Bus Times

402 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Sevenoaks

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Sevenoaks

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 09:35 then hourly until 17:35
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E) 09:36 17:36
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 09:37 17:37
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 09:39 17:39
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 09:40 17:40
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 09:42 17:42
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 09:43 17:43
St John’s, adj TA Centre 09:44 17:44
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 09:45 17:45
Southborough, opp Library 09:47 17:47
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 09:48 17:48
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 09:51 17:51
Southborough, adj The Fountain 09:51 17:51
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 09:52 17:52
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 09:52 17:52
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 09:54 17:54
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 09:55 17:55
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 09:56 17:56
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 09:57 17:57
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 09:59 17:59
Tonbridge Castle (Stop B) 10:02 18:02
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 10:03 18:03
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 10:04 18:04
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 10:05 18:05
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 10:06 18:06
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 10:07 18:07
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 10:08 18:08
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 10:09 18:09
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 10:10 18:10
Hildenborough, opp Church 10:11 18:11
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 10:12 18:12
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 10:13 18:13
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 10:14 18:14
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 10:14 18:14
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 10:15 18:15
Sevenoaks, adj The White Hart 10:18 18:18
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 10:19 18:19
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 10:19 18:19
Sevenoaks School (opp) 10:20 18:20
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 10:20 18:20
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 10:21 18:21

Sevenoaks - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 09:35 then hourly until 17:35
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 09:35 17:35
Sevenoaks School (adj) 09:35 17:35
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 09:35 17:35
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 09:36 17:36
Sevenoaks, opp The White Hart 09:37 17:37
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Hill 09:38 17:38
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:39 17:39
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 09:40 17:40
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 09:41 17:41
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 09:41 17:41
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 09:42 17:42
Hildenborough, adj Church 09:44 17:44
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 09:45 17:45
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 09:46 17:46
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 09:47 17:47
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 09:49 17:49
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 09:50 17:50
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 09:51 17:51
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 09:53 17:53
Tonbridge School (opp) 09:55 17:55
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 09:57 17:57
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 09:59 17:59
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 10:02 18:02
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 10:03 18:03
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 10:03 18:03
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 10:05 18:05
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 10:06 18:06
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 10:08 18:08
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 10:09 18:09
Southborough, opp The Fountain 10:10 18:10
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 10:11 18:11
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 10:12 18:12
Southborough, nr Library 10:13 18:13
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 10:15 18:15
St John’s, opp YMCA 10:17 18:17
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 10:18 18:18
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 10:20 18:20
St John's Church (adj) 10:21 18:21
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 10:22 18:22
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 10:23 18:23
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 10:24 18:24
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 10:25 18:25
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 10:27 18:27

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey