Bus Times

41 - Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Morriston, o/s Library 07:45
Pentrepoeth, after Vicarage Road 07:46
Morriston, after Llwyn-yr-Eos 07:47
Dvla (opp) 06:00 07:50
DVLA, after Honeysuckle Drive 06:00 07:50
DVLA, after Oakwood Avenue 06:00 07:51
Clase, after Beacons View Road 06:01 07:51
Clase, before Roundabout 06:01 07:52
Clase, nr Rheidol Court 06:02 07:53
Mynydd-Bach Welcome Inn (nr former) 06:03 07:54
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 06:04 07:56
Clase, after Visteon Club 06:04 07:57
Treboeth, after Gospel Hall 06:05 07:57
Penlan Steps (opp) 06:05 07:58
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd (nr 147) 06:06 08:00
Penlan, after Morlais Road 06:07 08:00
Penlan, after Roundabout 06:08 06:53 08:02
Ravenhill, o/s First Cymru Depot 06:09 06:54 08:03
Caereithin Cross (after) 06:10 06:55 08:05
Penlan, o/s Clwyd Primary School 06:10 06:55 08:06
Mynydd Cadle, after Conway Road Roundabout 06:11 06:56 08:07
Cwmdu, o/s Power House 06:13 06:58 08:10
Manselton, o/s Brondeg House 06:13 06:58 08:11
Manselton, after Elgin Street East 06:15 07:00 08:13
Manselton, after Robert Street 06:16 07:01 08:14
Cwmbwrla, o/s Cwmfelin Club 06:17 07:02 08:16
Mayhill, before Jack in the Box 06:18 07:03 08:18
Mayhill, after Gors Avenue 06:18 07:03 08:19
Mayhill, before Gwili Terrace 06:19 07:04 08:21
Mayhill, before Post Office 06:20 07:05 08:22
Mayhill, before Alun Road 06:20 07:05 08:22
Mayhill, after Shops 06:21 07:06 08:23
Mayhill, o/s Fairfield Club 06:21 07:06 08:23
Townhill Road (o/s Park) 06:22 07:07 08:24
Townhill, before Graiglwyd Square 06:23 07:08 08:25
Townhill, o/s Campus 06:24 07:09 08:27
Cwm Gwyn, nr Broadway 06:24 07:09 08:29
Cwm Gwyn, nr Swansea College 06:26 07:11 08:32
Sketty, opp Library 06:26 07:11 08:34
Sketty Cross (after) 06:28 07:13 08:37
Sketty Dilwyn Road (o/s Church) 06:28 07:13 08:37
Sketty Green (nr) 06:29 07:14 08:38
Singleton, o/s Hospital 06:30 07:15 08:39
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 06:32 07:17 08:41
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 06:34 07:19 08:43
Singleton, opp Swansea University 08:44
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:44
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:45
Guildhall, before Crown Court 08:47
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 08:48
Swansea, nr Masonic 08:49
Swansea, before YMCA 08:50
Swansea Bus Station (Stand X) 08:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales