🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

417 - Worcester - Ledbury via Leigh Sinton, Cradley and Bosbury

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Map

Worcester - Ledbury

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand M) 08:25 11:05 14:05 16:05
St John’s Bull Ring (W-bound) 08:25 11:05 14:05 16:05
St John’s, opp Graham Road 08:26 11:06 14:06 16:06
St John’s, adj School Road 08:26 11:06 14:06 16:06
St John’s, opp Blakefield Road 08:26 11:06 14:06 16:06
St John’s, adj Portobello Inn 08:27 11:07 14:07 16:07
St John’s Boughton Avenue (SW-bound) 08:28 11:08 14:08 16:08
St John’s Laugherne Brook (W-bound) 08:28 11:08 14:08 16:08
St John’s Bypass Island (SW-bound) 08:29 11:09 14:09 16:09
Rushwick, adj Christine Avenue 08:30 11:10 14:10 16:10
Rushwick, adj Grange Lane 08:32 11:12 14:12 16:12
Bransford Powick Turn (W-bound) 08:35 11:15 14:15 16:15
Bransford, adj Suffield Close 08:37 11:17 14:17 16:17
Leigh Sinton, opp Sherridge Road 08:40 11:20 14:20 16:20
Leigh Sinton, adj Somers Close 08:40 11:20 14:20 16:20
Storridge, adj Church 08:44 11:24 14:24 16:24
Stiffords Bridge Millbank Garage (NE-bound) 08:45 11:25 14:25 16:25
Cradley, opp Buryfields 08:47 11:27 14:27 16:27
Cradley Finchers Corner (opp 6) 08:50 11:30 14:30 16:30
Cradley, opp Pixiefields 08:50 11:30 14:30 16:30
Cradley, adj Rook Row 08:52 11:32 14:32 16:32
Bosbury, adj Bell Inn 08:58 11:38 14:38 16:38
Bosbury Turn (adj) 08:59 11:39 14:39 16:39
Staplow, opp Oak Inn 09:01 11:41 14:41 16:41
Ledbury, adj Railway Station 09:06 11:46 14:46 16:46
Ledbury, opp Tesco 09:07 11:47 14:47 16:47
Ledbury, adj Market House 09:09 11:49 14:49 16:49
Ledbury The Southend (opp 43) 09:09 11:49 14:49 16:49
Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Dunns Copse 09:10 11:50 14:50 16:50
Ledbury - Deer Park, opp Orchard Place 09:11 11:51 14:51 16:51
Ledbury - Deer Park, opp Ferndown Road 09:11 11:51 14:51 16:51
Ledbury - Deer Park, opp Bramley Close 09:12 11:52 14:52 16:52
Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Martins Way 09:13 11:53 14:53 16:53

Ledbury - Worcester

Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Martins Way 09:20 12:00 15:00 17:00
Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Bramley Close 09:20 12:00 15:00 17:00
Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Ferndown Road 09:21 12:01 15:01 17:01
Ledbury - Deer Park, adj Orchard Place 09:21 12:01 15:01 17:01
Ledbury - Deer Park, opp Dunns Copse 09:23 12:03 15:03 17:03
Ledbury The Southend (adj 40) 09:24 12:04 15:04 17:04
Ledbury, adj Memorial 09:25 12:05 15:05 17:05
Ledbury, adj Old Hospital 09:25 12:05 15:05 17:05
Ledbury, adj Tesco 09:26 12:06 15:06 17:06
Ledbury, opp Railway Station 09:27 12:07 15:07 17:07
Staplow, adj Oak Inn 09:31 12:11 15:11 17:11
Bosbury Turn (opp) 09:33 12:13 15:13 17:13
Bosbury, opp Bell Inn 09:35 12:15 15:15 17:15
Cradley, opp Rook Row 09:41 12:21 15:21 17:20
Cradley, adj Pixiefields 09:42 12:22 15:22 17:22
Cradley, adj Finchers Corner 09:44 12:24 15:24 17:23
Cradley, adj Buryfields 09:47 12:27 15:27 17:26
Stiffords Bridge Millbank Garage (NE-bound) 09:48 12:28 15:28 17:27
Storridge, opp Church 09:51 12:31 15:31 17:29
Leigh Sinton, adj Sherridge Road 09:55 12:35 15:35 17:32
Bransford, opp Suffield Close 09:57 12:37 15:37 17:33
Bransford Powick Turn (E-bound) 10:00 12:40 15:40 17:36
Rushwick, opp Grange Lane 10:03 12:43 15:43 17:39
Rushwick, opp Christine Avenue 10:04 12:44 15:44 17:40
St John’s Bypass Island (NE-bound) 10:05 12:45 15:45 17:41
St John’s Laugherne Brook (E-bound) 10:06 12:46 15:46 17:41
St John’s Boughton Avenue (NE-bound) 10:07 12:47 15:47 17:42
St John’s, opp Portobello Inn 10:08 12:48 15:48 17:42
St John’s, adj Blakefield Road 10:08 12:48 15:48 17:43
St John’s, opp School Road 10:09 12:49 15:49 17:43
St John’s, adj Graham Road 10:09 12:49 15:49 17:43
St John's (N-bound) 10:10 12:50 15:50 17:44
St John’s Bull Ring (E-bound) 10:10 12:50 15:50 17:44
Worcester, adj Angel Place 10:14 12:54 15:54 17:47
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand M) 10:15 12:55 15:55 17:48

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Worcestershire