Bus Times

41 - Eastbourne - Jevington - Friston - Jevington - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:10 11:40 14:50
Upperton, adj The Goffs 10:11
Upperton, adj Henleaze 10:11
Upperton, adj Moat Croft Road 10:12
Upperton, opp Selwyn Road 10:13
Upperton, opp The Hurst Arms 10:14
Downside, adj Cobbold Avenue 10:15
Downside, adj Saxon Place 10:15
Willingdon, adj Garnet Drive 10:17
Willingdon, adj Wish Hill 10:18
Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 10:20
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 11:40 14:50
Willingdon, adj Coopers Hill 10:21
Lower Willingdon, opp Post Office 10:22
Lower Willingdon, opp Tott Yew Road 10:23
Lower Willingdon Broad Road (NW-bound) 10:24
Wannock, adj Village Hall 10:25
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 11:41 14:51
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 11:42 14:52
Old Town, opp The Lamb 11:43 14:53
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 11:43 14:53
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 11:43 14:53
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 11:44 14:54
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 11:44 14:54
Old Town, after South Downs Way 11:45 14:55
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 11:47 14:57
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 11:49 14:59
Jevington, opp The Eight Bells 10:31
Jevington, opp Church Lane 10:33
E Dean, at Village Hall Car Park 11:50 15:00
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 11:50 15:00
Friston Windmill Lane (E-bound) 10:38 11:54 15:04
Friston, adj The Brow 10:40 11:56 15:06
Friston, nr Dene Side junction 10:44 12:00 15:10
Friston, adj Peakdean Lane 10:46 12:02 15:12
Friston Peakdean Lane Top (S-bound) 10:48 12:04 15:14
Friston Dene Side (S-bound) 10:51 12:07 15:17
E Dean, opp The Link 10:54 12:10 15:20
E Dean, at Village Hall Car Park 10:58
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 10:58 12:11
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 10:58 12:11
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 11:00 12:13
Old Town, before South Downs Way 11:02 12:15
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 11:03 12:16
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 11:03 12:16
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 11:04 12:17
Old Town, adj The Lamb 11:05 12:18
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 11:05 12:18
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 11:06 12:19
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 11:08 12:20
Jevington, adj Church Lane 15:25
Jevington, adj The Eight Bells 15:27
Wannock, opp Village Hall 15:32
Willingdon Community School (o/s) 15:33
Lower Willingdon, adj Tott Yew Road 15:34
Lower Willingdon, adj Post Office 15:35
Willingdon, opp Coopers Hill 15:36
Willingdon Church Street (SE-bound) 15:37
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill 15:39
Willingdon, opp Garnet Drive 15:40
Downside, opp Saxon Place 15:42
Downside, opp Cobbold Avenue 15:42
Upperton, adj The Hurst Arms 15:43
Upperton, adj Selwyn Road 15:44
Upperton, opp Moat Croft Road 15:45
Upperton, opp Henleaze 15:46
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 15:46
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 11:08 12:21 15:47
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 11:09 12:22 15:48

More information