Bus Times

41B - Waverton - Chester

A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines

Chester - Waverton

Chester Railway Station (S5) 08:05 10:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:00 15:00
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 08:07 10:07 13:07 14:02 15:02
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 08:10 10:10 13:10 14:05 15:05
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 08:11 10:11 13:11 14:06 15:06
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 08:11 10:11 13:11 14:06 15:06
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 08:12 10:12 13:12 14:07 15:07
Boughton Cotswald Court (cnr) 08:13 10:13 13:13 14:08 15:08
Boughton Walmoor Park (cnr) 08:14 10:14 13:14 14:09 15:09
Dee Banks Sandy Lane (S-bound) 08:15 10:15 13:15 14:10 15:10
Dee Banks Keristal Avenue (cnr) 08:16 10:16 13:16 14:11 15:11
Huntington, nr Woodlands Road 08:17 10:17 13:17 14:12 15:12
Huntington, o/s Post Office 08:18 10:18 13:18 14:13 15:13
Huntington, o/s Chester Road former garage 08:19 10:19 13:19 14:14 15:14
Huntington Sedum Close (cnr) 08:19 10:19 13:19 14:14 15:14
Huntington, opp Trefoil Close 08:20 10:20 13:20 14:15 15:15
Boughton Heath Whites Meadow (cnr) 08:22 10:22 13:22 14:17 15:17
Boughton Heath, opp Sainsbury's 08:23 10:23 13:23 14:18 15:18
Christleton, opp Ramada Hotel 08:27 10:27 13:27 14:22 15:22
Christleton Hall (o/s) 08:30 10:30 13:30 14:25 15:25
Christleton, opp Village Green 08:30 10:30 13:30 14:25 15:25
Christleton, o/s High School 08:31 10:31 13:31 14:26 15:26
Brown Heath, adj The Plough PH 08:33 10:33 13:33 14:28 15:28
Brown Heath, opp Capesthorne Road 08:34 10:34 13:34 14:29 15:29
Waverton, o/s Millway Shops 08:35 10:35 13:35 14:30 15:30

Waverton - Chester

Waverton, opp Millway Shops 10:37 then hourly until 13:37 15:30
Brown Heath Capesthorne Road (cnr) 10:37 13:37 15:30
Brown Heath, nr The Plough PH 10:38 13:38 15:31
Christleton, opp High School 10:40 13:40 15:33
Christleton, o/s Village Hall 10:41 13:41 15:34
Christleton Hall (opp) 10:42 13:42 15:35
Christleton, nr Canal Bridge Steps 10:43 13:43 15:36
Christleton, o/s Ramada Hotel 10:44 13:44 15:37
Boughton Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 10:49 13:49 15:42
Boughton Heath, opp Whites Meadow 10:49 13:49 15:42
Huntington Trefoil Close (cnr) 10:50 13:50 15:43
Huntington, opp Sedum Close 10:51 13:51 15:44
Huntington, opp Chester Road former garage 10:51 13:51 15:44
Huntington, opp Post Office 10:52 13:52 15:45
Huntington Woodlands Road (cnr) 10:52 13:52 15:45
Dee Banks, opp Keristal Avenue 10:53 13:53 15:46
Dee Banks Sandy Lane (N-bound) 10:54 13:54 15:47
Boughton, opp Walmoor Park 10:55 13:55 15:48
Boughton, opp Mortlake Crescent 10:56 13:56 15:49
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 10:56 13:56 15:49
Boughton, opp Health Centre 10:57 13:57 15:50
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 10:58 13:58 15:51
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 10:58 13:58 15:51
Chester Railway Station (S5) 11:00 14:00 15:53

Related services

More information