bustimes.org

42 - Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Dunstable - Toddington - Flitwick - Ampthill - Bedford

Dunstable The Square (Stop S1) 07:02
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N1) 07:03
Dunstable, adj Regent Street 07:04
Dunstable, opp Ashton Road 07:05
Dunstable, adj Council Offices 07:06
Dunstable, adj Northfields 07:08
Dunstable, o/s All Saints Academy 07:08
Dunstable, opp Townsend Farm Road 07:10
Houghton Regis Morrisons (Stop M2) 07:13
Houghton Regis St Michaels Avenue (Stop M4) 07:13
Houghton Regis, adj Bidwell Hill 07:13
Houghton Regis, adj Roslyn Way 07:13
Toddington, opp Bradford Way 07:20
Toddington, adj BP Garage 07:20
Toddington, adj Grange Road 07:21
Toddington, adj The Green 07:22
Toddington, adj The Green 07:23 08:50 09:58 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03 16:18
Toddington Station Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:50 09:58 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03 16:18
Harlington Road (N-bound) 07:26 08:53 10:01 11:05 12:01 13:05 14:01 15:05 16:21
Harlington Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:28 08:55 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23
Harlington Memorial (N-bound) 07:29 08:56 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24
Harlington, opp Glebe Gardens 07:30 08:57 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25
Harlington, opp Garden Cemetery 07:31 08:58 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25
Westoning, adj The Chequers 07:36 09:03 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:29
Westoning, o/s Highfields Court 07:37 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:29
Flitwick, opp Vicarage Hill 07:40 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:32
Flitwick, opp Lower School 07:41 09:08 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:32
Flitwick, opp Eagle Drive 07:41 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:33
Flitwick, opp Larkway 07:42 09:09 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:33
Flitwick, adj Woburn Close 07:43 09:10 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:34
Flitwick, opp Conway Drive 07:44 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:35
Flitwick, opp Campion Way 07:47 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:37
Flitwick, opp Bluebell Close 07:49 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:38
Flitwick, opp Woodlands Middle School 07:53 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:40
Flitwick, o/s Railway Station 05:45 06:45 07:35 07:55 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:42
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 05:46 06:46 07:36 07:56 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:43
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 05:47 06:47 07:37 07:57 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:44
Ampthill, opp Redborne Upper School 05:47 06:47 07:38 07:58 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:44
Ampthill, adj Grange Road 05:48 06:48 07:39 08:00 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:45
Ampthill, adj Sidney Road 05:49 06:49 07:40 08:01 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:46
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 05:50 06:50 07:40 08:01 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:47
Ampthill, o/s Prince of Wales 05:51 06:51 07:42 08:03 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:48
Ampthill Hazelwood Lane (opp 14) 05:52 06:52 07:43 08:05 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:50
Ampthill, opp Lockheed Martin 05:52 06:52 07:44 08:06 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:51
Ampthill, adj Millbrook Turn 05:53 06:53 07:45 08:08 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:53
Houghton Conquest, adj Stewartby Turn 05:54 06:55 07:47
Houghton Conquest, opp How End Road 08:09 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:54
Houghton Conquest, o/s Church 08:12 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:57
Houghton Conquest, o/s Village Hall 08:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:58
Houghton Conquest, opp Broadway 08:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:58
Houghton Conquest, opp Mill Lane 08:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:58
Kempston Hardwick, opp Thickthorn Lane 05:57 06:58 07:51 08:16 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:01
Kempston Hardwick, adj Manor Road 05:57 06:58 07:52 08:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:02
Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 06:01 07:02 07:57 08:21 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:06
Bedford, adj Technology House 06:03 07:05 08:02 08:25 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Bedford, adj Morrison's 06:04 07:07 08:04 08:26 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:11
Bedford, opp Bunyan Road 06:05 07:08 08:06 08:28 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:13
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop E) 06:06 07:09 08:07 08:29 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:14
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop C) 06:06 07:10 08:08 08:30 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:15
Cauldwell, o/s Borough Hall 06:07 07:11 08:10 08:31 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:16
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 06:08 07:12 08:11 08:32 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:17
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 06:08 07:13 08:12 08:33 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:18
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 06:09 07:14 08:13 08:34 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:19
Bedford Bus Station (Bay B) 06:10 07:15 08:15 08:35 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:20

Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable

Bedford Bus Station (Bay B) 08:57 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 08:58 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:35 19:35
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 09:00 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:37 19:37
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop F) 09:03 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:17 16:43 17:14 17:43 18:39 19:39
Bedford, opp Morrisons 09:05 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:18 16:45 17:16 17:45 18:41 19:40
Bedford, opp Technology House 09:06 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:20 16:47 17:18 17:47 18:42 19:41
Kempston, opp Cosmic Avenue 09:08 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:22 16:49 17:21 17:50 18:43 19:42
Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 09:13 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:27 16:55 17:28 17:56 18:47 19:45
Kempston Hardwick, opp Manor Road 09:16 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:30 16:58 17:32 17:59 18:50 19:48
Kempston Hardwick, adj Thickthorn Lane 09:16 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:31 16:59 17:32 18:00 18:50 19:48
Houghton Conquest, adj Mill Lane 09:19 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:34 17:02 18:03 18:53
Houghton Conquest, opp Stewartby Turn 17:35 19:51
Houghton Conquest, adj Broadway 09:19 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:34 17:02 18:03 18:53
Houghton Conquest, opp Village Hall 09:20 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:35 17:03 18:04 18:54
Houghton Conquest, opp Church 09:20 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:35 17:03 18:04 18:54
Houghton Conquest, adj How End Road 09:22 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:37 17:05 18:06 18:56
Ampthill, opp Millbrook Turn 09:22 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:57 19:52
Ampthill, o/s Lockheed Martin 09:23 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:40 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:59 19:53
Ampthill Hazelwood Lane (o/s 14) 09:24 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:59 19:53
Ampthill, opp Prince of Wales 09:26 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:43 17:11 17:41 18:12 19:02 19:55
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 09:27 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:44 17:12 17:42 18:13 19:03 19:55
Ampthill, o/s Lavender Court 09:28 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:45 17:14 17:43 18:13 19:03 19:56
Ampthill, adj The Avenue 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:46 17:14 17:43 18:14 19:04 19:56
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:47 17:16 17:44 18:15 19:05 19:57
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 09:33 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:49 17:19 17:46 18:16 19:06 19:58
Flitwick, opp Williams Way 09:34 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:51 17:20 17:47 18:17 19:07 19:59
Flitwick, adj The Ridgeway 09:36 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:52 17:22 17:49 18:18 19:08 19:59
Flitwick, opp Railway Station 09:39 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:55 17:25 17:51 18:20 19:10 20:01
Flitwick, o/s Woodlands Middle School 09:40 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:56 17:26 17:52 18:21 19:11
Flitwick, adj Bluebell Close 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:57 17:27 17:53 18:22 19:12
Flitwick, adj Campion Way 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:57 17:27 17:53 18:23 19:12
Flitwick, opp Pennine Rise 09:43 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:59 17:29 17:55 18:25 19:14
Flitwick, adj Blenheim Link 09:43 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:59 17:29 18:25
Flitwick, opp Woburn Close 09:43 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:59 17:29 18:25
Flitwick, adj Larkway 09:44 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:00 17:30 18:26
Flitwick, adj Eagle Drive 09:44 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:00 17:31 18:27
Flitwick, o/s Lower School 09:44 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:00 17:31 18:27
Flitwick, adj Vicarage Hill 09:45 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:01 17:32 18:28
Westoning, opp Highfields Court 09:47 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:03 17:35 18:31
Westoning, opp The Chequers 09:48 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:04 17:36 18:32
Harlington, o/s Garden Cemetery 09:50 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:39 18:32
Harlington, adj Glebe Gardens 09:51 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:39 18:32
Harlington Memorial (W-bound) 09:52 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:41 18:33
Harlington Railway Station (NW-bound) 09:52 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:41 18:33
Harlington Road (S-bound) 09:53 10:56 11:53 12:56 13:53 14:56 16:07 17:43 18:35
Toddington Station Road (W-bound) 09:56 10:59 11:56 12:59 13:56 14:59 16:11 17:46 18:39
Toddington, adj The Green 07:05 09:57 11:00 11:57 13:00 13:57 15:00 16:12 17:47 18:40
Toddington, opp Grange Road 07:05 17:47
Toddington, opp BP Garage 07:05 17:47
Toddington, adj Mount Pleasant Avenue 07:06 17:48
Houghton Regis, opp Roslyn Way 07:11 17:53
Houghton Regis St Michaels Avenue (Stop M3) 07:11 17:53
Houghton Regis Morrisons (Stop M1) 07:12 17:54
Dunstable, adj Townsend Farm Road 07:14 17:55
Dunstable, adj Mayer Way 07:15 17:56
Dunstable, opp All Saints Academy 07:17 17:56
Dunstable, opp Northfields 07:18 17:57
Dunstable, opp Council Offices 07:19 17:58
Dunstable, adj Park Street 07:20 17:59
Dunstable, opp Regent Street 07:22 18:00
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 07:24 18:01
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 07:25
Dunstable The Square (Stop S1) 18:02

More information

Grant Palmer