Bus Times

41 - Walsall - Willenhall via Allens Rough

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Walsall - Willenhall via Allens Rough

Walsall Bus Station (Stand M) 18:55 then hourly until 22:55
Walsall, opp The Wharf 18:56 22:56
Walsall, before Blue Lane West 18:57 22:57
Birchills, adj Hollyhedge Close 18:58 22:58
Birchills St (opp) 18:58 22:58
Birchills, before Bentley Lane 18:59 22:59
Reedswood, adj Bentley Drive 19:01 23:01
Reedswood Park (opp) 19:02 23:02
Reedswood, adj Naunton Rd 19:02 23:02
Reedswood, adj Pouk Hill Close 19:03 23:03
Reedswood, opp Birchover Rd 19:04 23:04
Reedswood, adj Roundabout 19:04 23:04
Reedswood, adj The Jane Lane School 19:05 23:05
Bentley, adj Arnold Close 19:06 23:06
Bentley, opp Wing Close 19:07 23:07
Bentley, opp Cromwell Close 19:08 23:08
Bentley, adj Attlee Rd 19:09 23:09
Lodge Farm, after Monmouth Rd 19:09 23:09
Lodge Farm, opp Granbourne Rd 19:09 23:09
Lodge Farm, opp The Homestead 19:10 23:10
Lane Head, opp Birchtree Hollow 19:12 23:12
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 19:13 23:13
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 19:14 23:14
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 19:14 23:14
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 19:15 23:15
Short Heath, before Keats Rd 19:17 23:17
Short Heath, before Pooles Lane 19:17 23:17
New Invention, after Byron Rd 19:18 23:18
New Invention Pooles Lane 19:19 23:19
New Invention, before Lichfield Rd 19:19 23:19
New Invention, opp Griffiths Rd 19:20 23:20
Allens Rough, opp Bloomfield Drive 19:21 23:21
Allens Rough, opp The Milestone 19:22 23:22
Allens Rough, adj Beacon Rd 19:23 23:23
New Invention, opp Baynton Rd 19:24 23:24
New Invention Square (adj) 19:25 23:25
New Invention, adj Wesley Rd 19:26 23:26
Lane Head, opp The Coppice 19:26 23:26
Lane Head, adj Howe Crescent 19:27 23:27
Pool Hayes, adj Martin Drive 19:28 23:28
Pool Hayes, adj Cornwall Gate 19:28 23:28
Ashmore Lake, adj Spring Lane 19:29 23:29
Ashmore Lake, before Bloxwich Rd South 19:30 23:30
Spring Bank, opp Clothier St 19:30 23:30
Little London, adj Granville St 19:31 23:31
Little London, opp Harper St 19:32 23:32
Willenhall The Mal 19:33 23:33

Willenhall - Walsall via Allens Rough

Willenhall The Mal 19:34 then hourly until 22:34
Little London, adj Harper St 19:34 22:34
Little London, opp Granville St 19:35 22:35
Spring Bank, adj Clothier St 19:36 22:36
Ashmore Lake Cross Keys Inn 19:37 22:37
Ashmore Lake, opp Spring Lane 19:37 22:37
Pool Hayes, opp Cornwall Gate 19:38 22:38
Pool Hayes, opp Martin Drive 19:39 22:39
Lane Head, opp Howe Crescent 19:40 22:40
Lane Head, adj The Coppice 19:40 22:40
New Invention, opp Wesley Rd 19:41 22:41
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 19:42 22:42
New Invention Square (adj) 19:43 22:43
New Invention Square (opp) 19:43 22:43
New Invention, adj Cannock Rd 19:43 22:43
New Invention, adj Baynton Rd 19:44 22:44
Allens Rough, adj The Milestone 19:45 22:45
Allens Rough, adj Bloomfield Drive 19:47 22:47
New Invention, adj Griffiths Rd 19:48 22:48
New Invention, after Lichfield Rd 19:48 22:48
New Invention, before Byron Rd 19:49 22:49
Short Heath, after Pooles Lane 19:50 22:50
Short Heath, opp Shelley Rd 19:51 22:51
Short Heath, adj Oaken Drive 19:52 22:52
Short Heath Clinic (opp) 19:53 22:53
Lane Head, adj Liberal Club 19:54 22:54
Lane Head, adj Manor Farm Drive 19:54 22:54
Lane Head, adj Birchtree Hollow 19:56 22:56
Lodge Farm, adj The Homestead 19:57 22:57
Lodge Farm, after Granbourne Rd 19:58 22:58
Bentley, opp Attlee Rd 19:59 22:59
Bentley, adj Cromwell Close 20:00 23:00
Bentley, adj Wing Close 20:01 23:01
Bentley, opp Arnold Close 20:01 23:01
Reedswood, opp The Jane Lane School 20:02 23:02
Reedswood, opp Roundabout 20:03 23:03
Reedswood, adj Birchover Rd 20:04 23:04
Reedswood, opp Pouk Hill Close 20:04 23:04
Reedswood, opp Naunton Rd 20:05 23:05
Reedswood Park (adj) 20:06 23:06
Reedswood, opp Bentley Drive 20:06 23:06
Birchills, opp Bentley Lane 20:08 23:08
Birchills St (adj) 20:08 23:08
Birchills, opp Hollyhedge Close 20:09 23:09
Walsall, after Blue Lane West 20:10 23:10
Walsall, adj The Wharf 20:10 23:10
Walsall Bus Station (Stand M) 20:12 23:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus