Bus Times

42 - Bristol Centre - Kingswood - Bitton

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - Kingswood - Bitton

Bristol The Centre (C4) 08:55 09:40 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 then hourly until 22:55
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 08:57 09:43 10:18 14:48 15:18 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:57 22:57
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) 08:58 09:44 10:19 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:59 22:59
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S11) 09:00 09:46 10:21 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:00 23:00
Old Market Str (M3) 09:01 09:49 10:24 14:54 15:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:03 23:03
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 09:03 09:50 10:25 14:55 15:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:29 20:04 23:04
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 09:05 09:54 10:29 14:59 15:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:07 23:07
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 06:44 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:07 09:37 09:56 10:31 15:01 15:31 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:09 23:09
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 06:44 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:07 09:37 09:57 10:32 15:02 15:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:34 20:09 23:09
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 06:45 07:44 08:14 08:43 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:34 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:36 20:11 23:11
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:09 09:40 10:00 10:35 15:05 15:35 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:37 20:11 23:11
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:10 09:41 10:01 10:36 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:38 20:12 23:12
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:12 09:43 10:03 10:38 15:08 15:38 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:40 20:14 23:14
St George Clouds Hill Avenue (E-bound) 06:48 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:12 09:44 10:04 10:39 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:41 20:15 23:15
St George Orchard Road (E-bound) 06:49 07:48 08:18 08:47 09:13 09:45 10:05 10:40 15:10 15:40 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:41 20:15 23:15
St George Whiteway Road (E-bound) 06:50 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:14 09:46 10:06 10:41 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:42 20:16 23:16
St George Glen Park (E-bound) 06:50 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:15 09:47 10:07 10:42 15:12 15:42 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:43 20:17 23:17
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (E-bound) 06:52 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:16 09:48 10:09 10:44 15:14 15:43 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:45 20:19 23:19
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (E-bound) 06:53 07:52 08:22 08:51 09:17 09:50 10:11 10:46 15:16 15:45 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:46 20:20 23:20
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (E-bound) 06:54 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:19 09:51 10:12 10:47 15:17 15:46 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:47 20:21 23:21
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 06:55 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:20 09:53 10:14 10:49 15:19 15:48 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:49 20:23 23:23
Kingswood Orchard Road (S-bound) 06:56 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:21 09:54 10:15 10:50 15:20 15:49 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:50 20:24 23:24
Kingswood Russell Avenue (S-bound) 06:57 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:22 09:55 10:16 10:51 15:21 15:50 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:51 20:25 23:25
Kingswood Pettigrove Road (S-bound) 06:57 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:23 09:55 10:17 10:52 15:22 15:51 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:26 23:26
Kingswood Mounthill Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:57 08:27 08:56 09:24 09:56 10:18 10:53 15:23 15:52 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:53 20:27 23:27
Kingswood Hollyguest Road (NE-bound) 06:59 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:24 09:57 10:18 10:53 15:23 15:52 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:53 20:27 23:27
Kingswood Cock Road Chapel (E-bound) 07:00 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:25 09:58 10:19 10:54 15:24 15:53 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:54 20:28 23:28
Kingswood Westons Way (NE-bound) 07:00 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:26 09:58 10:20 10:55 15:25 15:54 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:55 20:29 23:29
Kingswood Ashford Way (E-bound) 07:01 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:27 09:59 10:21 10:56 15:26 15:55 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:56 20:30 23:30
Cadbury Heath Kennmoor Close (SW-bound) 07:02 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:28 10:00 10:22 10:57 15:27 15:56 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:57 20:31 23:31
Warmley Wraxall Road (S-bound) 07:03 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:29 10:01 10:23 10:58 15:28 15:57 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:30 19:58 20:32 23:32
Cadbury Heath Road (E-bound) 07:04 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:30 10:02 10:24 10:59 15:29 15:58 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:31 19:59 20:33 23:33
Cadbury Heath The King William Iv (E-bound) 07:05 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:31 10:03 10:25 11:00 15:30 15:59 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:00 20:34 23:34
N Common Hazelbury Drive (E-bound) 07:05 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:31 10:03 10:25 11:00 15:30 15:59 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:00 20:34 23:34
N Common Cloverlea Road (S-bound) 07:06 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:32 10:04 10:26 11:01 15:31 16:00 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:33 20:01 20:35 23:35
N Common Fallowfield (E-bound) 07:07 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:33 10:05 10:27 11:02 15:32 16:01 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:02 20:36 23:36
N Common Atherston (N-bound) 07:08 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:34 10:06 10:28 11:03 15:33 16:02 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:03 20:37 23:37
N Common Millers Drive (N-bound) 07:08 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:34 10:06 10:28 11:03 15:33 16:02 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:03 20:37 23:37
N Common Victoria Road (S-bound) 07:09 08:08 08:38 09:07 09:36 10:07 10:30 11:05 15:35 16:04 18:04 18:39 19:08 19:36 20:04 20:39 23:39
Oldland Common Redfield Edge (SW-bound) 07:10 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:36 10:08 10:30 11:05 15:35 16:04 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:05 20:39 23:39
Oldland Common The Dolphin (SW-bound) 07:11 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:37 10:09 10:31 11:06 15:36 16:05 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:06 20:40 23:40
Oldland Common North Street School (NW-bound) 07:11 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:38 10:09 10:32 11:07 15:37 16:06 18:06 18:41 19:10 19:38 20:06 20:41 23:41
Oldland Common Westcourt Drive (SE-bound) 07:12 08:11 08:41 09:10 09:39 10:10 10:33 11:08 15:38 16:07 18:07 18:42 19:11 19:39 20:07 20:42 23:42
Oldland Common Court Road (S-bound) 07:13 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:39 10:11 10:33 11:08 15:38 16:07 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:08 20:42 23:42
Oldland Common The Cherry Tree (S-bound) 07:13 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:40 10:11 10:34 11:09 15:39 16:08 18:08 18:43 19:12 19:40 20:08 20:43 23:43
Oldland Common The Beeches (S-bound) 07:14 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:41 10:12 10:35 11:10 15:40 16:09 18:09 18:44 19:13 19:41 20:09 20:44 23:44
Oldland Common Cherry Garden Lane (S-bound) 07:15 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:41 10:13 10:35 11:10 15:40 16:09 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:10 20:44 23:44
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (S-bound) 07:16 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:43 10:14 10:37 11:12 15:42 16:11 18:11 18:46 19:15 19:43 20:11 20:46 23:46

Bitton - Kingswood - Bristol Centre

Bitton Cherry Garden Road (S-bound) 07:21 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 then every 30 minutes until 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:27 19:00 19:20 19:56 20:16 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:51
Oldland Common Cherry Garden Lane (N-bound) 07:22 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:28 19:01 19:20 19:57 20:16 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:51
Oldland Common The Beeches (N-bound) 07:22 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:28 19:01 19:21 19:57 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:52
Oldland Common The Cherry Tree (N-bound) 07:23 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:29 19:02 19:22 19:58 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:53
Oldland Common Court Road (NW-bound) 07:23 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:29 19:02 19:22 19:58 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:53
Oldland Common Westcourt Drive (N-bound) 07:24 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:58 18:30 19:03 19:23 19:59 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:54
Oldland Common North Street School (SE-bound) 07:25 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:31 19:04 19:23 20:00 20:19 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:54
Oldland Common The Dolphin (NE-bound) 07:26 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:32 19:05 19:24 20:01 20:20 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:55
Oldland Common Redfield Edge (NE-bound) 07:26 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:32 19:05 19:25 20:01 20:21 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:56
N Common Victoria Road (N-bound) 07:27 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:33 19:06 19:25 20:02 20:21 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:56
N Common Millers Drive (NW-bound) 07:28 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:34 19:07 19:26 20:03 20:22 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:57
N Common Atherston (S-bound) 07:28 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:34 19:07 19:27 20:03 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:58
N Common Fallowfield (W-bound) 07:29 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 15:58 16:33 18:03 18:35 19:08 19:27 20:04 20:23 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:58
N Common Cloverlea Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:30 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:36 19:09 19:28 20:05 20:24 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:59
N Common Hazelbury Drive (W-bound) 07:31 08:30 09:00 09:29 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:37 19:10 19:29 20:06 20:25 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:00
Cadbury Heath The King William Iv (W-bound) 07:32 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:01 16:36 18:06 18:38 19:11 19:30 20:07 20:26 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:01
Cadbury Heath Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:39 19:12 19:31 20:08 20:27 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:02
Warmley Wraxall Road (N-bound) 07:34 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:40 19:13 19:31 20:09 20:27 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:02
Cadbury Heath Kennmoor Close (E-bound) 07:35 08:34 09:04 09:33 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:41 19:14 19:32 20:09 20:28 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:03
Kingswood Ashford Way (W-bound) 07:36 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:06 16:41 18:11 18:43 19:15 19:34 20:11 20:30 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:05
Kingswood Westons Way (W-bound) 07:38 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:45 19:17 19:35 20:12 20:31 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:06
Kingswood Cock Road Chapel (W-bound) 07:38 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:45 19:17 19:35 20:13 20:31 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:06
Kingswood Hollyguest Road (W-bound) 07:39 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:47 19:18 19:36 20:14 20:32 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:07
Kingswood Mounthill Road (N-bound) 07:41 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:46 18:16 18:48 19:20 19:37 20:15 20:33 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:08
Kingswood Pettigrove Road (N-bound) 07:42 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:47 18:17 18:49 19:21 19:38 20:16 20:34 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:09
Kingswood Russell Avenue (N-bound) 07:42 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:48 18:18 18:50 19:21 19:39 20:17 20:35 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:10
Kingswood Orchard Road (N-bound) 07:44 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:49 18:19 18:51 19:23 19:40 20:18 20:36 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:11
Kingswood Post Office (N-bound) 07:44 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:15 16:50 18:20 18:52 19:23 19:40 20:18 20:36 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:11
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 07:45 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:16 16:51 18:21 18:53 19:24 19:41 20:19 20:37 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:12
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop B) 07:46 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:17 16:52 18:22 18:54 19:25 19:42 20:20 20:38 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:13
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (W-bound) 07:47 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:18 16:53 18:23 18:55 19:26 19:42 20:21 20:38 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:13
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (W-bound) 07:48 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:19 16:54 18:24 18:56 19:27 19:43 20:22 20:39 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:14
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (SW-bound) 07:49 08:48 09:18 09:51 10:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:21 16:56 18:26 18:58 19:28 19:45 20:23 20:41 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:16
St George Glen Park (W-bound) 07:50 08:49 09:19 09:53 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:53 16:22 16:57 18:27 18:59 19:29 19:46 20:24 20:42 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:17
St George Whiteway Road (W-bound) 07:52 08:51 09:21 09:54 10:25 14:55 15:25 15:54 16:23 16:58 18:28 19:00 19:31 19:47 20:26 20:43 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:18
St George Orchard Road (W-bound) 07:52 08:51 09:21 09:55 10:26 14:56 15:26 15:55 16:24 16:59 18:29 19:01 19:31 19:47 20:26 20:43 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:18
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 07:54 08:53 09:23 09:57 10:28 14:58 15:28 15:57 16:26 17:01 18:31 19:03 19:33 19:49 20:28 20:45 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:20
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 07:55 08:54 09:24 09:58 10:29 14:59 15:29 15:58 16:27 17:02 18:32 19:04 19:34 19:49 20:29 20:45 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:20
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 07:56 08:55 09:25 09:59 10:30 15:00 15:30 15:59 16:28 17:03 18:33 19:05 19:35 19:50 20:30 20:46 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:21
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 07:57 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:32 15:02 15:32 16:01 16:30 17:05 18:35 19:06 19:36 19:52 20:31 20:48 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:23
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 07:58 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:33 15:03 15:33 16:02 16:31 17:06 18:36 19:07 19:37 19:52 20:32 20:48 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:23
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 07:59 08:58 09:28 10:04 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:03 16:32 17:07 18:37 19:08 19:38 19:53 20:33 20:49 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:24
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 08:01 09:00 09:30 10:06 10:37 15:07 15:37 16:05 16:34 17:09 18:39 19:10 19:40 19:55 20:35 20:51 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:26
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 08:01 09:00 09:31 10:07 10:38 15:08 15:38 16:06 16:35 17:10 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:08 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:07 16:36 17:11 18:41 19:12 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Old Market Str (M4) 08:04 09:03 09:34 10:10 10:41 15:11 15:41 16:09 16:38 17:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Cabot Circus South (S14) 08:05 09:04 09:35 10:11 10:42 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:39 17:14 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S6) 08:07 09:06 09:38 10:14 10:45 15:15 15:45 16:13 16:42 17:17 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 08:09 09:08 09:41 10:17 10:48 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:45 17:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Bristol The Centre (C3) 08:12 09:11 09:45 10:21 10:52 15:22 15:51 16:19 16:48 17:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West