Bus Times

42 - Ash - Farnborough

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Farnborough - Ash

Farnborough Main Rail Station (Stop T) 07:10 08:15 08:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:05
Farnborough Ham and Blackbird (Stop L) 07:10 08:15 08:50 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:06
Farnborough Kingsmead North (Stop F) 07:12 08:17 08:52 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:08
Farnborough Kingsmead South (Stop C) 07:13 08:18 08:53 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:10
Farnborough Park College of Technology (S-bound) 07:14 08:19 08:54 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:12
S Farnborough, opp F.A.S.T Museum 07:16 08:21 08:56 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:14
S Farnborough, opp Aviator Hotel 07:17 08:22 08:57 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:15
S Farnborough, opp Maitland Road 07:18 08:23 08:58 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:16
Watts Common Lakeside Road (SW-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:01
Watts Common Hertford House (NE-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:03
Watts Common Lakeside Road (NE-bound) 07:23 09:03
S Farnborough, adj Cottesmore Place 07:27 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:20
N Camp Morris Road (E-bound) 07:30 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
N Camp Park Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:30 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Ash Vale, opp North Camp Railway Station 07:33 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Ash Vale, adj Meadow Close 07:34 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Ash Vale, opp Oaktree Close 07:34 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Ash Vale, opp Warwick Road 07:35 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Ash Vale, opp Carrington Lane 07:35 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Ash Vale Railway Station (adj) 07:37 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Ash Vale, adj Heathvale Bridge Road 07:38 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Ash Vale, opp St Mary's Road 07:38 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Ash, adj Napier Lane 07:39 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Ash Shawfield Road (SE-bound) 07:41 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21

Ash - Farnborough

Ash Shawfield Road (SE-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:11
Ash, opp Council Offices 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:11
Ash, opp Victoria Hall 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:11
Ash, opp Chester Road 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:13
Ash Railway Station (opp) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14
Ash, opp St Peters Church 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14
Ash, opp Tumber Close 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:15
Ash, opp Library 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:16
Ash, adj Underwood Avenue 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:17
Ash, o/s Japonica Court 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:17
Ash, adj Shawfield Recreation Ground 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:17
Ashdene Road (opp) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:18
Ash, opp Winchester Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:19
Ash Shawfield Road (NE-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:20
Ash, opp Napier Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:21
Ash Vale, adj St Mary's Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:21
Ash Vale, opp Heathvale Bridge Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:22
Ash Vale Railway Station (opp) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:24
Ash Vale, adj Carrington Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:24
Ash Vale, adj Warwick Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:25
Ash Vale, adj Oaktree Close 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:26
Ash Vale, opp Meadow Close 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:26
Ash Vale, adj North Camp Railway Station 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:28
N Camp North Camp Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:28
N Camp, opp Morris Road 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:30
S Farnborough, adj Cottesmore Place 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:25 18:35
Watts Common Lakeside Road (SW-bound) 16:48 17:28 18:38
Watts Common Hertford House (NE-bound) 08:28 16:50 17:30 18:40
Watts Common Lakeside Road (NE-bound) 08:28 16:50 17:31 18:40
S Farnborough, adj Cottesmore Place 08:32
S Farnborough, adj Maitland Road 08:34 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:54 17:36 18:42
S Farnborough, o/s Aviator Hotel 08:36 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:55 17:37 18:43
S Farnborough, o/s F.A.S.T Museum 08:37 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:56 17:39 18:44
Farnborough Park Rushmoor Council Offices (N-bound) 08:40 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 17:42 18:45
Farnborough Kingsmead South (Stop X) 08:42 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 17:45 18:47
Farnborough Kingsmead North (Stop Y) 08:42 17:01 18:47
Farnborough Clockhouse (Stop N) 08:43 17:02 18:48
Farnborough Main Rail Station (Stop T) 08:45 17:05 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information