🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

41 - Walsall - Willenhall via Allens Rough

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Willenhall - Walsall via Allens Rough

Willenhall The Mal 05:55 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:45 18:44 then hourly until 22:44
Little London, adj Harper St 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 16:56 17:46 18:45 22:45
Little London, opp Granville St 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 16:57 17:47 18:46 22:46
Spring Bank, adj Clothier St 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 16:57 17:47 18:46 22:46
Ashmore Lake, adj Cross Keys Inn 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 16:58 17:48 18:47 22:47
Ashmore Lake, opp Spring Lane 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 16:59 17:49 18:48 22:48
Pool Hayes, opp Cornwall Gate 06:00 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:00 17:50 18:49 22:49
Pool Hayes, opp Martin Drive 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:01 17:51 18:50 22:50
Lane Head, opp Howe Crescent 06:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:02 17:52 18:51 22:51
Lane Head, adj The Coppice 06:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:02 17:52 18:51 22:51
New Invention, opp Wesley Rd 06:03 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:03 17:53 18:52 22:52
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:04 17:54 18:53 22:53
New Invention Square (adj) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:05 17:55 18:54 22:54
New Invention, adj Cannock Rd 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:05 17:55 18:54 22:54
New Invention, adj Baynton Rd 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:56 18:55 22:55
Allens Rough, after Beacon Rd 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:56 18:55 22:55
Allens Rough, adj The Milestone 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:57 18:56 22:56
Allens Rough, adj Bloomfield Drive 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:08 17:58 18:57 22:57
New Invention, adj Griffiths Rd 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:59 18:58 22:58
New Invention, after Lichfield Rd 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:59 18:58 22:58
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:10 18:00 18:59 22:59
New Invention, before Byron Rd 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:10 18:00 18:59 22:59
Short Heath, after Pooles Lane 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:11 18:01 19:00 23:00
Short Heath, opp Shelley Rd 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:12 18:02 19:01 23:01
Short Heath, adj Oaken Drive 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:13 18:03 19:02 23:02
Short Heath Clinic (opp) 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:13 18:03 19:02 23:02
Lane Head, adj Liberal Club 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:14 18:04 19:03 23:03
Lane Head, adj Manor Farm Drive 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:14 18:04 19:03 23:03
Lane Head, adj Birchtree Hollow 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:16 18:06 19:05 23:05
Lodge Farm, adj The Homestead 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:17 18:07 19:06 23:06
Lodge Farm, after Granbourne Rd 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:18 18:08 19:07 23:07
Bentley, opp Attlee Rd 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:19 18:09 19:08 23:08
Bentley, adj Cromwell Close 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:20 18:10 19:09 23:09
Bentley, adj Wing Close 06:20 07:21 07:50 08:21 08:50 17:20 18:10 19:09 23:09
Bentley, opp Arnold Close 06:21 07:22 07:51 08:22 08:51 17:21 18:11 19:10 23:10
Reedswood, opp The Jane Lane School 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:22 18:12 19:11 23:11
Reedswood, opp Roundabout 06:23 07:24 07:53 08:24 08:53 17:23 18:13 19:12 23:12
Reedswood, adj Birchover Rd 06:24 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:54 17:24 18:14 19:13 23:13
Reedswood, opp Pouk Hill Close 06:24 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:54 17:24 18:14 19:13 23:13
Reedswood, opp Naunton Rd 06:25 07:26 07:55 08:26 08:55 17:25 18:15 19:14 23:14
Reedswood Park (adj) 06:26 07:27 07:56 08:27 08:56 17:26 18:16 19:15 23:15
Reedswood, opp Bentley Drive 06:27 07:28 07:57 08:28 08:57 17:27 18:17 19:16 23:16
Birchills, opp Bentley Lane 06:28 07:29 07:58 08:29 08:58 17:28 18:18 19:17 23:17
Birchills St (adj) 06:28 07:29 07:58 08:29 08:58 17:28 18:18 19:17 23:17
Birchills, opp Hollyhedge Close 06:29 07:30 07:59 08:30 08:59 17:29 18:19 19:18 23:18
Walsall, after Blue Lane West 06:30 07:31 08:00 08:31 09:00 17:30 18:20 19:19 23:19
Walsall, adj The Wharf 06:31 07:32 08:01 08:32 09:01 17:31 18:21 19:20 23:20
Walsall Bus Station (Stand M) 06:33 07:34 08:03 08:34 09:03 17:33 18:23 19:22 23:22

Walsall - Willenhall via Allens Rough

Walsall Bus Station (Stand M) 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 then every 30 minutes until 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:35 then hourly until 21:35 22:25
Walsall, opp The Wharf 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:36 21:36 22:26
Walsall, before Blue Lane West 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:37 21:37 22:27
Birchills, adj Hollyhedge Close 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:38 21:38 22:28
Birchills St (opp) 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:39 21:39 22:29
Birchills, before Bentley Lane 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:39 21:39 22:29
Reedswood, adj Bentley Drive 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:41 21:41 22:31
Reedswood Park (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:42 21:42 22:32
Reedswood, adj Naunton Rd 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:42 21:42 22:32
Reedswood, adj Pouk Hill Close 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:43 21:43 22:33
Reedswood, opp Birchover Rd 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:43 21:43 22:33
Reedswood, adj Roundabout 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:44 21:44 22:34
Reedswood, adj The Jane Lane School 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:45 21:45 22:35
Bentley, adj Arnold Close 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 16:53 17:24 17:53 18:45 21:45 22:35
Bentley, opp Wing Close 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 16:54 17:25 17:54 18:46 21:46 22:36
Bentley, opp Cromwell Close 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 16:55 17:26 17:55 18:47 21:47 22:37
Bentley, adj Attlee Rd 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:48 21:48 22:38
Lodge Farm, after Monmouth Rd 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:48 21:48 22:38
Lodge Farm, opp Granbourne Rd 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 16:57 17:28 17:57 18:49 21:49 22:39
Lodge Farm, opp The Homestead 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 16:57 17:28 17:57 18:49 21:49 22:39
Lane Head, opp Birchtree Hollow 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 16:59 17:30 17:59 18:51 21:51 22:41
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 17:00 17:31 18:00 18:52 21:52 22:42
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:53 21:53 22:43
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:54 21:54 22:44
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:54 21:54 22:44
Short Heath, before Keats Rd 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:56 21:56 22:46
Short Heath, before Pooles Lane 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:33 10:04 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:56 21:56 22:46
New Invention, after Byron Rd 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 17:05 17:36 18:05 18:57 21:57 22:47
New Invention Pooles Lane 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 17:06 17:37 18:06 18:58 21:58 22:48
New Invention, before Lichfield Rd 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:06 17:06 17:37 18:06 18:58 21:58 22:48
New Invention, opp Griffiths Rd 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:59 21:59 22:49
Allens Rough, opp Bloomfield Drive 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 17:08 17:39 18:08 19:00 22:00 22:50
Allens Rough, opp The Milestone 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 17:09 17:40 18:09 19:01 22:01 22:51
Allens Rough, adj Beacon Rd 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 17:10 17:41 18:10 19:02 22:02 22:52
New Invention, opp Baynton Rd 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:10 17:10 17:41 18:10 19:02 22:02 22:52
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:11 17:11 17:42 18:11 19:03 22:03 22:53
New Invention Square (adj) 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:12 17:12 17:43 18:12 19:04 22:04 22:54
New Invention Square (opp) 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:12 17:12 17:43 18:12 19:04 22:04 22:54
New Invention, adj Cannock Rd 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:12 17:12 17:43 18:12 19:04 22:04 22:54
New Invention, adj Wesley Rd 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:14 17:14 17:45 18:14 19:06 22:06 22:56
Lane Head, opp The Coppice 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:14 17:14 17:45 18:14 19:06 22:06 22:56
Lane Head, adj Howe Crescent 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:15 17:15 17:46 18:15 19:07 22:07 22:57
Pool Hayes, adj Martin Drive 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:15 17:15 17:46 18:15 19:07 22:07 22:57
Pool Hayes, adj Cornwall Gate 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:16 17:16 17:47 18:16 19:08 22:08 22:58
Ashmore Lake, adj Spring Lane 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:17 17:17 17:48 18:17 19:09 22:09 22:59
Ashmore Lake, before Bloxwich Rd South 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 10:18 17:18 17:49 18:18 19:10 22:10 23:00
Spring Bank, opp Clothier St 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 10:19 17:19 17:50 18:19 19:11 22:11 23:01
Little London, adj Granville St 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 10:19 17:19 17:50 18:19 19:11 22:11 23:01
Little London, opp Harper St 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:20 17:20 17:51 18:20 19:12 22:12 23:02
Willenhall The Mal 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:22 17:22 17:53 18:22 19:14 22:14 23:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands