bustimes.org

41 - Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Cramond - Morningside or King's Buildings

Cramond Place (adj) 00:13 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 then every 20 minutes until 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:46 20:18 then every 30 minutes until 22:48 23:13 23:43
Cramond Glebe Road (opp) 00:13 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:46 20:18 22:48 23:13 23:43
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Cottages 00:14 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:17 19:47 20:19 22:49 23:14 23:44
Cramond, before Fair-A-Far Shot 00:14 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:48 20:20 22:50 23:14 23:44
Braepark, before Cramond Regis 00:15 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:19 19:49 20:20 22:50 23:15 23:45
Braepark, opp Templar's Cramond 00:15 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:20 19:50 20:21 22:51 23:15 23:45
Braepark, opp Braehead Grove 00:16 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:21 19:51 20:22 22:52 23:16 23:46
Braepark, before Barnton Grove 00:17 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:21 19:51 20:23 22:53 23:17 23:47
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 00:17 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:22 19:52 20:23 22:53 23:17 23:47
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 00:18 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:23 19:53 20:24 22:54 23:18 23:48
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 00:18 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:23 19:53 20:24 22:54 23:18 23:48
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 00:18 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:25 22:55 23:18 23:48
Barnton, opp Clermiston Drive 00:19 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:25 19:55 20:26 22:56 23:19 23:49
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 00:20 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:07 19:25 19:55 20:26 22:56 23:20 23:50
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (N-bound) 00:20 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:26 19:56 20:27 22:57 23:20 23:50
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (E-bound) 00:21 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:09 19:27 19:57 20:28 22:58 23:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains, at Vivian Terrace 00:21 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:09 19:27 19:57 20:28 22:58 23:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Avenue 00:22 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:10 19:28 19:58 20:29 22:59 23:22 23:52
Blackhall Library (nr) 00:22 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:11 19:29 19:59 20:29 22:59 23:22 23:52
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 00:24 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:01 23:24 23:54
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 00:24 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:01 23:24 23:54
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 00:25 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:14 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:02 23:25 23:55
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 00:25 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:19 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:55 19:14 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:02 23:25 23:55
Craigleith Road (before) 00:25 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:20 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:15 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:03 23:25 23:55
Craigleith Drive (before) 00:26 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:57 19:16 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:03 23:26 23:56
Orchard Brae, nr Orchard Road 00:27 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:22 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:18 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:04 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, after Queensferry Terrace 00:27 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 18:03 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:18 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:05 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 00:27 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:24 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:19 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:05 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 00:28 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:25 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:20 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:06 23:28 23:58
Dean Bridge (before) 00:29 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:26 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:02 19:21 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:07 23:29 23:59
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 00:30 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:28 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:04 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:08 23:30 00:00
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 00:31 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:29 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:05 19:24 19:39 20:09 20:39 23:09 23:31 00:01
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:33 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:32 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:08 19:27 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:11 23:33 00:03
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 00:35 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:36 18:16 18:35 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:14 23:35 00:05
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:41 23:41 00:11
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GJ) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:38 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:13 19:32 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:16
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:39 18:19 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:33 19:47 20:17 20:47 23:17
Old Town Mound Place (Stop ME) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:40 18:20 18:39 18:57 19:15 19:34 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:18
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:42 18:22 18:41 18:58 19:16 19:35 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:19
Old Town, before Chambers Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:20 09:43 18:23 18:42 18:58 19:17 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:20
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:22 09:45 18:25 18:45 19:01 19:20 19:38 19:53 20:23 20:52 23:22
S Side Chapel Street (SE-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:47 18:27 18:47 19:21 19:54 20:24 20:53 23:23
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 19:01 19:38
S Side, opp Meadow Lane 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:48 18:28 18:48 19:22 19:55 20:25 20:54 23:24
S Side, after Buccleuch Terrace 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:49 18:29 18:49 19:23 19:56 20:26 20:55 23:25
Sciennes, nr Gladstone Terrace 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:42 09:02 09:27 09:50 18:30 18:50 19:24 19:57 20:27 20:56 23:26
Sciennes, at Sylvan Place 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:28 09:51 18:31 18:51 19:25 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:27
Sciennes Roseneath Street (W-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:44 09:04 09:29 09:52 18:32 18:52 19:26 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:28
Marchmont Crescent (SW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:45 09:05 09:30 09:53 18:33 18:53 19:27 19:59 20:29 20:59 23:29
Marchmont, opp Thirlestane Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:54 18:34 18:54 19:28 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:30
The Grange, after Beaufort Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:54 18:34 18:54 19:28 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:30
The Grange, opp Monkwood Court 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:47 09:07 09:32 09:55 18:35 18:55 19:29 20:01 20:31 21:01 23:31
Mayfield, before Grange Loan Gardens 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:48 09:08 09:33 09:56 18:36 18:56 19:30 20:02 20:32 21:02 23:32
Mayfield, opp South Oswald Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:49 09:09 09:34 09:57 18:37 18:57 19:31 20:03 20:33 21:03 23:33
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (S-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:50 09:10 09:35 09:58 18:38 18:58 19:32 20:04 20:34 21:04 23:34
Mayfield, before Eva Place 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:51 09:11 09:36 09:59 18:39 18:59 19:33 20:05 20:35 21:05 23:35
Mayfield, opp Royal Observatory 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:37 10:00 18:40 19:00 19:34 20:06 20:36 21:06 23:36
Mayfield, at Kings Buildings 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:38 10:01 18:41 19:01 19:35 20:07 20:37 21:07 23:37

Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 05:28 then every 30 minutes until 06:58 07:35 08:11 09:09 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Mayfield, at Kings Buildings 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:13 19:43 20:16 23:16 23:41
Mayfield, nr Royal Observatory 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:14 19:44 20:17 23:17 23:42
Mayfield, after Eva Place 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:15 19:45 20:18 23:18 23:43
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (N-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:16 19:46 20:19 23:19 23:44
Mayfield, after South Oswald Road 07:06 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:17 19:47 20:19 23:19 23:44
Mayfield, opp Dun-Ard Garden 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:17 19:47 20:20 23:20 23:45
Mayfield, nr Grange Loan Gardens 07:07 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:18 19:48 20:20 23:20 23:45
The Grange, after Monkwood Court 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:18 19:48 20:21 23:21 23:46
Marchmont, before Thirlestane Road 07:09 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:20 19:50 20:22 23:22 23:47
Marchmont Crescent (NE-bound) 07:09 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:20 19:50 20:22 23:22 23:47
Sciennes Roseneath Street (E-bound) 07:10 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:21 19:51 20:23 23:23 23:48
Sciennes, opp Sylvan Place 07:11 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:22 19:52 20:24 23:24 23:49
Sciennes, opp Gladstone Terrace 07:12 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:23 19:53 20:25 23:25 23:50
S Side, opp Buccleuch Terrace 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:25 19:55 20:27 23:27 23:51
S Side Chapel Street (NW-bound) 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:27 19:57 20:28 23:28 23:52
S Side, at Bristo Square 07:15 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:29 19:59 20:30 23:30 23:53
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:16 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:30 20:00 20:31 23:31 23:54
Old Town, before Victoria Street 07:17 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:31 20:01 20:32 23:32 23:55
Old Town Mound Place (Stop MA) 07:18 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33 23:56
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 07:19 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34 23:57
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 07:19 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35 23:57
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 05:33 07:03 07:20 07:42 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:58 09:16 09:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:07 20:36 23:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 05:35 07:05 07:22 07:44 08:00 08:20 08:30 09:00 09:18 09:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:39 20:09 20:38 23:38
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 05:38 07:08 07:25 07:48 08:04 08:24 08:34 09:04 09:22 09:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:13 20:42 23:42
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 05:38 07:08 07:25 07:48 08:04 08:24 08:34 09:04 09:22 09:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:13 20:42 23:42
Dean Bridge (after) 05:40 07:10 07:27 07:50 08:06 08:26 08:36 09:06 09:24 09:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:45 20:15 20:44 23:44
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 05:41 07:11 07:28 07:51 08:07 08:27 08:37 09:07 09:25 09:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:46 20:16 20:45 23:45
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 05:42 07:12 07:29 07:52 08:08 08:28 08:38 09:08 09:26 09:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:47 20:17 20:46 23:46
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 05:42 07:12 07:29 07:52 08:08 08:28 08:38 09:08 09:27 09:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:47 20:17 20:46 23:46
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 05:43 07:13 07:30 07:53 08:09 08:29 08:39 09:09 09:28 09:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:48 20:18 20:47 23:47
Craigleith Drive (nr) 05:44 07:14 07:31 07:54 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:10 09:28 09:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:49 20:19 20:48 23:48
Craigleith Road (after) 05:45 07:15 07:32 07:55 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:11 09:29 09:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:50 20:20 20:49 23:49
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 05:45 07:15 07:32 07:55 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:11 09:30 09:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:18 19:50 20:20 20:49 23:49
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 05:46 07:16 07:33 07:56 08:12 08:32 08:42 09:12 09:31 09:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:50 23:50
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 05:46 07:16 07:33 07:56 08:12 08:32 08:42 09:12 09:31 09:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:50 23:50
Blackhall, before Telford Road 05:47 07:17 07:34 07:57 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:13 09:32 09:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:52 20:22 20:51 23:51
Blackhall Library (opp) 05:48 07:18 07:35 07:58 08:14 08:34 08:44 09:14 09:33 09:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:53 20:23 20:52 23:52
Blackhall, opp House O'Hill Crescent 05:48 07:18 07:35 07:58 08:14 08:34 08:44 09:14 09:33 09:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:53 20:23 20:52 23:52
Davidson’s Mains, opp Corbiehill Avenue 05:48 07:18 07:36 07:59 08:15 08:35 08:45 09:15 09:34 09:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:54 20:24 20:53 23:53
Davidson’s Mains, opp Vivian Terrace 05:49 07:19 07:37 08:00 08:16 08:36 08:46 09:16 09:35 09:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:55 20:25 20:54 23:54
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Road 05:50 07:20 07:38 08:01 08:17 08:37 08:47 09:17 09:36 09:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:56 20:26 20:55 23:55
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (W-bound) 05:50 07:20 07:38 08:01 08:17 08:37 08:47 09:17 09:36 09:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:56 20:26 20:55 23:55
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (S-bound) 05:51 07:21 07:39 08:02 08:18 08:38 08:48 09:18 09:37 09:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:25 19:57 20:27 20:56 23:56
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 05:52 07:22 07:40 08:03 08:19 08:39 08:49 09:19 09:38 09:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:26 19:58 20:28 20:57 23:57
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 05:53 07:23 07:41 08:04 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:20 09:40 09:59 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:27 19:59 20:29 20:58 23:58
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 05:55 07:25 07:42 08:05 08:21 08:41 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:00 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:29 20:01 20:31 21:00 00:00
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 05:55 07:25 07:43 08:06 08:22 08:42 08:52 09:22 09:42 10:01 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:29 20:01 20:31 21:00 00:00
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 05:56 07:26 07:43 08:06 08:22 08:42 08:52 09:22 09:43 10:02 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:30 20:02 20:32 21:01 00:01
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 05:57 07:27 07:44 08:07 08:23 08:43 08:53 09:23 09:44 10:03 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:31 20:03 20:33 21:02 00:02
Braepark, opp Barnton Grove 05:58 07:28 07:45 08:08 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:24 09:45 10:04 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:32 20:04 20:34 21:03 00:03
Braepark, after Braehead Grove 05:59 07:29 07:46 08:09 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:25 09:46 10:05 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:33 20:05 20:35 21:04 00:04
Braepark, before Templar's Cramond 05:59 07:29 07:46 08:09 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:25 09:47 10:06 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:34 20:06 20:36 21:04 00:04
Cramond, after Peggy's Mill Road 06:00 07:30 07:47 08:10 08:26 08:46 08:56 09:26 09:48 10:07 18:27 18:45 19:04 19:34 20:06 20:36 21:05 00:05
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Shot 06:00 07:30 07:48 08:11 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:27 09:48 10:07 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:35 20:07 20:37 21:06 00:06
Cramond, at Fair-A-Far Cottages 06:01 07:31 07:48 08:11 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:27 09:49 10:08 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:36 20:08 20:38 21:06 00:06
Cramond Glebe Road (adj) 06:01 07:31 07:49 08:12 08:28 08:48 08:58 09:28 09:50 10:09 18:29 18:47 19:06 19:36 20:08 20:38 21:07 00:07
Cramond Place (opp) 06:01 07:31 07:49 08:12 08:28 08:48 08:58 09:28 09:50 10:09 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:37 20:09 20:39 21:07 00:07
Cramond, after Gamekeeper's Road 06:02 07:32 07:50 08:13 08:29 08:49 08:59 09:29 09:52 10:11 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:38 20:10 20:40 21:08 00:08
Cramond Place (adj) 06:03 07:33 07:51 08:14 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:30 09:53 10:12 18:32 18:50 19:09 19:39 20:11 20:41 21:09 00:09

More information

Lothian Buses