🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

40A - Southway - Whitleigh - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Southway Flamborough Road (SW-bound) 18:23 then hourly until 22:23 23:23
Southway Oakwood Primary School (E-bound) 18:23 22:23 23:23
Southway Samuel Basset Avenue (NW-bound) 18:24 22:24 23:24
Southway Flamborough Road (SW-bound) 18:24 22:24 23:24
Southway Pentland Close (W-bound) 18:25 22:25 23:25
Southway Skerries Road (W-bound) 18:26 22:26 23:26
Southway Alger Walk (SW-bound) 18:27 22:27 23:27
Southway Waring Road (W-bound) 18:27 22:27 23:27
Southway Medland Crescent (SW-bound) 18:28 22:28 23:28
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (SE-bound) 18:29 22:29 23:29
Southway Dunnet Road (SE-bound) 18:30 22:30 23:30
Southway Looseleigh Lane (SE-bound) 18:30 22:30 23:30
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (S-bound) 18:31 22:31 23:31
Whitleigh Lancaster Gardens (NW-bound) 18:33 22:33 23:33
Whitleigh Bodmin Road East (W-bound) 18:33 22:33 23:33
Whitleigh Court (W-bound) 18:33 22:33 23:33
Whitleigh Appleby Walk (NW-bound) 18:34 22:34 23:34
Whitleigh Bethany Evangelical Church (W-bound) 18:34 22:34 23:34
Whitleigh Green (E-bound) 18:36 22:36 23:36
Whitleigh Budshead Road (E-bound) 18:36 22:36 23:36
Whitleigh Warwick Avenue (SE-bound) 18:37 22:37 23:37
Whitleigh Court (E-bound) 18:38 22:38 23:38
Whitleigh Bodmin Road East (SE-bound) 18:38 22:38 23:38
Crownhill Whitleigh Cross (SE-bound) 18:40 22:40 23:40
Crownhill Dayton Close (SE-bound) 18:40 22:40 23:40
Crownhill Budshead Road Filling Station (S-bound) 18:41 22:41 23:41
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 18:42 22:42 23:42
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 18:44 22:44 23:44
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 18:44 22:44
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 18:45 22:45
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 18:46 22:46
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 18:47 22:47
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 18:47 22:47
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 18:48 22:48
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 18:48 22:48
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 18:49 22:49
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 18:49 22:49
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 18:51 22:51
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 18:51 22:51
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 18:52 22:52
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 18:54 22:54
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 18:55 22:55
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 18:56 22:56
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 18:57 22:57
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A15) 19:00 23:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus