🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

41 - Nuneaton - Atherstone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Map

Atherstone - Nuneaton

Ansley, adj Lord Nelson 15:45
Ansley, adj Nuthurst Crescent 15:45
Galley Common, opp Oxford Rise 15:47
Atherstone, adj Racemeadow Primary School 07:31 07:31 17:15
Atherstone College (adj) 07:32 07:32 17:16
Atherstone, nr Long Street 07:33 07:33 17:17
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 07:34 07:34 17:17
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 06:55 07:36 07:36 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:35 17:19
Atherstone, adj New Dolphin Inn 07:36 17:19
Atherstone, opp Milliners Court 06:55 07:36 07:36 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:35 17:19
Atherstone, nr Stanley Road 06:56 07:37 07:37 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:36 17:20
Atherstone, adj Ambien Road 06:57 07:37 07:37 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:37 17:20
Mancetter, adj Outwoods Farm 07:00 07:40 07:40 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:40 17:23
Mancetter, opp Bentley Park Wood 07:03 07:43 07:43 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:43 17:26
Birchley Heath, adj Bus Shelter 07:05 07:46 07:46 09:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:45 17:29 18:10
Mancetter, adj Wakeford Close 07:05 07:46 07:46 09:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:45 17:29 18:10
Ansley, adj Oldbury Road 07:06 07:47 07:47 09:06 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:46 17:30 18:11
Ansley Coleshill Road (Jcn) 07:08 07:49 07:49 09:08 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:48 17:32 18:13
Ansley, adj Pipers Lane 07:08 07:49 07:49 09:08 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:48 17:32
Ansley, adj Nursery Hill Primary School 07:09 07:50 07:50 09:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:49 17:33 18:14
Chapel End, opp Bretts Hall Estate 07:11 07:52 07:52 09:11 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:51 17:35 18:16
Galley Common, nr Hickman Road 15:48
Chapel End, adj Laurel Drive 07:13 07:54 07:54 09:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:53 17:37 18:18
Galley Common, adj Valley Road 15:48
Galley Common, opp Arthur Rank Hall 15:49
Galley Common, opp Campbell Close 15:49
Galley Common, adj Chaucer Drive 15:50
Galley Common, adj Austen Close 15:50
Galley Common, adj Infant School 15:51
Galley Common, opp Golf Course 15:51
Chapel End, opp Plough Inn 15:52
Chapel End, adj Plough Hill Road 15:53
Chapel End, opp Willow Close 15:53
Chapel End, opp Supermarket 07:14 07:55 07:55 09:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:54 15:54 17:38 18:19
Chapel End, nr Coleshill Road 07:16 07:58 07:58 09:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:55 15:56 18:21
Nuneaton, opp Westminster Driive 07:16 07:58 07:58 09:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:55 15:56 18:21
Nuneaton, adj Queen Elizabeth Road 07:17 07:59 07:59 09:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:56 15:57 18:22
Nuneaton, nr Trafford Drive 07:17 07:59 07:59 09:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:56 15:57 18:22
Nuneaton, opp Frensham Drive 07:18 08:00 08:00 09:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:57 15:58 18:23
Nuneaton, opp Burnaby Close 07:18 08:00 08:00 09:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:57 15:58 18:23
Nuneaton, opp Merlin Avenue 07:19 08:01 08:01 09:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:58 15:59 18:24
Nuneaton, opp Selby Way 07:20 08:02 08:02 09:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:59 16:00 18:25
Nuneaton, opp Portland Drive 07:20 08:02 08:02 09:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:59 16:00 18:25
Nuneaton, adj Waltham Crescent 07:20 08:02 08:02 09:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:59 16:00 18:25
Nuneaton, adj Waltham Crescent 07:20 08:03 08:03 09:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:00 16:01 18:25
Nuneaton, opp Spinney Lane 07:21 08:03 08:03 09:21 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:00 16:01 18:26
Stockingford, adj Lamb & Flag 08:04 08:04 16:01 16:02
Stockingford, adj Short Street 08:04 08:04 16:01 16:02
Stockingford, adj Parish Hall 08:05 08:05 16:02 16:03
Stockingford, nr Arbury Road 08:06 08:06 16:03 16:04
Stockingford, adj Westbury Road 08:08 08:07 16:04 16:05
Nuneaton, nr Arbury Road 08:08 16:05 16:06
Nuneaton, nr Atholl Crescent 08:08 16:05 16:06
Nuneaton, adj Ashdown Drive 08:09 16:06 16:07
Nuneaton, opp Denehurst Way 08:09
Nuneaton, nr North Street 08:11
Nuneaton Croft Road (Jcn) 08:13
Nuneaton, opp St Thomas More School 08:15
Nuneaton, nr Bull Ring 08:17
Stockingford, opp Kingswood Road 07:21 09:21 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:26
Stockingford, opp Cross Street 07:21 09:21 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:26
Stockingford, opp Freeman Close 07:21 09:21 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:26
Nuneaton, adj Vale View 07:22 09:22 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:27
Nuneaton, adj Silver Walk 07:25 09:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 18:30
Nuneaton, opp Brodick Way 07:25 09:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 18:30
Nuneaton, adj Orkney Close 07:26 09:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:31
Nuneaton, opp Tenlons Road 09:25 10:15 12:15 14:15
Nuneaton Victoria Road (Jcn) 17:40
Nuneaton, opp St Annes RC Church 17:40
Nuneaton, opp Craddock Drive 17:41
Nuneaton, opp Camp Hill Drive 17:42
Nuneaton, adj Mancetter Road 17:42
Nuneaton, opp Walnut Close 17:43
Nuneaton, opp Holly Stitches Road 17:43
Nuneaton, opp The Hedgerows 17:44
Nuneaton, opp Stanley Road 17:46
Nuneaton, adj Aston Road 17:46
Chapel End, opp Supermarket 17:46
Nuneaton, opp Gala Bingo 17:47
Nuneaton, opp Hazel Way 09:26 10:16 12:16 14:16
Nuneaton, adj Turning Circle 09:27 10:17 12:17 14:17
Nuneaton, adj Tenlons Road 09:30 10:20 12:20 14:20
Nuneaton, adj Hare & Hounds 07:27 08:10 09:31 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:07 16:08 18:32
Nuneaton, opp Cornish Crescent 07:27 08:10 09:31 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:07 16:08 18:32
Nuneaton, adj Orkney Close 07:28 08:10 09:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:07 16:08 18:33
Nuneaton, opp Maternity Hospital 07:29 08:11 09:33 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:08 16:09 18:34
Nuneaton, opp Boot Inn 07:30 08:18 08:12 09:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:09 16:10 18:35
Nuneaton, adj Chevrel Street 07:30 08:18 08:12 09:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:09 16:10 18:35
Nuneaton, opp John Street 07:31 08:20 08:13 09:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:10 16:11 18:36
Nuneaton, nr Edward Street 07:32 08:21 08:14 09:37 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:11 16:12 18:37
Nuneaton, adj Riversley Road 07:33 08:24 08:15 09:38 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:12 16:13 18:38
Nuneaton, adj Bus Station 07:38 08:33 08:20 09:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:17 16:18 17:49 18:43
Nuneaton, adj Saints Way 08:35
Nuneaton, adj Higham Lane 08:36
Nuneaton, adj North Warwickshire College 08:38

Nuneaton - Atherstone

Nuneaton, opp North Warwickshire College 17:15
Nuneaton, opp Higham Lane 17:18
Nuneaton, adj Etone School 17:20
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand A3) 06:58 08:45 10:18 12:18 14:25 15:25 15:30 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:50
Nuneaton, opp Fire Station 06:58 08:45 10:18 12:18 14:25 15:25 15:30 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:50
Nuneaton, adj Gala Bingo 10:19 12:19 14:26 15:26 15:31 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:51
Nuneaton, adj Manor Court Road 07:00 08:47
Nuneaton, adj Stanley Road 07:00 08:47
Nuneaton, adj Arrow Road 07:02 08:49
Nuneaton, adj Queen Elizabeth Road 07:02 08:49
Nuneaton, adj Holly Stitches Road 07:03 08:50
Nuneaton, adj Walnut Close 07:03 08:50
Nuneaton, nr Tuttle Hill 07:04 08:51
Nuneaton, opp Arlon Avenue 07:04 08:51
Nuneaton, adj Craddock Drive 07:05 08:52
Nuneaton, adj St Annes RC Church 07:06 08:53
Nuneaton, adj Rope Walk 10:20 12:20 14:27 15:27 15:32 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:52
Nuneaton, opp Riversley Road 10:20 12:20 14:27 15:27 15:32 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:52
Nuneaton, nr Home Park Road 10:21 12:21 14:28 15:28 15:33 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:53
Nuneaton, adj Henry Street 10:22 12:22 14:29 15:29 15:34 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:54
Nuneaton, opp Chevrel Street 10:22 12:22 14:29 15:29 15:34 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:54
Nuneaton, adj Boot Inn 10:23 12:23 14:30 15:30 15:35 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:55
Nuneaton, adj Maternity Hospital 17:30 17:30 18:55
Nuneaton, opp Orkney Close 17:31 17:31 18:56
Nuneaton, adj Cornish Crescent 17:31 17:31 18:56
Nuneaton, opp Hare & Hounds 17:31 17:31
Nuneaton, adj Ashdown Drive 17:32 17:32
Nuneaton, adj Atholl Crescent 17:33 17:33
Nuneaton, nr Atholl Crescent 17:33 17:33
Nuneaton, nr Bull Ring 15:36
Nuneaton, adj Cricket Ground 15:37
Nuneaton, adj St Thomas More School 15:40
Nuneaton Croft Road (Jcn) 15:41
Nuneaton, nr North Street 15:42
Nuneaton, opp Marsdale Drive 15:43
Nuneaton, adj Denehurst Way 15:43
Stockingford, adj Alderman Smith 15:46
Stockingford Heath End Road (Adk) 15:46 17:34 17:34
Stockingford, opp Westbury Road 15:47 17:34 17:34
Stockingford, opp The Poplars 15:47 17:35 17:35
Stockingford, adj Arbury Hall 17:36 17:36
Stockingford, nr Wiclif Way 17:37 17:37
Stockingford, opp Wiclif Way 17:38 17:38
Stockingford Ansley Road (Jcn) 17:39 17:39
Stockingford, opp Snowdon Close 17:40 17:40
Stockingford, opp Nisa 17:41 17:41
Stockingford, adj Kingswood Tavern 17:42 17:42
Stockingford, opp Aldi 17:43 17:43
Stockingford, opp Lamb & Flag 17:44 17:44
Stockingford, nr Arbury Road 15:48
Stockingford, opp Parish Hall 15:48
Stockingford, opp St Pauls Road 15:49
Stockingford, opp Short Street 15:50
Stockingford, opp Lamb & Flag 15:51
Nuneaton, adj Maternity Hospital 10:23 12:23 14:30 15:30 16:30
Nuneaton, opp Orkney Close 10:24 12:24 14:31 15:31 16:31
Nuneaton, adj Cornish Crescent 10:25 12:25 14:32 15:31 16:31
Nuneaton Victoria Road (Jcn) 07:07 08:54
Nuneaton, opp Tenlons Road 10:26 12:26 14:33
Nuneaton, opp Hazel Way 10:27 12:27 14:34
Nuneaton, adj Turning Circle 10:29 12:29 14:36
Nuneaton, adj Tenlons Road 10:30 12:30 14:37
Nuneaton, opp Hare & Hounds 10:30 12:30 14:37 15:32 16:32 18:57
Nuneaton, adj Oldany Way 10:31 12:31 14:38 15:32 16:32 18:57
Nuneaton, adj Brodick Way 10:31 12:31 14:38 15:33 16:33 18:58
Nuneaton, opp Silver Walk 10:32 12:32 14:39 15:33 16:33 18:58
Nuneaton, opp Westmorland Drive 10:33 12:33 14:40 15:35 16:35 19:00
Nuneaton, adj Westmorland Avenue 10:34 12:34 14:41 15:36 16:36 19:01
Nuneaton, adj Westbury Road 10:34 12:34 14:41 15:36 16:36 19:01
Stockingford, adj Cross Street 10:35 12:35 14:42 15:37 16:37 19:02
Stockingford, adj Church Road 10:35 12:35 14:42 15:37 19:02
Nuneaton, opp Midland Railway 10:36 12:36 14:43 15:38 15:51 16:38 17:44 17:44 19:03
Nuneaton, adj Spinney Lane 10:36 12:36 14:43 15:38 15:51 16:38 17:44 17:44 19:03
Nuneaton, opp Waltham Crescent 10:37 12:37 14:44 15:39 15:52 16:39 17:45 17:45 19:04
Nuneaton, adj Portland Drive 10:38 12:38 14:45 15:40 15:52 16:40 17:45 17:45 19:05
Nuneaton, adj Selby Way 10:39 12:39 14:46 15:41 15:53 16:41 17:46 17:46 19:06
Nuneaton, adj Merlin Avenue 10:39 12:39 14:46 15:41 15:53 16:41 17:46 17:46 19:06
Nuneaton, adj Burnaby Close 10:40 12:40 14:47 15:42 15:54 16:42 17:47 17:47 19:07
Nuneaton, adj Frensham Drive 10:41 12:41 14:48 15:43 15:55 16:43 17:48 17:48 19:08
Nuneaton, nr Trafford Drive 10:42 12:42 14:49 15:44 15:56 16:44 17:49 17:49 19:09
Nuneaton, opp Queen Elizabeth Road 10:43 12:43 14:50 15:45 15:57 16:45 17:50 17:50 19:10
Nuneaton, adj Westminster Drive 10:43 12:43 14:50 15:45 15:57 16:45 17:50 17:50 19:10
Chapel End, nr Coleshill Road 10:45 12:45 14:52 15:47 15:59 16:47 17:52 17:52 19:12
Chapel End, adj Supermarket 07:08 08:55 10:46 12:46 14:53 15:48 16:00 16:48 17:53 17:53 19:13
Chapel End, opp Laurel Drive 07:08 08:55 10:48 12:48 14:55 15:50 16:02 16:50 17:55 17:55 19:15
Ansley, adj Bretts Hall Estate 07:10 08:57 10:50 12:50 14:57 15:52 16:04 16:52 17:57 17:57 19:17
Ansley, adj Lime Coppice 07:10 08:57 10:50 12:50 14:57 15:52 16:04 16:52 17:57 17:57 19:17
Ansley, opp Nursery Hill Primary School 07:11 08:58 10:51 12:51 14:58 15:53 16:05 16:53 17:58 17:58 19:18
Ansley, opp Pipers Lane 07:11 08:58 10:51 12:51 14:58 15:53 16:05 16:53 17:58 17:58 19:18
Ansley, opp Gin Wood 07:12 08:59 10:52 12:52 14:59 15:54 16:06 16:54 17:59 17:59 19:19
Ansley, opp Oldbury Road 07:13 09:00 10:53 12:53 15:00 15:55 16:07 16:55 18:00 18:00 19:20
Mancetter, opp Arden Forest Estate 07:14 09:01 10:54 12:54 15:01 15:56 16:08 16:56 18:01 18:01 19:21
Mancetter, adj Glebe Farm 07:15 09:02 10:55 12:55 15:02 15:57 16:09 16:57 18:02 18:02 19:22
Birchley Heath, adj Bus Shelter 07:15 09:02 10:55 12:55 15:02 15:57 16:09 16:57 18:02 18:02 19:22
Mancetter, adj Bentley Park Wood 07:16 10:56 12:56 15:03 15:58 16:11 16:59
Mancetter, opp Outwoods Farm 07:20 11:00 13:00 15:07 16:02 16:16 17:04
Atherstone, adj Outwoods Close 07:21 11:02 13:02 15:09 16:04 16:17 17:05
Atherstone, opp Erdington Road 07:22 11:03 13:03 15:10 16:05 16:18 17:06
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 07:23 11:05 13:05 15:12 16:07 16:19 17:07
Atherstone, adj New Dolphin Inn 07:23 17:07
Atherstone, opp Convent Lane 07:23 17:07
Mancetter, adj Queen Elizabeth School 07:24 17:08
Mancetter, adj Marie Close 07:24 17:08
Atherstone, adj Industrial Estate 07:25 17:09
Atherstone, opp ADJ Electrocars 07:25 17:09
Atherstone, adj Racemeadow Primary School 07:27 17:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 3 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Warwickshire