Bus Times

400 - Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Edwards Coaches

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff

Beddau Terminus (nr post box) 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:40 19:25 20:10 21:00 21:40 22:30
Beddau, before Maes Trane 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:43 19:28 20:13 21:03 21:43 22:33
Beddau, opp Heol ap Price 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:43 19:28 20:13 21:03 21:43 22:33
Beddau, after Heol Ddeusant 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:43 19:28 20:13 21:03 21:43 22:33
Beddau, after Clos Gwent 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:44 19:29 20:14 21:04 21:44 22:34
Beddau Heol Caerlan (opp rear) 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:44 19:29 20:14 21:04 21:44 22:34
Beddau, after Llwyncrwn Road 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:05 21:45 22:35
Beddau, after Square 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:06 21:46 22:36
Beddau Gwaun Miskin (o/s 3) 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:06 21:46 22:36
Tynant, o/s Welfare Hall 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:06 21:46 22:36
Tynant (at) 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:07 21:47 22:37
Llantwit Fardre Woodlands (o/s garage) 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:08 21:48 22:38
Llantwit Fardre, after Crown Inn 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:09 21:49 22:39
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Dynasty 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:50 19:35 20:20 21:10 21:50 22:40
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Bush Inn 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:11 21:51 22:41
Llantwit Fardre, before Meadow Farm 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:11 21:51 22:41
Church Village, after St David's Manor 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:12 21:52 22:42
Church Village, after Garth Olwg 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:58 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:13 21:53 22:43
Church Village Library (after former) 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:59 18:54 19:39 20:24 21:14 21:54 22:44
Ton-Teg, o/s Hollybush 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:59 18:54 19:39 20:24 21:14 21:54 22:44
Ton-Teg, o/s Garage 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:56 19:41 20:26 21:16 21:56 22:46
Upper Boat, after Severn Road 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:59 19:44 20:29 21:19 21:59 22:49
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 18:06 19:00 19:45 20:30 21:20 22:00 22:50
Upper Boat, before Pottery 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 18:07 19:01 19:46 20:31 21:21 22:01 22:51
Upper Boat, o/s Peacock's Warehouse 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 18:10 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:23 22:03 22:53
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 18:11 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:24 22:04 22:54
Nantgarw, opp College 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:11 18:11 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:24 22:04 22:54
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:12 18:12 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:25 22:05 22:55
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 18:12 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:25 22:05 22:55
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 07:48 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:56 10:24 18:24 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:36 22:16 23:06
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 07:50 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:58 10:25 18:25 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:36 22:16 23:06
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 07:50 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:58 10:26 18:26 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:37 22:17 23:07
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 07:50 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:58 10:26 18:26 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:37 22:17 23:07
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 07:51 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:00 10:27 18:27 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:38 22:18 23:08
Gabalfa, before Cross Inn 07:52 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:01 10:28 18:28 19:19 20:04 20:49 21:39 22:19 23:09
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:54 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:03 10:30 18:30 19:20 20:05 20:50 21:40 22:20 23:10
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:55 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:04 10:30 18:30 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:41 22:21 23:11
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 07:56 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 10:31 18:31 19:22 20:07 20:52 21:42 22:22 23:12
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:57 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:07 10:32 18:32 19:22 20:07 20:52 21:42 22:22 23:12
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:58 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:08 10:33 18:33 19:23 20:08 20:53 21:43 22:23 23:13
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:59 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:34 18:34 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:44 22:24 23:14
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 10:35 18:35 19:25 20:10 20:55 21:45 22:25 23:15

Cardiff - Gwaunmiskin

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:20
Blackweir, before Corbett Road 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:21
Blackweir (o/s) 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:22
Maindy Stadium (opp) 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:49 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:22
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:23
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:50 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:23
The Philog Manor Way (o/s 15) 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:52 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:24
Birchgrove, after Westfield Road 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:53 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:25
Whitchurch, after Manor Rise 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:25
Whitchurch, o/s High School 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:54 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:25
Whitchurch, before Tyn y Parc Road 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:54 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:25
Whitchurch, after Brocastle Road 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:26
Whitchurch, before Heol y Forlan 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:26
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:07 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:33
Nantgarw, opp Esis 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:07 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:34
Nantgarw, o/s College 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:08 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:34
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:09 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:35
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:09 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:35
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:11 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:37 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:37
Upper Boat, after Pottery 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:12 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:53 20:38 21:18 22:03 22:48 23:38
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:13 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:54 20:39 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:39
Upper Boat, before Severn Road 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:14 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:55 20:40 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:40
Ton-Teg, after Garage 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:19 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:00 20:45 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:45
Church Village, after Hollybush 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:20 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:26 22:11 22:56 23:46
Church Village Library (o/s former) 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:47
Church Village, after Lloyds Bank 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:47
Church Village, after St David's Manor 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:22 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:48
Gwaun-y-celyn, after Meadow Farm 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:23 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:04 20:49 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:49
Llantwit Fardre, opp Bush Inn 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:24 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:05 20:50 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:50
Llantwit Fardre, opp Dynasty 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:24 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:05 20:50 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:50
Llantwit Fardre, before Crown Inn 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:25 18:25 18:51 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:51
Llantwit Fardre Woodlands (before garage) 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:27 18:27 18:53 19:23 20:08 20:53 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:53
Tynant, after Mildred Street 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:28 18:28 18:54 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:34 22:19 23:04 23:54
Tynant, o/s Post Office 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:28 18:28 18:54 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:34 22:19 23:04 23:54
Beddau, after Square 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:30 18:30 18:56 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:36 22:21 23:06 23:56
Beddau, before Llwyncrwn Road 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:30 18:30 18:56 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:36 22:21 23:06 23:56
Beddau Heol Caerlan (rear) 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:31 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:36 22:21 23:06 23:56
Beddau, before Clos Gwent 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:32 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:12 20:57 21:37 22:22 23:07 23:57
Beddau, before Heol Ddeusant 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:33 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:38 22:23 23:08 23:58
Beddau, after Heol ap Price 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:33 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:38 22:23 23:08 23:58
Beddau, after Heol Treferig 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:34 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:14 20:59 21:39 22:24 23:09 23:59
Beddau Terminus (nr post box) 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:35 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:40 22:25 23:10 00:00

More information

Edwards Coaches