Bus Times

400 - Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Edwards Coaches

Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff

Beddau Terminus (nr post box) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:55 20:25 21:55
Beddau, before Maes Trane 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:48 18:58 20:28 21:58
Beddau, opp Heol ap Price 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:48 18:58 20:28 21:58
Beddau, after Heol Ddeusant 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:48 18:58 20:28 21:58
Beddau, after Clos Gwent 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:59 20:29 21:59
Beddau Heol Caerlan (opp rear) 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:59 20:29 21:59
Beddau, after Llwyncrwn Road 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:50 19:00 20:30 22:00
Beddau, after Square 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 19:01 20:31 22:01
Beddau Gwaun Miskin (o/s 3) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 19:01 20:31 22:01
Tynant, o/s Welfare Hall 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 19:01 20:31 22:01
Tynant (at) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:52 19:02 20:32 22:02
Llantwit Fardre Woodlands (o/s garage) 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53 19:03 20:33 22:03
Llantwit Fardre, after Crown Inn 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:54 19:04 20:34 22:04
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Dynasty 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:55 19:05 20:35 22:05
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Bush Inn 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:56 19:06 20:36 22:06
Llantwit Fardre, before Meadow Farm 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:56 19:06 20:36 22:06
Church Village, after St David's Manor 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57 19:07 20:37 22:07
Church Village, after Garth Olwg 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 19:07 20:37 22:07
Church Village Library (after former) 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 19:08 20:38 22:08
Ton-Teg, o/s Hollybush 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 19:09 20:39 22:09
Ton-Teg, o/s Garage 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:01 19:11 20:41 22:11
Upper Boat, after Severn Road 06:44 07:05 07:30 07:44 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 19:14 20:44 22:14
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 19:15 20:45 22:15
Upper Boat, before Pottery 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 19:16 20:46 22:16
Upper Boat, o/s Peacock's Warehouse 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10 19:19 20:49 22:19
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:11 19:20 20:50 22:20
Nantgarw, opp College 07:52 08:12 08:41 09:11 18:11 19:20 20:50 22:20
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 07:53 08:13 08:42 09:12 18:12 19:20 20:50 22:20
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 07:54 08:14 08:43 09:12 18:12 19:21 20:51 22:21
Whitchurch Caedelyn Road 06:56 07:20 07:58 08:22 08:39 09:00 09:24 18:24 19:31 21:01 22:31
Whitchurch, opp Tyn y Parc Road 06:57 07:21 08:00 08:24 08:41 09:01 09:25 18:25 19:32 21:02 22:32
Whitchurch Heol Nest 06:57 07:21 08:00 08:24 08:41 09:02 09:26 18:26 19:32 21:02 22:32
Whitchurch Manor Rise 06:57 07:22 08:01 08:25 08:42 09:02 09:26 18:26 19:32 21:02 22:32
Birchgrove Pantbach Place 06:58 07:23 08:02 08:28 08:44 09:04 09:27 18:27 19:33 21:03 22:33
Gabalfa, opp Cross Inn 06:59 07:23 08:04 08:29 08:46 09:05 09:28 18:28 19:34 21:04 22:34
Gabalfa, o/s St Josephs Convent 07:00 07:25 08:06 08:33 08:49 09:07 09:30 18:30 19:35 21:05 22:35
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:01 07:26 08:08 08:35 08:51 09:09 09:30 18:30 19:36 21:06 22:36
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 07:01 07:27 08:09 08:37 08:53 09:10 09:31 18:31 19:37 21:07 22:37
Blackweir, opp Rosemount 07:02 07:27 08:11 08:39 08:55 09:11 09:32 18:32 19:38 21:08 22:38
Cathays Park, o/s College Road Stop RK 07:02 07:28 08:12 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:33 18:33 19:38 21:08 22:38
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:03 07:29 08:13 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:34 18:34 19:39 21:09 22:39
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 07:04 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:35 18:35 19:40 21:10 22:40

Cardiff - Gwaunmiskin

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 21:15 22:45
Blackweir, opp Corbett Road 08:27 09:02 09:32 09:47 10:17 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:46 21:16 22:46
Blackweir (o/s) 08:28 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:47 21:17 22:47
Maindy Stadium (opp) 08:29 09:03 09:33 09:49 10:19 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:47 21:17 22:47
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 08:30 09:04 09:34 09:50 10:19 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:48 21:18 22:48
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 08:30 09:04 09:34 09:50 10:20 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:48 21:18 22:48
The Philog Manor Way 08:32 09:06 09:36 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:49 21:19 22:49
Birchgrove, o/s Westfield Road 08:33 09:06 09:36 09:53 10:23 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:50 21:20 22:50
Whitchurch Manor Rise 08:34 09:07 09:37 09:54 10:23 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:50 21:20 22:50
Whitchurch, o/s High School 08:34 09:07 09:37 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:38 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:50 21:20 22:50
Whitchurch, o/s Tyn y Parc Road 08:34 09:07 09:37 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:50 21:20 22:50
Whitchurch Brocastle Road 08:35 09:08 09:38 09:55 10:25 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:51 21:21 22:51
Whitchurch, nr Heol y Forlan 08:35 09:08 09:38 09:55 10:25 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:51 21:21 22:51
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:58 21:28 22:58
Nantgarw, opp Esis 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:59 21:29 22:59
Nantgarw, o/s College 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:59 21:29 22:59
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 20:00 21:30 23:00
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 20:00 21:30 23:00
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 20:02 21:32 23:02
Upper Boat, after Pottery 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 20:03 21:33 23:03
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:13 10:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:09 20:04 21:34 23:04
Upper Boat, before Severn Road 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:14 10:44 16:44 16:56 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10 20:05 21:35 23:05
Ton-Teg, after Garage 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:49 16:49 17:00 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:10 21:40 23:10
Church Village, after Hollybush 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:50 16:50 17:01 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:11 21:41 23:11
Church Village Library (o/s former) 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:51 16:51 17:02 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:12 21:42 23:12
Church Village, after Lloyds Bank 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:51 16:51 17:02 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:12 21:42 23:12
Church Village, after St David's Manor 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:52 16:52 17:03 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:13 21:43 23:13
Gwaun-y-celyn, after Meadow Farm 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:53 16:53 17:04 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:14 21:44 23:14
Llantwit Fardre, opp Bush Inn 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:54 16:54 17:05 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:45 23:15
Llantwit Fardre, opp Dynasty 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:54 16:54 17:05 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:45 23:15
Llantwit Fardre, before Crown Inn 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:55 16:55 17:06 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:21 20:16 21:46 23:16
Llantwit Fardre Woodlands (before garage) 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:57 16:57 17:08 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 20:18 21:48 23:18
Tynant, after Mildred Street 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:58 16:58 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 20:19 21:49 23:19
Tynant, o/s Post Office 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:26 10:58 16:58 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 20:19 21:49 23:19
Beddau, after Square 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 11:00 17:00 17:11 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:51 23:21
Beddau, before Llwyncrwn Road 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 11:00 17:00 17:11 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:51 23:21
Beddau Heol Caerlan (rear) 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:28 11:01 17:01 17:12 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:51 23:21
Beddau, before Clos Gwent 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:29 11:02 17:02 17:13 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:22 21:52 23:22
Beddau, before Heol Ddeusant 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 11:03 17:03 17:14 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:53 23:23
Beddau, after Heol ap Price 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 11:03 17:03 17:14 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:53 23:23
Beddau, after Heol Treferig 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:31 11:04 17:04 17:15 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:54 23:24
Beddau Terminus (nr post box) 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:32 11:05 17:05 17:16 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:55 23:25

More information