Bus Times

42 - Blue Line - Nottingham - St Ann's

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

St Ann's - Nottingham

Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA01) 06:38 07:08 07:38 then every 30 minutes until 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:10 then every 30 minutes until 19:40 20:20 21:20 22:20
Thorneywood Brewsters Road (Stop SA02) 06:38 07:08 07:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:10 19:40 20:20 21:20 22:20
Thorneywood Gilpet Avenue (Stop SA16) 06:38 07:08 07:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:10 19:40 20:20 21:20 22:20
Mapperley Gedney Avenue (Stop SA17) 06:39 07:09 07:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:11 19:41 20:21 21:21 22:21
Mapperley Brewsters Road Top (Stop SA18) 06:40 07:10 07:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 19:42 20:22 21:22 22:22
Thorneywood Blundell Close (Stop SA19) 06:40 07:10 07:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 19:42 20:22 21:22 22:22
Thorneywood Ransom Road (Stop SA20) 06:41 07:11 07:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:13 19:43 20:23 21:23 22:23
St Anns Lotus Close (Stop SA21) 06:42 07:12 07:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:14 19:44 20:24 21:24 22:24
St Anns Abbotsford Drive (Stop SA22) 06:43 07:13 07:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:15 19:45 20:25 21:25 22:25
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA23) 06:44 07:14 07:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:16 19:46 20:26 21:26 22:26
St Anns Penrhyn Close (Stop SA24) 06:45 07:15 07:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:17 19:47 20:27 21:27 22:27
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA08) 06:47 07:17 07:49 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:49 20:29 21:29 22:29
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:48 07:18 07:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:50 20:30 21:30 22:30
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:49 07:19 07:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:51 20:31 21:31 22:31
Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 06:51 07:21 07:53 15:23 15:56 16:26 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:53 20:33 21:33 22:33

Nottingham - St Ann's

Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:25 then every 30 minutes until 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:35
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V2) 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:26 19:56 20:36 21:36 22:36
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H4) 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:26 19:56 20:36 21:36 22:36
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA09) 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:27 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37
Nottingham Comyn Gardens (Stop SA26) 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:28 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:38
St Anns Penrhyn Close (Stop SA27) 06:57 07:27 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:29 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA28) 06:59 07:29 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:31 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
St Anns Abbotsford Drive (Stop SA29) 07:00 07:30 08:03 09:03 18:03 18:32 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
St Anns Lotus Close (Stop SA30) 07:00 07:30 08:04 09:04 18:04 18:32 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Thorneywood Ransom Road (Stop SA31) 07:02 07:32 08:06 09:06 18:06 18:34 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Thorneywood Blundell Close (Stop SA32) 07:02 07:32 08:06 09:06 18:06 18:34 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Mapperley Brewsters Road Top (Stop SA33) 07:04 07:34 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:36 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Mapperley Gedney Avenue (Stop SA34) 07:04 07:34 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:36 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Thorneywood Gilpet Avenue (Stop SA35) 07:05 07:35 08:09 09:09 18:09 18:37 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA01) 07:07 07:37 08:11 09:11 18:11 18:39 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49

More information

Nottingham City Transport