Bus Times

401 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Sevenoaks - Westerham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Westerham - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

Westerham, adj Hartley Road 09:33 then hourly until 16:33 18:33
Westerham, adj The Flyers Way 09:34 16:34 18:34
Westerham The Green (Stop A) 09:36 16:36 18:36
Westerham, opp Dunsdale Lodge 09:37 16:37 18:37
Brasted Lodge (opp) 09:38 16:38 18:38
Brasted, adj Church Road 09:39 16:39 18:39
Brasted, opp Chart Lane 09:39 16:39 18:39
Brasted, opp The White Hart 09:40 16:40 18:40
Sundridge, opp New Road 09:41 16:41 18:41
Sundridge, adj Recreation Ground 09:42 16:42 18:42
Sundridge, opp The White Horse 09:43 16:43 18:43
Sundridge Twenties Corner (E-bound) 09:44 16:44 18:44
Sundridge, opp Dryhill Lane 09:44 16:44 18:44
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (N-bound) 09:46 16:46 18:46
Chipstead Square (E-bound) 09:47 16:47 18:47
Chipstead, opp The Old Carriageway 09:47 16:47 18:47
Chipstead Park (adj) 09:48 16:48 18:48
Chipstead Lane (adj) 09:48 16:48 18:48
Riverhead, adj Chesterfield Drive 09:49 16:49 18:49
Riverhead, adj Tesco 09:50 16:50 18:50
Riverhead, opp Library 09:51 16:51 18:51
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 09:52 16:52 18:52
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 09:52 16:52 18:52
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 09:54 16:54 18:54
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops (E-bound) 09:56 16:56 18:56
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop B) 07:47 09:57 16:57 18:57
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 07:47 09:57 16:57 18:57
Sevenoaks School (adj) 07:48 09:58 16:58 18:58
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 07:48 09:58 16:58 18:58
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 07:49 09:59 16:59 18:59
Sevenoaks, opp Lea Road 07:49 09:59 16:59 18:59
Sevenoaks, adj Garth Road 07:50 10:00 17:00 19:00
Sevenoaks, opp Ashgrove Road 07:51 10:01 17:01 19:01
Sevenoaks, opp Windmill Road 07:51 10:01 17:01 19:01
Sevenoaks Weald, adj Hubbard's Hill 07:54 10:04 17:04 19:04
Sevenoaks Weald Weald Forge (E-bound) 07:56 10:06 17:06 19:06
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:58 10:08 17:08 19:08
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 07:59 10:09 17:09 19:09
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 08:00 10:10 17:10 19:10
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 08:00 10:10 17:10 19:10
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 08:02 10:12 17:12 19:12
Hildenborough, adj Church 08:04 10:14 17:14 19:14
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 08:05 10:15 17:15 19:15
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 08:06 10:16 17:16 19:16
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 08:07 10:17 17:17 19:17
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 08:09 10:19 17:19 19:19
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 08:10 10:20 17:20 19:20
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 08:11 10:21 17:21 19:21
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 08:13 10:23 17:23 19:23
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:15 10:25 17:25 19:25
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:17 10:27 17:27 19:27
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:19 10:29 17:29 19:29
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:22 10:32 17:32 19:32
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 10:33 17:33
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 10:33 17:33
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 10:35 17:35
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 10:36 17:36
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 10:38 17:38
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 10:39 17:39
Southborough, opp The Fountain 10:40 17:40
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 10:41 17:41
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 10:42 17:42
Southborough, nr Library 10:43 17:43
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 10:45 17:45
St John’s, opp YMCA 10:47 17:47
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 10:48 17:48
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 10:50 17:50
St John's Church (adj) 10:51 17:51
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 10:52 17:52
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 10:53 17:53
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 10:54 17:54
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 10:55 17:55
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 10:57 17:57

Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Sevenoaks - Westerham

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 10:05 then hourly until 17:05
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E) 10:06 17:06
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 10:07 17:07
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 10:09 17:09
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 10:10 17:10
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 10:12 17:12
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 10:13 17:13
St John’s, adj TA Centre 10:14 17:14
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 10:15 17:15
Southborough, opp Library 10:17 17:17
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 10:18 17:18
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 10:21 17:21
Southborough, adj The Fountain 10:21 17:21
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 10:22 17:22
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 10:22 17:22
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 10:24 17:24
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 10:25 17:25
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 10:26 17:26
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 08:27 10:27 17:27 19:37
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 08:29 10:29 17:29 19:39
Tonbridge Castle (Stop B) 08:32 10:32 17:32 19:42
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 08:33 10:33 17:33 19:43
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 08:34 10:34 17:34 19:44
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 08:35 10:35 17:35 19:45
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 08:36 10:36 17:36 19:46
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 08:37 10:37 17:37 19:47
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 08:38 10:38 17:38 19:48
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 08:39 10:39 17:39 19:49
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 08:40 10:40 17:40 19:50
Hildenborough, opp Church 08:41 10:41 17:41 19:51
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 08:42 10:42 17:42 19:52
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 08:43 10:43 17:43 19:53
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 08:43 10:43 17:43 19:53
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 08:44 10:44 17:44 19:54
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:45 10:45 17:45 19:55
Sevenoaks Weald Morley's Road (SW-bound) 08:45 10:45 17:45 19:55
Sevenoaks Weald Weald Forge (W-bound) 08:47 10:47 17:47 19:57
Sevenoaks Weald Hubbard's Hill (N-bound) 08:48 10:48 17:48 19:58
Sevenoaks, adj Windmill Road 08:51 10:51 17:51 20:01
Sevenoaks, adj Ashgrove Road 08:51 10:51 17:51 20:01
Sevenoaks, opp Garth Road 08:52 10:52 17:52 20:02
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 17:53 20:03
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 08:54 10:54 17:54 20:04
Sevenoaks School (opp) 08:54 10:54 17:54 20:04
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 08:55 10:55 17:55 20:05
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop B) 08:56 10:56 17:56 20:06
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 08:57 10:57 17:57
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 08:58 10:58 17:58
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 08:59 10:59 17:59
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 09:01 11:01 18:01
Riverhead, adj Library 09:01 11:01 18:01
Riverhead, adj Tesco 09:03 11:03 18:03
Riverhead, opp Chesterfield Drive 09:03 11:03 18:03
Chipstead, opp Bullfinch Close 09:04 11:04 18:04
Chipstead Park (opp) 09:05 11:05 18:05
Chipstead, adj The Old Carriageway 09:06 11:06 18:06
Chipstead Square (W-bound) 09:07 11:07 18:07
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (S-bound) 09:07 11:07 18:07
Sundridge, adj Dryhill Lane 09:08 11:08 18:08
Sundridge Twenties Corner (W-bound) 09:09 11:09 18:09
Sundridge, adj The White Horse 09:10 11:10 18:10
Sundridge, opp Recreation Ground 09:11 11:11 18:11
Sundridge, adj New Road 09:11 11:11 18:11
Brasted, adj The White Hart 09:14 11:14 18:14
Brasted, adj Chart Lane 09:14 11:14 18:14
Brasted, adj West End 09:14 11:14 18:14
Brasted Lodge (adj) 09:15 11:15 18:15
Westerham, adj Dunsdale Lodge 09:16 11:16 18:16
Westerham The Green (Stop B) 09:18 11:18 18:18
Westerham, opp The Flyers Way 09:19 11:19 18:19
Westerham, opp Hartley Road 09:21 11:21 18:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey