Bus Times

41 - Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne

A bus service operated by Sargeants Brothers

Kington - Lloyney via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne

Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 06:10 08:20 10:10 12:10 15:20 17:20
Kington High Street (E-bound) 06:10 08:20 10:10 12:10 15:20 17:20
Kington, adj The Beeches 06:10 08:20 10:10 12:10 15:20 17:20
Kington, adj Ye Olde Tavern 06:11 08:21 10:11 12:11 15:21 17:21
Rushock Turn (adj) 06:13 08:23 10:13 12:13 15:23 17:23
Titley, adj Monument 06:18 08:28 10:19 12:19 15:29 17:28
Presteigne John Beddoes School 08:32 10:23 12:23 15:35 17:32
Presteigne Townend 08:32 10:23 12:23 15:35 17:32
Presteigne Police Station 08:33 10:24 12:24 15:36 17:33
Presteigne Car Park 06:23 08:35 10:26 12:28 15:38 17:37
Presteigne Radnorshire Car Park 06:23 08:35 10:26 12:28 15:38 17:37
Presteigne Knighton Road (Near Park) 06:24 08:36 10:27 12:29 15:39 17:38
Norton Millbank Estate 06:28 08:40 10:31 12:33 15:43 17:42
Factory Green Radnor Drive 06:37 17:51
Knighton Presteigne Road (Opp Grove Cl) 08:51 10:39 12:41 15:51
Knighton Offa's Dyke Centre 06:38 17:52
Knighton Farrington Lane 10:40
Knighton The Dingle 10:41
Knighton Rocke's Meadow 10:41
Knighton School 10:42
Knighton Bus Station 10:46 12:43 15:53 17:54
Knighton Bus Station 10:48 12:45 15:55
Knighton Station 10:50
Knighton Brookside Square 08:52 10:52 12:46 15:56
Knighton Library 08:53 10:54 12:47 15:57
Knighton Offa's Dyke Centre 08:53 10:54 12:47 15:57
Knucklas Corner View 08:56 10:57 12:50 16:00
Lloyney Inn 08:59 11:00 12:53 16:03
Knighton Bus Station 06:40
Lloyney Inn 08:59 11:00 12:53 16:03
Knucklas Corner View 09:03 11:04 12:57 16:07
Knucklas Castle Inn 09:04 11:05 12:58 16:08

Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne

Lloyney Inn 08:59 11:00 12:53 16:03
Knucklas Corner View 09:03 11:04 12:57 16:07
Knucklas Castle Inn 09:04 11:05 12:58 16:08
Knighton Offa's Dyke Centre 06:38 09:07 11:09 13:03 16:13 17:54
Knighton Bus Station 09:09 13:05 16:15 17:56
Knighton Bus Station 09:11 13:07 16:17 17:58
Knighton Station 09:13
Knighton Bus Station 06:40 11:11
Knighton Bus Station 06:42 09:13 11:13
Knighton Farrington Lane 13:09
Knighton The Dingle 13:11
Knighton Rocke's Meadow 13:11
Knighton School 13:11
Knighton Presteigne Road (NR Grove Close) 06:43 09:14 11:14 13:12 16:18 17:59
Norton School Lane 06:52 09:23 11:23 13:22 16:27 18:08
Presteigne Knighton Road (Near Park) 06:54 09:25 11:25 13:24 16:29 18:10
Presteigne Radnorshire Car Park 06:55 09:26 11:26 13:25 16:30 18:11
Presteigne Car Park 06:57 09:28 11:28 13:27 16:32 18:13
Presteigne Bank 06:58 09:29 11:29 13:28 16:33
Presteigne Police Station 06:59 09:30 11:30 13:29 16:34
Presteigne Townend 06:59 09:30 11:30 13:29 16:34
Titley, opp Monument 07:04 09:35 11:35 13:34 16:39 18:18
Rushock Turn (opp) 07:09 09:40 11:40 13:39 16:44 18:23
Kington, adj Library 07:13 09:44 11:44 13:43 16:48 18:27
Kington High Street (W-bound) 07:13 09:44 11:44 13:43 16:48 18:27
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 07:14 09:45 11:45 13:44 16:49 18:28

Similar services

More information

Sargeants Brothers