bustimes.org

41 - Plymouth City Centre - Southway - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 February 2020

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A18) 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 08:36 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:31 22:31
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 08:38 15:08 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:33 22:33
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 08:38 15:08 15:39 17:39 18:08 18:33 19:33 22:33
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 08:39 15:09 15:40 17:40 18:09 18:34 19:34 22:34
Mutley Plain (Stop M3) 08:41 15:11 15:42 17:42 18:11 18:36 19:36 22:36
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 08:42 15:12 15:44 17:44 18:12 18:37 19:37 22:37
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 08:43 15:13 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:38 19:38 22:38
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 08:44 15:14 15:46 17:46 18:14 18:39 19:38 22:38
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 08:44 15:14 15:46 17:46 18:14 18:39 19:39 22:39
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 08:45 15:15 15:47 17:47 18:15 18:40 19:40 22:40
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 08:46 15:16 15:49 17:49 18:16 18:41 19:41 22:41
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 08:48 15:18 15:50 17:50 18:18 18:43 19:42 22:42
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 08:49 15:19 15:51 17:51 18:19 18:44 19:43 22:43
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 08:50 15:20 15:53 17:53 18:20 18:45 19:44 22:44
Crownhill Rogers Garage (N-bound) 08:51 15:21 15:54 17:54 18:21 18:46 19:44 22:44
Crownhill Dayton Close (N-bound) 08:51 15:21 15:54 17:54 18:21 18:46 19:44 22:44
Crownhill Kirkwall Road (S-bound) 08:52 15:22 15:55 17:55 18:22 18:47 19:45 22:45
Crownhill Tamerton Foliot Road Factories (NE-bound) 08:52 15:22 15:55 17:55 18:22 18:47 19:45 22:45
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (N-bound) 08:54 15:24 15:57 17:57 18:24 18:49 19:46 22:46
Southway Looseleigh Lane (NW-bound) 08:55 15:25 15:58 17:58 18:25 18:50 19:47 22:47
Southway Borrowdale Close (NW-bound) 08:56 15:26 15:59 17:59 18:26 18:51 19:48 22:48
Southway Dunnet Road (NW-bound) 08:57 15:27 16:00 18:00 18:27 18:52 19:49 22:49
Southway Rolston Close (NE-bound) 08:57 15:27 16:00 18:00 18:27 18:52 19:49 22:49
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (NW-bound) 08:58 15:28 16:01 18:01 18:28 18:53 19:50 22:50
Southway Medland Crescent (NE-bound) 08:59 15:29 16:02 18:02 18:29 18:54 19:50 22:50
Southway Latimer Walk (E-bound) 09:00 15:30 16:03 18:03 18:30 18:55 19:51 22:51
Southway Kinniard Crescent (E-bound) 09:01 15:31 16:04 18:04 18:31 18:56 19:52 22:52
Southway Lundy Close (E-bound) 09:03 15:33 16:06 18:06 18:33 18:58 19:53 22:53
Southway Pentland Close (E-bound) 09:03 15:33 16:06 18:06 18:33 18:58 19:54 22:54
Southway Langley Crescent (SW-bound) 09:05 15:35 16:08 18:08 18:35 19:00 19:55 22:55
Southway Samuel Basset Avenue (SE-bound) 09:06 15:36 16:09 18:09 18:36 19:01 19:56 22:56
Southway Oakwood Primary School (NW-bound) 09:07 15:37 16:10 18:10 18:37 19:02 19:57 22:57
Southway Shops (W-bound) 09:08 15:38 16:11 18:11 18:38 19:03 19:58 22:58
Southway Pendeen Crescent (SW-bound) 09:09 15:39 16:12 18:12 18:39 19:04 19:58 22:58
Southway Rockfield Footpath (SW-bound) 09:10 15:40 16:13 18:13 18:40 19:05 19:59 22:59
Southway Drive (SW-bound) 09:11 15:41 16:14 18:14 18:41 19:06 20:00 23:00
Southway Valley Nature Reserve (W-bound) 09:12 15:42 16:15 18:15 18:42 19:07 20:00 23:00
Southway Drive (W-bound) 09:12 15:42 16:15 18:15 18:42 19:07 20:00 23:00
Southway Drive Surgery (SW-bound) 09:14 15:44 16:17 18:17 18:44 19:09 20:02 23:02
Southway Looseleigh Lane (SE-bound) 09:14 15:44 16:17 18:17 18:44 19:09 20:02 23:02
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (S-bound) 09:16 15:46 16:19 18:19 18:46 19:11 20:03 23:03
Crownhill Whitleigh Cross (SE-bound) 09:18 15:48 16:21 18:21 18:48 19:13 20:05 23:05
Crownhill Dayton Close (SE-bound) 09:18 15:48 16:21 18:21 18:48 19:13 20:05 23:05
Crownhill Budshead Road Filling Station (S-bound) 09:19 15:49 16:22 18:22 18:49 19:14 20:06 23:06
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 09:20 15:50 16:23 18:23 18:50 19:15 20:07 23:07
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 09:22 15:52 16:25 18:25 18:52 19:17 20:09 23:09
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 09:22 15:52 16:25 18:25 18:52 19:17 20:09 23:09
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 09:23 15:53 16:26 18:26 18:53 19:18 20:10 23:10
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 09:24 15:54 16:27 18:27 18:54 19:19 20:11 23:11
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 09:24 15:54 16:28 18:28 18:54 19:19 20:11 23:11
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 09:25 15:55 16:29 18:29 18:55 19:20 20:12 23:12
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 09:26 15:56 16:29 18:29 18:56 19:21 20:13 23:13
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 09:26 15:56 16:30 18:30 18:56 19:21 20:13 23:13
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 09:27 15:57 16:30 18:30 18:57 19:22 20:14 23:14
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 09:27 15:57 16:31 18:31 18:57 19:22 20:14 23:14
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 09:29 15:59 16:33 18:33 18:59 19:24 20:16 23:16
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 09:30 16:00 16:34 18:34 19:00 19:25 20:16 23:16
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 09:31 16:01 16:35 18:35 19:01 19:26 20:18 23:18
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 09:33 16:03 16:37 18:37 19:03 19:28 20:19 23:19
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 09:34 16:04 16:39 18:39 19:04 19:29 20:20 23:20
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 09:35 16:05 16:40 18:40 19:05 19:30 20:21 23:21
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 09:36 16:06 16:41 18:41 19:06 19:31 20:22 23:22
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A18) 09:40 16:10 16:45 18:45 19:10 19:35 20:25 23:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus