🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

417 - Gravesend - Shorne - Cliffe

A bus service operated by Redroute Buses

Map

Cliffe - Shorne - Gravesend

Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 07:44 09:19 13:44
Cliffe, opp Village Club 07:45 09:20 13:45
Cliffe, adj Norwood Close 07:45 09:20 13:45
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (S-bound) 07:47 09:22 13:47
Cliffe Woods, adj Primary School 07:50 09:25 13:50
Cliffe Woods, opp Woodside Green 07:50 09:25 13:50
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 4) 07:51 09:26 13:51
Lower Higham Chequers Street (S-bound) 07:55 09:30 13:55
Lower Higham, opp Steadman Close 07:55 09:30 13:55
Lower Higham, adj School Lane Telephone Box 07:56 09:31 13:56
Higham, opp Gardeners Arms 07:58 09:33 13:58
Higham, opp Forge Lane 08:00 09:35 14:00
Higham, adj Pear Tree Lane 08:00 09:35 14:00
Higham, adj The Manor House 08:01 09:36 14:01
Shorne, opp The Copperfield 08:02 09:37 14:02
Shorne Crossroads (S-bound) 14:03
Shorne, opp Village Hall 14:04
Shorne Ridgeway, opp Racefield Close 14:05
Shorne Woods Country Park (adj) 14:08
Shorne Ridgeway, adj Racefield Close 14:10
Shorne, adj Village Hall 14:12
Shorne Crossroads (W-bound) 08:03 09:38 14:15
Shorne, adj Fairways 08:03 09:38 14:15
Shorne Gravesend Road (NW-bound) 08:04 09:39 14:16
Chalk, opp Church 08:06 09:40 14:17
Chalk Road (opp) 08:07 09:41 14:18
Chalk, adj Thong Lane 08:08
Chalk Thong Lane Bottom (S-bound) 09:42 14:19
Gravesend, opp Barr Road 09:43 14:20
Gravesend Thong Lane Middle (S-bound) 09:43 14:20
Gravesend, opp Cruden Road 09:44 14:21
Gravesend, adj Medhurst Crescent 09:44 14:21
Westcourt Barr Road Middle (o/s 74) 09:45 14:22
Westcourt Forge Lane (NE-bound) 09:46 14:23
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 08:10 09:47 14:24
Denton, adj Abbey Road 08:11 09:48 14:25
Denton, o/s St John's School 08:12 09:49 14:26
Milton, adj Church Walk 08:13 09:50 14:27
Milton, opp Albion Road 08:15 09:52 14:28
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 08:17 09:54 14:29
Gravesend King Street (Stop M) 08:18 09:55 14:31
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 08:20 09:57 14:32
Operates during School Holidays

Gravesend - Shorne - Cliffe

Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B) 08:40 12:50 15:55
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 08:41 12:51 15:56
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 08:42 12:52 15:57
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 08:42 12:53 15:58
Milton, adj Albion Road 08:44 12:54 15:59
Milton, opp Church Walk 08:44 12:55 16:00
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 08:46 12:57 16:02
Denton, adj Dickens Road 08:47 12:58 16:03
Denton Lion Garage (SE-bound) 08:47 12:59 16:03
Westcourt Forge Lane (SW-bound) 13:00
Westcourt Barr Road Middle (o/s 63) 13:01
Gravesend, opp Medhurst Crescent 13:02
Gravesend Cruden Road (S-bound) 13:02
Gravesend, adj Vanquisher Walk 13:03
Gravesend, nr Barr Road 13:03
Chalk Thong Lane Bottom (N-bound) 13:03
Chalk, opp Thong Lane 08:48 13:03 16:04
Chalk Road (adj) 08:49 13:04 16:05
Chalk, adj Church 08:50 13:05 16:06
Shorne Gravesend Road (SE-bound) 08:51 13:06 16:07
Shorne, opp Fairways 08:52 13:06 16:08
Shorne Crossroads (S-bound) 13:07 16:09
Shorne, opp Village Hall 13:08 16:10
Shorne Ridgeway, opp Racefield Close 13:11 16:13
Shorne Woods Country Park (opp) 13:13 16:15
Shorne Ridgeway, adj Racefield Close 13:14 16:16
Shorne, adj Village Hall 13:16 16:18
Shorne Crossroads (E-bound) 08:53 13:17 16:19
Shorne, o/s The Copperfield 08:53 13:18 16:20
Higham, opp The Manor House 08:54 13:19 16:21
Higham, adj Hollytree Drive 08:55 13:20 16:22
Higham, adj Forge Lane 08:56 13:21 16:23
Higham, opp School Lane Shops 08:57 13:22 16:24
Lower Higham, opp School Lane Telephone Box 08:59 13:24 16:26
Lower Higham, adj Steadman Close 09:00 13:25 16:27
Lower Higham Chequers Street (N-bound) 09:01 13:26 16:28
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 9) 09:04 13:29 16:31
Cliffe Woods, adj Woodside Green 09:05 13:30 16:32
Cliffe Woods, opp Primary School 09:06 13:31 16:33
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (N-bound) 09:09 13:34 16:36
Cliffe, opp Norwood Close 09:11 13:36 16:38
Cliffe, adj Village Club 09:11 13:36 16:38
Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 09:13 13:38 16:40
Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Redroute Buses