Bus Times

41A - Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch

A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines

Whitchurch - Malpas - Tattenhall - Chester

Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 15:20
Whitchurch, adj Smithfield Shopping Centre 15:21
Whitchurch, opp Sainsbury's 15:21
Grindley Brook, adj Horse & Jocky PH 15:26
Grindley Brook, adj Bridge 15:26
Bell o’ th’ Hill Macefen Church (N-bound) 15:30
No Man’s Heath, o/s Far Meadow 07:18 15:32
Malpas, nr Oldhall Street 07:19 15:35
Malpas, opp The Cross 07:22 15:36 18:36
Malpas, o/s Primary School 07:22 15:37 18:36
Malpas, o/s Crest 07:22 15:40 18:36
Malpas, o/s Cemetery 07:23 15:42 18:36
Malpas Bishop Heber High School (Bay 8) 15:45
Hampton Heath, opp Post Office Lane 07:24 15:46 18:38
Hampton Heath, opp Market House 07:25 15:47 18:39
Edge Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:27 15:49 18:40
Duckington Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:29 15:51 18:43
Broxton, nr Egerton Arms 15:55
Hobb Hill Farm (o/s) 07:32 18:46
Tilston, adj Carden Arms PH 07:33 18:47
Stretton, o/s Grafton Lodge 07:34 18:48
Stretton Hall (o/s) 07:34 18:48
Stretton, o/s Beechfield 07:35 18:49
Cock O' Barton PH (o/s) 07:36 18:50
Clutton Holywell Lane (cnr) 07:38 18:52
Broxton, opp Picnic Area 07:40 18:54
Handley Junction (cnr) 07:46 16:00 19:00
Milton Green, nr Chapel Lane 07:47 16:01 19:01
Handley, opp Clayley Hall 07:48 16:02 19:02
Tattenhall, o/s Russia Hall 07:49 16:03 19:03
Tattenhall, o/s Mitchell's Wine Bar 07:51 09:30 11:05 13:05 15:15 16:05 19:05
Tattenhall, opp Post Office 07:51 09:30 11:05 13:05 15:15 16:05 19:05
Tattenhall, opp Park Avenue 07:52 09:31 11:06 13:06 15:16 16:06 19:06
Tattenhall, nr Greenlands 07:52 09:31 11:06 13:06 15:16 16:06 19:06
Tattenhall Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:54 09:33 11:08 13:08 15:18 16:08 19:08
Tattenhall, o/s Aldersley Arms 07:54 09:33 11:08 13:08 15:18 16:08 19:08
Tattenhall, opp Roller Blade Centre 07:55 09:34 11:09 13:09 15:19 16:09 19:09
Hargrave, opp St Peter's Church 07:58 09:37 11:12 13:12 15:22 16:12 19:12
Waverton, nr St Peter's Church 08:01 09:40 11:15 13:15 15:25 16:15 19:14
Waverton, opp Primary School 08:02 09:41 11:16 13:16 15:26 16:16 19:15
Waverton Fox Lane (cnr) 08:02 09:41 11:16 13:16 15:26 16:16 19:15
Waverton, opp Millway Shops 08:03 09:42 11:17 13:17 15:27 16:17 19:16
Brown Heath Capesthorne Road (cnr) 08:03 09:42 11:17 13:17 15:27 16:17 19:16
Brown Heath, nr The Plough PH 08:04 09:43 11:18 13:18 15:27 16:18 19:17
Christleton, opp High School 08:07 09:46 11:21 13:21 15:30 16:21 19:19
Christleton, o/s Village Hall 08:08 09:47 11:22 13:22 15:35 16:22 19:20
Christleton Hall (opp) 08:08 09:47 11:22 13:22 15:36 16:22 19:20
Christleton, nr Canal Bridge Steps 08:09 09:48 11:23 13:23 15:37 16:23 19:21
Christleton, o/s Ramada Hotel 08:11 09:50 11:24 13:24 15:39 16:24 19:22
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (cnr) 08:13 09:52 11:26 13:26 15:42 16:26 19:23
Boughton Heath, opp Moorcroft Avenue 08:14 09:53 11:26 13:26 15:43 16:26 19:24
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 08:15 09:54 11:28 13:28 15:45 16:28 19:25
Boughton, o/s Shops 08:16 09:55 11:28 13:28 15:45 16:28 19:25
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 08:16 09:55 11:29 13:29 15:46 16:29 19:26
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 08:18 09:57 11:31 13:31 15:48 16:31 19:26
Boughton, opp Health Centre 08:19 09:58 11:33 13:33 15:50 16:33 19:27
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 08:21 10:00 11:35 13:35 15:52 16:35 19:29
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 08:21 10:00 11:35 13:35 15:52 16:35 19:29
Chester Railway Station (S5) 08:23 10:02 11:37 13:37 15:54 16:37 19:30

Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch

Chester Railway Station (S5) 07:40 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:00 18:35
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:42 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:02 18:37
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 07:45 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:05 18:40
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 07:46 10:36 12:36 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:06 18:41
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 07:46 10:37 12:37 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:07 18:42
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 07:47 10:39 12:39 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:09 18:44
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 07:48 10:40 12:40 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:10 18:45
Boughton, opp Shops 07:48 10:41 12:41 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:11 18:46
Boughton, opp The Peacock 07:49 10:42 12:42 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:12 18:47
Boughton Heath Moorcroft Avenue (cnr) 07:50 10:43 12:43 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:13 18:47
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 07:50 10:43 12:43 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:13 18:47
Christleton, opp Ramada Hotel 07:52 10:45 12:45 14:39 15:45 16:45 17:15 18:47
Christleton, o/s Old Trooper Inn 07:52
Christleton Hall (o/s) 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:17 18:52
Christleton, opp Bridge Drive 07:53
Christleton, opp Village Hall 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18 18:53
Christleton, o/s Nine Houses 07:55
Christleton, o/s High School 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18 18:53
Waverton Whitchurch Road (cnr) 07:59
Brown Heath, adj The Plough PH 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:21 18:56
Waverton, adj Post Office 07:59
Brown Heath, opp Capesthorne Road 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:22 18:57
Waverton, o/s Millway Shops 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 18:58
Waverton, opp Fox Lane 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 18:58
Waverton, o/s Primary School 08:02 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 18:58
Waverton, opp St Peter's Church 08:03 10:56 12:56 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:26 19:01
Hargrave, o/s St Peter's Church 08:05 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:29 19:04
Higher Huxley Hall (opp) 08:07 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30 19:05
Tattenhall, o/s Roller Blade Centre 08:09 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:31 19:06
Tattenhall, opp Aldersley Arms 08:10 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32 19:07
Tattenhall Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:10 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32 19:07
Tattenhall, opp Greenlands 08:12 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33 19:08
Tattenhall Park Avenue (cnr) 08:12 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34 19:09
Tattenhall, o/s Post Office 08:13 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34 19:09
Tattenhall, opp Mitchell's Wine Bar 08:14 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:35 19:10
Tattenhall, opp Russia Hall 08:15 16:06 17:06
Handley, o/s Clayley Hall 08:16 16:07 17:07
Milton Green, opp Chapel Lane 08:17 16:09 17:09
Handley Junction (opp) 08:18 16:10 17:10
Broxton, opp Egerton Arms 08:24
Broxton, o/s Picnic Area 16:17 17:17
Clutton, opp Holywell Lane 16:18 17:18
Cock O' Barton PH (opp) 16:20 17:20
Stretton, opp Beechfield 16:21 17:21
Stretton Hall (opp) 16:22 17:22
Stretton, opp Grafton Lodge 16:22 17:22
Tilston, opp Carden Arms PH 16:24 17:24
Hobb Hill Farm (opp) 16:24 17:24
Duckington Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:32 16:27 17:27
Edge Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:33 16:29 17:29
Hampton Heath, o/s Market House 08:34 16:30 17:30
Hampton Heath, adj Post Office Lane 08:35 16:31 17:31
Malpas Bishop Heber High School (Bay 1) 08:36
Malpas, opp Cemetery 08:37 16:33 17:33
Malpas, opp Crest 08:38 16:33 17:33
Malpas, opp Primary School 08:39 16:33 17:33
Malpas, o/s Jubilee Hall 08:40 16:34 17:34
Malpas Oldhall Street (cnr) 08:40 16:34
No Man’s Heath, opp Far Meadow 08:43 16:38
Bell o’ th’ Hill, nr Macefen Church 08:45 16:39
Bell o’ th’ Hill, o/s Vicarage 08:46 16:40
Grindley Brook, opp Horse & Jocky PH 08:50 16:44
Grindley Brook Locks (adj) 08:50 16:45
Whitchurch, adj Sainsbury's 08:53 16:47
Whitchurch, opp Smithfield Shopping Centre 08:54 16:48
Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 08:55 16:49

Similar services

Aintree Coachlines