:34
Caterham, adj Douglas Brunton Day Centre 10:33 12:37 14:37 16:35
Caterham, opp Coulsdon Road 10:34 12:38 14:38 16:36
Caterham, adj Hambledon Road 10:35 12:39 14:39 16:37
Caterham, opp Westway Common 10:36 12:40 14:40 16:38

Caterham - Redhill - Gatwick - Crawley - East Grinstead

Caterham, opp Westway Common 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:56
Caterham High Street (S-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:57
Caterham, opp Court Road 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:58
Caterham Dene Hospital (adj) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:59
Caterham Railway Station (o/s) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:02
Caterham, adj Longsdon Way 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:02
Caterham, opp White Knobs Way 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:03
Godstone, adj Quarry Road 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:07
Tyler’s Green, opp Fire Station 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:08
Tyler’s Green, adj Lindley Road 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:09
Godstone High Street (S-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:10
Godstone Green (adj) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:10
Godstone, adj Waterhouse Lane 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:11
Bletchingley, opp Chevington Villas 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:13
Bletchingley, adj Rabies Heath Road 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:14
Bletchingley, adj The Whyte Hart 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:15
Bletchingley, opp Little Common Lane 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:15
Bletchingley, opp Botery's Cross 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:16
Bletchingley, opp Halfway House 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:16
Nutfield, adj Coopers Hill Road 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:18
Nutfield, opp Memorial Hall 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:18
Nutfield, opp Cemetery 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:20
Redhill, opp Cormongers Lane 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:20
Redhill, opp Fullers Earth 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:22
Redhill, opp Oakwood Close 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:23
Redhill Railway Station (adj) 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:24
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:25
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:28
Redhill, adj Brook Road 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:30
Redhill, opp Wilton Road 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:30
Redhill The Cutting (S-bound) 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:31
Redhill, opp Church Road 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:31
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:34
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:35
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:36
Petridgewood Common, opp Tollgate Avenue 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:37
Petridgewood Common, adj West Avenue 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:38
Salfords, adj Copsleigh Avenue 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:39
Salfords, adj Church 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:39
Salfords, adj Salbrook Road 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:39
Salfords, opp Wood Close 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:40
Salfords, opp Pear Tree Hill 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:40
Salfords, adj Cross Oak Lane 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:41
Horley, adj Skylane Hotel 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:42
Horley, adj Chestnut Road 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:43
Horley Chequers Roundabout (SW-bound) 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:44
Horley, adj Lumley Road 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:45
Horley, adj Park View 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:46
Horley Brighton Road (SW-bound) 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:50
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:52
Manor Royal City Place (S-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:54
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (S-bound) 09:55 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:54
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (SW-bound) 09:56 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:55
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (S-bound) 09:56 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:56
Crawley Northgate Avenue North (SW-bound) 09:58 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:58
Crawley Northgate Avenue Central (SW-bound) 09:59 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:59
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (SW-bound) 10:00 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:00
Crawley Broadway (Stand U) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:02
Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 10:02 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:02
Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (E-bound) 10:07 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Three Bridges Squareabout (E-bound) 10:08 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (NE-bound) 10:11 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (E-bound) 10:12 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Wakehams Green, adj Blackheath 10:12 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Wakehams Green, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Wakehams Green, adj Petrol Station 10:14 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Copthorne Hotel (opp) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Copthorne, adj New Town 10:16 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Copthorne, adj Abergavenny Gardens 10:18 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Copthorne, opp Cottage Place 10:18 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Copthorne, opp The Duke's Head 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Domewood, adj Herons Lea 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Domewood Copthorne Road (E-bound) 10:21 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Felbridge, adj Mill Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Felbridge, opp Green 10:23 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Felbridge, before The Star Inn 10:24 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
E Grinstead, adj Felbridge Hotel 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
E Grinstead, adj Yew Lane 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
E Grinstead, opp Halsford Green 10:26 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
E Grinstead, adj Buckhurst Way 10:27 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
E Grinstead, adj Lingfield Road 10:29 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
E Grinstead Fire Station (Stop T) 10:31 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:31
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 10:32 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:32
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 10:33 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:33
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:33
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 10:34 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:34
E Grinstead, adj Sandy Lane 10:35 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:35
E Grinstead, opp East Court 10:36 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:37
E Grinstead, adj Queen Victoria Hospital 10:38 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:37
E Grinstead, opp Turner Court 10:38 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:37
E Grinstead Stone Quarry Estate (NW-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:38

More information