🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

41 - Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Please see the Coachstyle website for timetables

Yate - Chipping Sodbury - Acton Turville - Easton Grey - Malmesbury

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 11:00 13:00 15:00
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:01
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (E-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (E-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (S-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09
Tormarton Marshfield Road (S-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (N-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14
Acton Turville The Street (N-bound) 07:00 08:25 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Acton Turville Rail Bridge (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Badminton Post Box (N-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Badminton Post Office (E-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Luckington Village Hall (N-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Luckington Primary School (NE-bound) 07:05 08:30 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (NE-bound) 07:06 08:31 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Sherston Tubbs (NE-bound) 07:08 08:32 09:30 11:31 13:31 15:31
Sherston Angel House (N-bound) 07:09 08:35 09:33 11:35 13:35 15:35
Sherston North End Gardens (N-bound) 09:35
Sherston Post Office (N-bound) 07:09 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Sherston Easton Square (NE-bound) 07:09 08:35 09:36 11:35 13:35 15:35
Sherston Tetbury Road (NE-bound) 07:09 08:35 09:36 11:35 13:35 15:35
Pinkney Cottage (E-bound) 07:10 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Easton Grey Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:13 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Malmesbury, o/s Red Bull 07:16 08:41 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (E-bound) 07:16 08:41 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Malmesbury Parklands (SE-bound) 07:17 08:42 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Malmesbury Sherston Road (SE-bound) 07:18 08:45 09:44 11:45 13:45 15:45
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 07:18 15:45
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (NE-bound) 07:18 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (E-bound) 07:19 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Malmesbury, opp Willow View Close 07:19 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 07:20 08:47 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 07:20 08:47 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Malmesbury The Triangle (SW-bound) 07:21 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 07:25 08:55 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53

Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:00
Malmesbury The Triangle (NE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:01
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:02
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:02
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:02
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:03
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:05
Malmesbury Sherston Road (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:06
Malmesbury Parklands (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12s 18:06s
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13s 18:07s
Malmesbury, opp Red Bull 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13s 18:07s
Easton Grey, opp Bus Shelter 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:16s 18:10s
Pinkney Partridge House (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:18s 18:13s
Sherston Tetbury Road (SW-bound) 10:21 12:20 14:20 16:19s 18:14s
Sherston Easton Square (SW-bound) 10:21 12:20 14:20 16:20s 18:14s
Sherston North End Gardens (NW-bound) 12:21 14:21
Sherston North End Gardens (S-bound) 12:21 14:21
Sherston Angel House (S-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:20s 18:14s
Sherston Tubbs (SW-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:20s 18:15s
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:22s 18:16s
Luckington Primary School (SW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:23s 18:18s
Luckington Village Hall (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:24s 18:18s
Alderton Forge House (N-bound) 16:25s 18:20s
Badminton Post Office (E-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32s 18:27s
Badminton Post Box (S-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:33s 18:28s
Acton Turville Rail Bridge (S-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34s 18:29s
Acton Turville The Street (S-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:30
Acton Turville Oakes Lane (W-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (S-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41
Tormarton Marshfield Road (S-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (N-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (N-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46
Old Sodbury Camers (N-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (W-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (W-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 10:55 12:55 14:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coachstyle