Bus Times

408 - Meonstoke - Droxford - Soberton - Bishops Waltham - Colden Common - Barton Peveril College

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Meonstoke - Droxford - Soberton - Bishops Waltham - Colden Common - Barton Peveril College

Meonstoke, adj Rectory Lane Triangle 07:23
Meonstoke Corhampton Park (S-bound) 07:23
Meonstoke Sheep Pond Lane (SW-bound) 07:25
Droxford Park Lane (S-bound) 07:26
Meonstoke Sheep Pond Lane (NE-bound) 07:26
Soberton Village Hall (adj) 07:28
Soberton High Street (S-bound) 07:29
Soberton War Memorial (SE-bound) 07:29
Soberton Heath, nr Bold Forester 07:31
Soberton Heath, adj Post Box 07:32
Shirrell Heath Bishop's Wood Road (S-bound) 07:39
Shirrell Heath Gravel Hill Depot (SW-bound) 07:40
Shirrell Heath Solomons Lane (SW-bound) 07:41
Shirrell Heath Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 07:41
Shirrell Heath, adj Cannons Reach 07:42
Shedfield Church Road (N-bound) 07:44
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 07:50
Lower Upham, nr Mortimers Lane 07:58
Lower Upham Stroud Wood Farm (NW-bound) 07:58
Lower Upham Hatchley Lane (NW-bound) 07:59
Fishers Pond Garage (W-bound) 08:03
Fishers Pond (opp) 08:03
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (NW-bound) 08:04
Colden Common, opp St Vigor Way 08:05
Colden Common, opp Brickmakers Road 08:06
Highbridge, adj Bishopstoke Lane 08:08
Highbridge, adj Dog and Crook 08:08
Highbridge Green Pastures (SW-bound) 08:09
Highbridge Wardle Road (SW-bound) 08:09
Highbridge Farm (W-bound) 08:11
Allbrook Osborne Mews (W-bound) 08:12
Allbrook Knoll (W-bound) 08:13
Boyatt Wood, adj Broadlands Avenue 08:15
Boyatt Wood, opp Launceston Drive 08:16
Eastleigh Fleming Park (S-bound) 08:20
Eastleigh Cedar Road (S-bound) 08:23
Eastleigh Monks Way (E-bound) 08:23
Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (E-bound) 08:25

Barton Peveril College - Colden Common - Bishops Waltham - Soberton - Droxford - Meonstoke

Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (E-bound) 16:15
Eastleigh College (E-bound) 16:16
Eastleigh Doncaster Road (SE-bound) 16:17
Eastleigh Derby Road (N-bound) 16:18
Eastleigh Campbell Road (N-bound) 16:19
Eastleigh The Swan Centre (N-bound) 16:20
Boyatt Wood St John's Road (N-bound) 16:24
Boyatt Wood, opp Tesco Express 16:25
Boyatt Wood Rosebery Crescent (NW-bound) 16:26
Allbrook, adj The Paddock 16:28
Allbrook Osborne Mews (E-bound) 16:30
Highbridge Farm (E-bound) 16:30
Highbridge Wardle Road (NE-bound) 16:31
Highbridge Green Pastures (NE-bound) 16:32
Highbridge, opp Dog and Crook 16:32
Highbridge, opp Bishopstoke Lane 16:33
Colden Common, nr Grays Close 16:33
Colden Common, opp Primary School 16:33
Colden Common, opp Community Centre 16:34
Colden Common Spring Lane (N-bound) 16:34
Colden Common Lower Moors Road (E-bound) 16:34
Colden Common, adj St Kilda Cottages 16:35
Colden Common, opp Hunts Close 16:35
Colden Common, opp Avondale Park Homes 16:35
Colden Common Vears Lane (SE-bound) 16:35
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (SE-bound) 16:36
Fishers Pond (adj) 16:37
Fishers Pond Garage (E-bound) 16:37
Lower Upham Hatchley Lane (SE-bound) 16:40
Lower Upham Stroud Wood Farm (SE-bound) 16:41
Lower Upham, opp Mortimers Lane 16:42
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 16:47
Meonstoke, adj Rectory Lane Triangle 16:52
Meonstoke Corhampton Park (S-bound) 16:52
Meonstoke Sheep Pond Lane (SW-bound) 16:54
Droxford Park Lane (S-bound) 16:55
Meonstoke Sheep Pond Lane (NE-bound) 16:55
Soberton Village Hall (adj) 16:57
Soberton High Street (S-bound) 16:58
Soberton War Memorial (SE-bound) 16:58
Soberton Heath, nr Bold Forester 17:00
Soberton Heath, adj Post Box 17:01
Shirrell Heath Bishop's Wood Road (S-bound) 17:08
Shirrell Heath Gravel Hill Depot (SW-bound) 17:09
Shirrell Heath Solomons Lane (SW-bound) 17:10
Shirrell Heath Prince of Wales (SW-bound) 17:10
Shirrell Heath, adj Cannons Reach 17:12
Shedfield Church Road (N-bound) 17:15

More information

Xelabus