Bus Times

404 - Pontypridd - Bridgend

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Pontypridd - Bridgend

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:20 06:50 07:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:30
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E2) 06:23 06:53 07:23 16:23 17:33
Graig, o/s Victoria Inn 06:25 06:55 07:25 16:25 17:35
Graig, before Morning Star 06:25 06:55 07:25 16:25 17:35
Graig, o/s Penrhiw Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 16:25 17:35
Graig, before Danycoedcae Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 16:26 17:36
Pencoedcae, before Burns Way 06:27 06:57 07:27 16:27 17:37
Pencoedcae, opp Queen's Head 06:29 06:59 07:29 16:29 17:39
Pencoedcae, o/s Glen Transport 06:30 07:00 07:30 16:30 17:40
Beddau, after Square 06:35 07:05 07:35 16:35 17:45
Beddau, before Llwyncrwn Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 16:35 17:45
Beddau Heol Caerlan (rear) 06:36 07:06 07:36 16:36 17:46
Beddau, after Heol Seward 06:36 07:06 07:36 16:36 17:46
Beddau Brynteg Lane (o/s Ty Pen y Warren) 06:37 07:07 07:37 16:37 17:47
Dan Caerlan (after) 06:38 07:08 07:38 16:38 17:48
Dan Caerlan, after Ruperra Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 16:39 17:49
Llantrisant, o/s Wheatsheaf 06:40 07:10 07:40 16:40 17:50
Llantrisant, at Southgate 06:40 07:10 07:40 16:40 17:50
Talbot Green, after Leisure Centre 06:41 07:11 07:41 16:41 17:51
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 06:42 07:12 07:42 16:42 17:52
Ynysmaerdy, o/s Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:45 07:15 07:45 16:45 17:55 20:20 22:00
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 06:46 07:16 07:46 16:46 17:56 20:21 22:01
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 06:50 07:20 07:50 16:50 18:00 20:24 22:04
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand B) 06:51 07:21 07:51 16:51 18:01 18:10 20:25 22:05
Talbot Green, o/s Primary School 06:51 07:51 16:51 18:10 20:25 22:05
Talbot Green, before Lanelay Hall 06:53 07:53 16:53 18:11 20:26 22:06
Pontyclun, o/s Leekes 06:55 07:55 16:55 18:13 20:27 22:07
Pontyclun, o/s Y Pant School 06:55 07:55 16:55 18:13 20:28 22:08
Pontyclun, opp Cwrt Bethel 06:57 07:57 16:57 18:15 20:29 22:09
Pontyclun, before Tesco 06:57 07:57 16:57 18:15 20:29 22:09
Brynsadler, o/s Ivor Arms 06:58 07:58 16:58 18:16 20:30 22:10
Brynsadler, before Dan y Bryn 06:59 07:59 16:59 18:17 20:30 22:10
Brynsadler, adj Elms Farm 07:01 08:01 17:01 18:18 20:32 22:12
Llanharry, after Llechau Farm 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:20 20:33 22:13
Llanharry, before Tylacoch 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:20 20:33 22:13
Llanharry, after Birch Grove 07:04 08:04 17:04 18:21 20:34 22:14
Llanharry, before The Bear Inn 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:22 20:35 22:15
Llanharry, o/s Fox & Hounds 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:22 20:35 22:15
Llanharry, at Torgelli 07:06 08:06 17:06 18:23 20:36 22:16
Llanharry, opp Pen y Parc 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:25 20:37 22:17
Dolau, after Parc Bryn Derwen 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:27 20:39 22:19
Llanharan Llanharry Road (bottom) 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:27 20:39 22:19
Llanharan Bridgend Road (o/s 96) 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:28 20:40 22:20
Llanharan, opp Baptist Church 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:28 20:40 22:20
Llanharan, opp War Memorial 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:29 20:41 22:21
Llanharan Hillside Avenue (nr 15) 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:29 20:41 22:21
Llanharan, nr Meadow Close 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:29 20:41 22:21
Bryncae, nr Meadow Rise 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:30 20:42 22:22
Brynna Hillcrest (nr 107) 07:14 08:14 17:14 18:31 20:43 22:23
Brynna, opp Eagle Hotel 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:32 20:44 22:24
Brynna, after School 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:32 20:44 22:24
Brynna, after Mountain Hare 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:33 20:45 22:25
Pencoed, before Ty Merchant 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:36 20:48 22:28
Pencoed, o/s College 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:36 20:48 22:28
Pencoed, nr College 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:36 20:48 22:28
Pencoed, o/s Library 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:37 20:49 22:29
Pencoed, opp Monument 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:38 20:50 22:30
Pencoed, after St Johns Drive 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:38 20:50 22:30
Pencoed, o/s Primary School 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:39 20:50 22:30
Pencoed, after Maerdy Park 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:39 20:51 22:31
Pencoed, nr Bocam Park 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:41 20:52 22:32
Coychurch, before White Horse 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:44 20:55 22:35
Coychurch, o/s Village Hall 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:44 20:55 22:35
Brackla, after Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:47 20:58 22:38
Brackla, adj Foxfields 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:47 20:58 22:38
Brackla, after Lavender Court 07:33 08:33 17:33 18:47 20:58 22:38
Brackla, before Ger-y-Coed 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:48 20:59 22:39
Brackla, before Fenwick Drive 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:48 20:59 22:39
Brackla, before Maes Talcen 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:49 20:59 22:39
Brackla, nr Cae Ffynnon 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:49 21:00 22:40
Brackla, nr Bryn-y-Cae 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:50 21:00 22:40
Brackla, after Two Brewers 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:50 21:01 22:41
Bridgend Coychurch Road (after Haywain) 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:52 21:02 22:42
Bridgend, before Haywain Court 07:39 08:39 17:39 18:52 21:02 22:42
Tremains Waunscil Avenue (opp junct) 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:52 21:02 22:42
Tremains, before Castle Bingo 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:53 21:03 22:43
Bridgend, o/s Cheapside Aldi 18:54 21:04 22:44
Bridgend Cheapside (opp Police Station) 18:55 21:04 22:44
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:43 08:43 17:43
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 18:55 21:04 22:44
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) 18:57 21:06 22:46

Bridgend - Pontypridd

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) 19:30 21:10 22:50
Bridgend, after Station Hill 07:51 16:51 17:51 19:30 21:10 22:50
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 07:51 16:51 17:51 19:31 21:11 22:51
Bridgend, opp Brackla Street Centre 07:52 16:52 17:52 19:31 21:11 22:51
Tremains, after Castle Bingo 07:53 16:53 17:53 19:32 21:12 22:52
Tremains, before Haywain Court 07:54 16:54 17:54 19:33 21:13 22:53
Bridgend Coychurch Road (before Haywain) 07:55 16:55 17:55 19:34 21:14 22:54
Brackla, before Two Brewers 07:56 16:56 17:56 19:35 21:14 22:54
Brackla, nr Bryn y Cae 07:57 16:57 17:57 19:36 21:15 22:55
Brackla, before Highfields 07:58 16:58 17:58 19:36 21:16 22:56
Brackla, after Maes Talcen 07:58 16:58 17:58 19:37 21:16 22:56
Brackla, after Rhiw Tremaen 07:59 16:59 17:59 19:37 21:16 22:56
Brackla, before Hunters Ridge 08:01 17:01 18:01 19:39 21:18 22:58
Brackla, before Lavender Court 08:01 17:01 18:01 19:39 21:18 22:58
Brackla, before Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:40 21:19 22:59
Coychurch, opp Village Hall 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:42 21:21 23:01
Coychurch, o/s White Horse 08:05 17:05 18:05 19:43 21:22 23:02
Pencoed, nr Bocam Park 08:09 17:09 18:09 19:46 21:24 23:04
Pencoed, before Maerdy Park 08:09 17:09 18:09 19:47 21:25 23:05
Pencoed, opp Primary School 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:47 21:26 23:06
Pencoed, before St Johns Drive 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:48 21:26 23:06
Pencoed, o/s Monument 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:49 21:27 23:07
Pencoed, before Library 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:49 21:27 23:07
Pencoed, nr College 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:50 21:27 23:07
Pencoed, before Ty Merchant 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:50 21:28 23:08
Brynna, opp Mountain Hare 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:53 21:30 23:10
Brynna, opp School 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:54 21:31 23:11
Brynna, before Eagle Hotel 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:55 21:32 23:12
Llanharan Hillcrest (nr 103) 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:55 21:32 23:12
Llanharan, nr Meadow Rise 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:56 21:33 23:13
Llanharan, nr Meadow Close 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:56 21:33 23:13
Llanharan Hillside Avenue (o/s 2) 08:20 17:20 18:20 19:57 21:34 23:14
Llanharan, o/s War Memorial 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:58 21:35 23:15
Dolau, o/s Baptist Church 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:58 21:35 23:15
Dolau Llanharry Road (bottom) 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:58 21:35 23:15
Dolau, opp Parc Bryn Derwen 08:22 17:22 18:22 19:59 21:36 23:16
Llanharry, o/s Pen y Parc 08:24 17:24 18:24 20:01 21:37 23:17
Llanharry, at Torgelli 08:25 17:25 18:25 20:02 21:38 23:18
Llanharry, opp Fox & Hounds 08:26 17:26 18:26 20:03 21:39 23:19
Llanharry, after The Bear Inn 08:27 17:27 18:27 20:04 21:40 23:20
Llanharry, before Birch Grove 08:27 17:27 18:27 20:04 21:40 23:20
Llanharry, after Tylacoch 08:28 17:28 18:28 20:04 21:40 23:20
Llanharry, before Llechau Farm 08:28 17:28 18:28 20:05 21:41 23:21
Brynsadler, adj Elms Farm 08:30 17:30 18:30 20:06 21:42 23:21
Brynsadler, after Dan y Bryn 08:31 17:31 18:31 20:08 21:43 23:22
Brynsadler, after Ivor Arms 08:32 17:32 18:32 20:08 21:43 23:23
Pontyclun, o/s Tesco 08:33 17:33 18:33 20:09 21:44 23:23
Pontyclun, o/s Cwrt Bethel 08:34 17:34 18:34 20:10 21:45 23:24
Pontyclun, after Y Pant School 08:35 17:35 18:35 20:11 21:46 23:24
Pontyclun, opp Leekes 08:36 17:36 18:36 20:11 21:46 23:25
Talbot Green, after Lanelay Hall 08:39 17:39 18:39 20:13 21:48 23:26
Talbot Green, opp Primary School 08:40 17:40 18:40 20:14 21:49 23:27
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand D) 07:22 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 20:15 21:50 23:28
Talbot Green Talbot Road (o/s 24) 07:22 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 20:15 21:50
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 07:25 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 20:18 21:53
Ynysmaerdy, opp Royal Glamorgan Hospital 07:27 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 20:19 21:55
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 07:29 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Talbot Green, before Leisure Centre 07:30 08:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
Llantrisant, at Southgate 07:31 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Llantrisant, after Wheatsheaf 07:32 08:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Dan Caerlan, after Ruperra Street 07:32 08:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Dan Caerlan (before) 07:33 08:53 17:53 18:23 18:53
Beddau Brynteg Lane (o/s Hilward) 07:34 08:54 17:54 18:24 18:54
Beddau Heol Seward (opp junct) 07:35 08:55 17:55 18:25 18:55
Beddau Heol Caerlan (opp rear) 07:36 08:56 17:56 18:26 18:56
Beddau, after Llwyncrwn Road 07:37 08:57 17:57 18:27 18:57
Beddau, after Square 07:38 08:58 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pencoedcae, opp Glen Transport 07:42 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:02
Pencoedcae, o/s Queen's Head 07:44 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:04
Pencoedcae, before Burns Way 07:45 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:05
Graig, after Penrhiw Road 07:47 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:07
Graig, o/s Temple 07:47 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:07
Graig, o/s Rose & Crown 07:48 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:08
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:53 09:13 18:13 18:43 19:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information