Bus Times

404 - Pontypridd - Bridgend

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Bridgend - Pontypridd

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Bridgend, after Station Hill 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Bridgend, opp Brackla Street Centre 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Tremains, after Castle Bingo 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Tremains, before Haywain Court 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Bridgend Coychurch Road (before Haywain) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Brackla, before Two Brewers 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Brackla, nr Bryn y Cae 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Brackla, before Highfields 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Brackla, after Maes Talcen 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Brackla, after Rhiw Tremaen 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Brackla, before Hunters Ridge 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Brackla, before Lavender Court 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Brackla, before Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Coychurch, opp Village Hall 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Coychurch, o/s White Horse 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Pencoed, nr Bocam Park 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Pencoed, before Maerdy Park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Pencoed, opp Primary School 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Pencoed, before St Johns Drive 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Pencoed, o/s Monument 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Pencoed, before Library 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Pencoed, nr College 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Pencoed, before Ty Merchant 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Brynna, opp Mountain Hare 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Brynna, opp School 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Brynna, before Eagle Hotel 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Llanharan Hillcrest (nr 103) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Llanharan, nr Meadow Rise 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Llanharan, nr Meadow Close 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Llanharan Hillside Avenue (o/s 2) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Llanharan, o/s War Memorial 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Dolau, o/s Baptist Church 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Dolau Llanharry Road (bottom) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Dolau, opp Parc Bryn Derwen 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Llanharry, o/s Pen y Parc 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Llanharry, at Torgelli 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Llanharry, opp Fox & Hounds 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Llanharry, after The Bear Inn 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Llanharry, before Birch Grove 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Llanharry, after Tylacoch 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Llanharry, before Llechau Farm 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Brynsadler, adj Elms Farm 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Brynsadler, after Dan y Bryn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Brynsadler, after Ivor Arms 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Pontyclun, o/s Tesco 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Pontyclun, o/s Cwrt Bethel 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Pontyclun, after Y Pant School 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Pontyclun, opp Leekes 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Talbot Green, after Lanelay Hall 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Talbot Green, opp Primary School 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand D) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Talbot Green Talbot Road (o/s 24) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Ynysmaerdy, opp Royal Glamorgan Hospital 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01

Pontypridd - Bridgend

Ynysmaerdy, o/s Royal Glamorgan Hospital 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand B) 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Talbot Green, o/s Primary School 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Talbot Green, before Lanelay Hall 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Pontyclun, o/s Leekes 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Pontyclun, o/s Y Pant School 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Pontyclun, opp Cwrt Bethel 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Pontyclun, before Tesco 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Brynsadler, o/s Ivor Arms 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Brynsadler, before Dan y Bryn 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Brynsadler, adj Elms Farm 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Llanharry, after Llechau Farm 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Llanharry, before Tylacoch 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Llanharry, after Birch Grove 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Llanharry, before The Bear Inn 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Llanharry, o/s Fox & Hounds 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Llanharry, at Torgelli 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Llanharry, opp Pen y Parc 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Dolau, after Parc Bryn Derwen 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Llanharan Llanharry Road (bottom) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Llanharan Bridgend Road (o/s 96) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Llanharan, opp Baptist Church 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Llanharan, opp War Memorial 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Llanharan Hillside Avenue (nr 15) 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Llanharan, nr Meadow Close 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Bryncae, nr Meadow Rise 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Brynna Hillcrest (nr 107) 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Brynna, opp Eagle Hotel 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Brynna, after School 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Brynna, after Mountain Hare 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Pencoed, before Ty Merchant 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Pencoed, o/s College 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Pencoed, nr College 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Pencoed, o/s Library 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Pencoed, opp Monument 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Pencoed, after St Johns Drive 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Pencoed, o/s Primary School 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Pencoed, after Maerdy Park 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Pencoed, nr Bocam Park 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Coychurch, before White Horse 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Coychurch, o/s Village Hall 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Brackla, after Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Brackla, adj Foxfields 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Brackla, after Lavender Court 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Brackla, before Ger-y-Coed 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Brackla, before Fenwick Drive 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Brackla, before Maes Talcen 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Brackla, nr Cae Ffynnon 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Brackla, nr Bryn-y-Cae 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Brackla, after Two Brewers 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Bridgend Coychurch Road (after Haywain) 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Bridgend, before Haywain Court 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Tremains Waunscil Avenue (opp junct) 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Tremains, before Castle Bingo 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Bridgend, o/s Cheapside Aldi 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Bridgend Cheapside (opp Police Station) 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel

Stagecoach South Wales