Bus Times

41 - High Wycombe - Great Missenden

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

High Wycombe - Great Missenden

High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 3) then hourly until
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:13 06:41 09:20 14:20 16:15 17:45 18:35 20:45 22:45
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 06:14 06:42 09:21 14:21 16:17 17:47 18:37 20:46 22:46
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 06:15 06:44 09:23 14:23 16:19 17:49 18:39 20:48 22:48
High Wycombe, opp Railway Station 06:15 06:45 09:24 14:24 16:19 17:50 18:40 20:48 22:48
High Wycombe, opp Duke Street 06:16 09:25 14:25 17:51 18:41 20:50 22:50
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 06:47 16:22
High Wycombe, adj Lucas Road 06:17 09:26 14:26 17:52 18:42 20:50 22:50
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 06:49 16:24
High Wycombe Bowerdean Crossroads (o/s 140) 06:17 09:27 14:27 17:54 18:44 20:52 22:52
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 06:51 16:26
High Wycombe, opp Acorn Close 06:18 09:28 14:28 17:55 18:45 20:53 22:53
High Wycombe, adj The Happy Wanderer PH 06:19 09:30 14:30 17:56 18:46 20:54 22:54
High Wycombe, adj Mayhew Crescent 06:20 09:31 14:31 17:58 18:48 20:55 22:55
High Wycombe, adj Sheraton Drive 06:20 09:31 14:31 17:58 18:48 20:55 22:55
High Wycombe, adj Windsor Drive 06:20 09:31 14:31 17:59 18:49 20:55 22:55
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 06:21 06:51 09:32 14:32 16:27 18:00 18:50 20:56 22:56
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 06:22 06:53 09:34 14:34 16:28 18:01 18:51 20:58 22:58
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 06:23 06:53 09:35 14:35 16:29 18:02 18:52 20:58 22:58
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:24 06:54 09:36 14:36 16:30 18:03 18:53 20:59 22:59
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 15) 21:00 23:00
Hazlemere Rose Avenue (o/s 16) 21:01 23:01
Tylers Green, opp William Ramsay School 21:02 23:02
Tylers Green, adj Pine Walk 21:02 23:02
Tylers Green, opp Rose Avenue Shops 21:03 23:03
Tylers Green Curzon Avenue (opp 32) 21:04 23:04
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 06:25 06:55 09:37 14:37 16:31 18:05 18:55 21:07 23:07
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 06:25 06:56 09:38 14:38 16:32 18:06 18:56 21:08 23:08
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 06:26 06:56 09:38 14:38 16:32 18:06 18:56 21:08 23:08
Widmer End Western Dene (Opp 54) 06:28 06:58 09:40 14:40 16:34 18:08 18:58 21:10 23:10
Widmer End Primrose Hill (o/s 63) 06:29 07:00 09:42 14:42 16:36 18:10 19:00 21:12 23:12
Widmer End, opp Honeysuckle Road 06:30 07:01 09:43 14:43 16:37 18:11 19:01 21:13 23:13
Widmer End George's Hill (o/s 8) 06:30 07:01 09:43 14:43 16:37 18:11 19:01 21:13 23:13
Heath End, adj Copes Road 06:32 07:03 09:45 14:45 16:39 18:13 19:03 21:15 23:15
Heath End Spurlands End Road (N-bound) 06:33 07:04 09:46 14:46 16:40 18:14 19:04 21:16 23:16
Heath End Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:04 09:46 14:46 16:40 18:14 19:04 21:16 23:16
Great Kingshill Stag Lane (Opp 47) 06:34 07:05 09:47 14:47 16:41 18:15 19:05 21:17 23:17
Great Kingshill, adj The Common 06:35 07:06 09:48 14:48 16:42 18:16 19:06 21:18 23:18
Great Kingshill, opp Cherry Tree Close 06:35 07:06 09:48 14:48 16:42 18:16 19:06 21:18 23:18
Prestwood Peterley Corner (N-bound) 06:36 07:08 09:50 14:50 16:44 18:18 19:08 21:19 23:19
Prestwood, adj Holy Trinity Church 06:37 07:09 09:51 14:51 16:46 18:19 19:09 21:20 23:20
Prestwood, opp Hildreth Road 06:38 07:10 09:52 14:52 16:47 18:20 19:10 21:21 23:21
Prestwood, opp Sixty Acres Road 06:39 07:11 09:53 14:53 16:48 18:21 19:11 21:22 23:22
Prestwood, opp Village Hall 06:40 07:12 09:54 14:54 16:49 18:22 19:12 21:23 23:23
Prestwood, opp Blacksmith Lane 06:40 07:12 09:54 14:54 16:49 18:22 19:12 21:23 23:23
Prestwood, adj The Traveller's Rest PH 06:41 07:13 09:55 14:55 16:50 18:23 19:13 21:24 23:24
Prestwood, adj The Green Man PH 06:42 07:14 09:56 14:56 16:51 18:24 19:14 21:25 23:25
Prestwood, adj Broomfield Hill 06:42 07:14 09:56 14:56 16:51 18:24 19:14 21:25 23:25
Great Missenden Martinsend Lane (E-bound) 06:43 07:15 09:57 14:57 16:52 18:25 19:15 21:26 23:26
Great Missenden, adj Railway Station 06:45 07:17 09:59 14:59 16:54 18:27 19:17 21:28 23:28
Bucks school holidays only

Great Missenden - High Wycombe

Great Missenden, adj Railway Station 06:50 07:24 09:08 10:03 then hourly until 14:03 15:03 17:00 18:33 19:20 21:30
Great Missenden Martinsend Lane (W-bound) 06:51 07:25 09:09 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:01 18:34 19:21 21:31
Prestwood, opp Broomfield Hill 06:52 07:26 09:10 10:05 14:05 15:05 17:02 18:35 19:22 21:32
Prestwood, opp The Green Man PH 06:52 07:26 09:10 10:05 14:05 15:05 17:02 18:35 19:22 21:32
Prestwood, opp The Traveller's Rest PH 06:53 07:27 09:11 10:06 14:06 15:06 17:03 18:36 19:23 21:33
Prestwood, adj Blacksmith Lane 06:54 07:28 09:12 10:07 14:07 15:07 17:04 18:37 19:24 21:34
Prestwood, o/s Village Hall 06:55 07:29 09:13 10:08 14:08 15:08 17:05 18:38 19:25 21:35
Prestwood, adj Sixty Acres Road 06:55 07:29 09:13 10:08 14:08 15:08 17:05 18:38 19:25 21:35
Prestwood, adj Hildreth Road 06:56 07:30 09:14 10:09 14:09 15:09 17:06 18:39 19:26 21:36
Prestwood, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:57 07:31 09:15 10:10 14:10 15:10 17:07 18:40 19:27 21:37
Prestwood Peterley Corner (S-bound) 06:58 07:32 09:16 10:11 14:11 15:11 17:08 18:41 19:28 21:38
Great Kingshill, adj Cherry Tree Close 07:00 07:33 09:18 10:13 14:13 15:13 17:09 18:43 19:30 21:40
Great Kingshill, opp The Common 07:01 07:34 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:14 17:10 18:44 19:31 21:41
Great Kingshill Stag Lane (o/s 43) 07:01 07:34 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:14 17:10 18:44 19:31 21:41
Heath End, adj Fernside 07:01 07:34 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:14 17:10 18:44 19:31 21:41
Heath End Road (N-bound) 07:02 07:35 09:20 10:15 14:15 15:15 17:11 18:45 19:32 21:42
Heath End Spurlands End Road (S-bound) 07:03 07:35 09:21 10:16 14:16 15:16 17:11 18:45 19:32 21:42
Heath End, opp Copes Road 07:03 07:36 09:21 10:16 14:16 15:16 17:12 18:46 19:33 21:43
Widmer End George's Hill (o/s 13) 07:06 07:38 09:24 10:19 14:19 15:19 17:14 18:48 19:35 21:45
Widmer End, adj Honeysuckle Road 07:07 07:39 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:20 17:15 18:49 19:36 21:46
Widmer End Primrose Hill (opp 53) 07:07 07:39 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:20 17:15 18:49 19:36 21:46
Widmer End Western Dene (o/s 52) 07:08 07:41 09:26 10:21 14:21 15:21 17:17 18:50 19:37 21:47
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 07:10 07:42 09:28 10:23 14:23 15:23 17:18 18:51 19:38 21:48
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 07:11 07:44 09:29 10:24 14:24 15:24 17:20 18:52 19:39 21:49
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 07:13 07:46 09:31 10:26 14:26 15:26 17:22 18:54 19:41 21:51
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 07:14 07:46 09:31 10:26 14:26 15:27 17:22 18:54 19:41 21:51
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 07:14 07:47 09:32 10:27 14:27 15:27 17:23 18:54 19:41 21:51
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 07:15 07:47 09:32 10:27 14:27 15:28 17:23 18:55 19:42 21:52
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 07:17 07:48 09:34 10:29 14:29 15:30 17:24 18:56 19:43 21:53
High Wycombe, opp Windsor Drive 07:18 09:35 10:30 14:30 15:31
High Wycombe, opp Sheraton Drive 07:19 09:35 10:30 14:30 15:32
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 07:50 17:26 18:57 19:44 21:54
High Wycombe, opp Mayhew Crescent 07:20 09:36 10:31 14:31 15:33
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 07:51 17:27 18:57 19:44 21:55
High Wycombe, opp The Happy Wanderer PH 07:21 09:37 10:32 14:32 15:34
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 07:53 17:29 18:58 19:45 21:56
High Wycombe, adj Acorn Close 07:22 09:38 10:33 14:33 15:35
High Wycombe Bowerdean Crossroads (o/s 144) 07:24 09:39 10:34 14:34 15:37
High Wycombe, opp Lucas Road 07:25 09:40 10:35 14:35 15:38
High Wycombe, adj Duke Street 07:26 09:42 10:37 14:37 15:40
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 07:29 07:56 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:44 17:32 19:00 19:47 21:59
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 07:30 07:57 09:45 10:40 14:40 15:45 17:33 19:00 19:47 22:00
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 07:32 07:58 09:47 10:42 14:42 15:47 17:34 19:01 19:48 22:01
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 16) 07:34 08:00 09:49 10:44 14:44 15:49 17:36 19:02 19:49 22:03
Bucks school holidays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information