Bus Times

402W - Tonbridge Schools - Sevenoaks - Westerham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Westerham - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Schools

Westerham, adj Hartley Road 07:02
Westerham, adj The Flyers Way 07:03
Westerham The Green (Stop A) 07:04
Westerham, opp Dunsdale Lodge 07:06
Brasted Lodge (opp) 07:09
Brasted, adj Church Road 07:11
Brasted, opp Chart Lane 07:12
Brasted, opp The White Hart 07:13
Sundridge, opp New Road 07:14
Sundridge, adj Recreation Ground 07:14
Sundridge, opp The White Horse 07:15
Sundridge Twenties Corner (E-bound) 07:17
Sundridge, opp Dryhill Lane 07:18
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (N-bound) 07:20
Chipstead Square (E-bound) 07:21
Chipstead, opp The Old Carriageway 07:22
Chipstead Park (adj) 07:23
Chipstead Witches Lane (S-bound) 07:25
Riverhead Worships Hill (NE-bound) 07:27
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 07:28
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 07:30
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 07:34
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops (E-bound) 07:38
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 07:40
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 07:40
Sevenoaks School (adj) 07:40
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 07:41
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 07:41
Sevenoaks, opp The White Hart 07:43
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Hill 07:44
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:46
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 07:47
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 07:48
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 07:49
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 07:50
Hildenborough, adj Church 07:52
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 07:53
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 07:54
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 07:55
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 07:58
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 07:58
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 08:00
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 08:02
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:04
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:06
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:08
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:13
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:15
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:15
Tonbridge, adj Olive's Local Shop 08:17
Tonbridge Hectorage Road (E-bound) 08:19
Tonbridge, adj Somerhill Road 08:20
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 08:21
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:23
Schooldays only

Tonbridge Schools - Sevenoaks - Westerham

Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 15:55
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 15:57
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 16:01
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 16:06
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 16:08
Tonbridge Castle (Stop B) 16:11
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 16:12
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 16:13
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 16:14
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 16:15
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 16:16
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 16:18
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 16:19
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 16:19
Hildenborough, opp Church 16:21
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 16:23
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 16:24
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 16:26
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 16:27
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:29
Sevenoaks, adj The White Hart 16:34
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 16:35
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 16:37
Sevenoaks School (opp) 16:37
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 16:38
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 16:39
Sevenoaks Lower High Street (N-bound) 16:40
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (W-bound) 16:41
Sevenoaks, opp Medical Centre 16:43
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 16:45
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 16:46
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 16:48
Chipstead, opp Bullfinch Close 16:50
Chipstead Park (opp) 16:51
Chipstead Square (W-bound) 16:53
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (S-bound) 16:54
Sundridge, adj Dryhill Lane 16:55
Sundridge Twenties Corner (W-bound) 16:57
Sundridge, adj The White Horse 16:59
Sundridge, opp Recreation Ground 17:00
Sundridge, adj New Road 17:00
Brasted, adj The White Hart 17:02
Brasted, adj Chart Lane 17:02
Brasted, adj West End 17:03
Brasted Lodge (adj) 17:04
Westerham, adj Dunsdale Lodge 17:07
Westerham The Green (Stop B) 17:09
Westerham, opp The Flyers Way 17:10
Westerham, opp Hartley Road 17:11
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey