Bus Times

406 - Hamble - Netley - Woolston - Sholing - Thornhill - Bitterne - Barton Peveril College

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Outbound

Lowford Tesco (E-bound) 08:55
Lowford Hill (S-bound) 08:56
Lowford Chamberlayne Road (S-bound) 08:56
Hound, adj Satchell Lane 08:58
Hound, adj Broadway 08:59
Hamble-le-Rice, opp Sports Ground 09:00
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 09:00
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 09:01
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 09:02
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 09:02
Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 09:03
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 09:03
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 09:04
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 09:04
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 09:05
Hamble-le-Rice, adj Sports Ground 09:06
Hound, opp Broadway 09:07
Hound, opp Satchell Lane 09:07
Hound Farm (NW-bound) 09:07
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 09:08
Netley Station (SW-bound) 09:10
Netley Denzil Avenue (NW-bound) 09:10
Netley New Road (SW-bound) 09:11
Netley York Road (NW-bound) 09:11
Netley Abbey New Road (NE-bound) 09:12
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (NE-bound) 09:12
Netley Abbey, adj Westwood Reserve 09:13
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (NE-bound) 09:13
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 09:15
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 09:16
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 09:16
Weston Junior School (SW-bound) 09:17
Weston, adj Scott Road 09:17
Weston, adj Squires Walk 09:18
Weston Ticonderoga Gardens (N-bound) 09:19
Woolston Swift Road (NW-bound) 09:19
Woolston Church Road (NW-bound) 09:20
Woolston, adj The Ship Inn 09:20
Woolston Centenary Quay (NW-bound) 09:21
Woolston Health Clinic (N-bound) 09:21
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 09:22
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 09:23
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 09:24
Woolston Sholing Station (NE-bound) 09:25
Woolston Millers Pond (E-bound) 09:26
Sholing, opp St Monica School 09:27
Sholing, opp St Andrews Church 09:29
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 09:29
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 09:30
Thornhill, opp Orpen Road 09:31
Thornhill Dumbleton's Towers (NW-bound) 09:33
Thornhill, opp Chettle Road 09:33
Thornhill Ellis Road (NE-bound) 09:35
Thornhill, opp Holcroft Road 09:35
Thornhill Fairfax Court (NW-bound) 09:37
Thornhill Park Browning Avenue (N-bound) 09:38
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 09:40
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 09:40
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 09:41
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 09:42
Bitterne, opp Library 09:42
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 09:43
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 09:45
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 09:48
Bitterne Park, o/s United Reformed Church 09:52
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 09:53
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 09:53
St Denys Church (o/s) 09:53
Swaythling Market Buildings (NW-bound) 09:58
Swaythling Bassett Green Road (N-bound) 09:58
Swaythling, adj Greenways 09:59
Swaythling BTC Sports Ground (N-bound) 09:59
N Stoneham Trojans Sports Club (N-bound) 10:01
N Stoneham St Nicolas Church (N-bound) 10:01
N Stoneham Concorde Club (N-bound) 10:02
Eastleigh Monks Way (E-bound) 10:04
Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (E-bound) 10:05
Eastleigh College (E-bound) 10:05
Eastleigh Doncaster Road (SE-bound) 10:06
Eastleigh Derby Road (N-bound) 10:07
Eastleigh Campbell Road (N-bound) 10:08
Eastleigh The Swan Centre (N-bound) 10:09
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 10:10

Barton Peveril College - Bitterne - Thornhill - Sholing - Woolston - Netley - Hamble

Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (E-bound) 14:25
Lowford Tesco (E-bound) 14:40
Lowford Hill (S-bound) 14:41
Lowford Chamberlayne Road (S-bound) 14:41
Hound, adj Satchell Lane 14:43
Hound, adj Broadway 14:44
Hamble-le-Rice, opp Sports Ground 14:45
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 14:45
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 14:46
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 14:47
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 14:47
Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 14:48
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 14:48
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 14:49
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 14:49
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 14:50
Hamble-le-Rice, adj Sports Ground 14:51
Hound, opp Broadway 14:52
Hound, opp Satchell Lane 14:52
Hound Farm (NW-bound) 14:52
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 14:53
Netley Station (SW-bound) 14:55
Netley Denzil Avenue (NW-bound) 14:55
Netley New Road (SW-bound) 14:56
Netley York Road (NW-bound) 14:56
Netley Abbey New Road (NE-bound) 14:57
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (NE-bound) 14:57
Netley Abbey, adj Westwood Reserve 14:58
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (NE-bound) 14:58
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 15:00
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 15:00
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 15:00
Weston Junior School (SW-bound) 15:01
Weston, adj Scott Road 15:02
Weston, adj Squires Walk 15:03
Weston Ticonderoga Gardens (N-bound) 15:03
Woolston Swift Road (NW-bound) 15:04
Woolston Church Road (NW-bound) 15:04
Woolston, adj The Ship Inn 15:04
Woolston Centenary Quay (NW-bound) 15:05
Woolston Health Clinic (N-bound) 15:05
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 15:06
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 15:07
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 15:08
Woolston Sholing Station (NE-bound) 15:09
Woolston Millers Pond (E-bound) 15:10
Sholing, opp St Monica School 15:11
Sholing, opp St Andrews Church 15:13
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 15:13
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 15:14
Thornhill, opp Orpen Road 15:15
Thornhill Dumbleton's Towers (NW-bound) 15:17
Thornhill, opp Chettle Road 15:17
Thornhill Ellis Road (NE-bound) 15:19
Thornhill, opp Holcroft Road 15:19
Thornhill Fairfax Court (NW-bound) 15:21
Thornhill Park Browning Avenue (N-bound) 15:22
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 15:24
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 15:24
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 15:25
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 15:26
Bitterne, opp Library 15:26
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 15:27
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 15:29
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 15:32
Bitterne Park, o/s United Reformed Church 15:36
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 15:37
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 15:38
St Denys Church (o/s) 15:40

More information