Bus Times

42 - Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Wheatpieces - Tewkesbury - Mitton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Wheatpieces - Tewkesbury - Mitton

Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 05:45 06:30 07:00 07:40 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:50 17:25 18:00 19:10
Cheltenham, before Grove Street 05:46 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:27 18:02 19:11
Cheltenham, o/s Tesco 05:47 06:33 07:03 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:54 17:29 18:04 19:12
Cheltenham, opp Sun Street 05:48 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:56 17:31 18:06 19:13
Cheltenham, o/s The Range 05:49 06:36 07:06 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:57 17:32 18:07 19:14
Cheltenham, adj Moors Avenue 05:50 06:37 07:07 07:47 08:52 15:52 16:59 17:34 18:09 19:15
Kingsditch, opp Retail Park 05:51 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:54 15:54 17:01 17:36 18:11 19:16
Kingsditch, opp Sainsbury's 05:53 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:57 15:57 17:04 17:39 18:14 19:18
Uckington, opp The Plant Centre 05:53 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:57 15:57 17:04 17:39 18:14 19:18
Uckington, nr Moat Lane 05:54 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:58 15:58 17:05 17:40 18:15 19:19
Uckington, nr Cooks Lane 05:54 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:58 15:58 17:06 17:41 18:16 19:19
Uckington, nr Withy Bridge Gardens 05:55 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:59 15:59 17:07 17:42 18:17 19:20
Piff’s Elm, nr Stanboro Lodge 05:56 06:45 07:15 07:55 09:00 16:00 17:08 17:43 18:18 19:21
Piff’s Elm, opp The Gloucester Old Spot 05:56 06:46 07:16 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:09 17:44 18:19 19:21
Knightsbridge Lodge (opp) 05:57 06:46 07:16 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:22
Coombe Hill, after Swan Inn 05:57 06:47 07:17 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:11 17:46 18:21 19:22
Deerhurst Walton, opp Walton Hill Farm 05:58 06:49 07:19 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:12 17:47 18:22 19:23
Deerhurst Walton, opp Highfield Trading Estate 05:59 06:49 07:19 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:13 17:48 18:23 19:24
Tredington, opp Odessa Inn 06:00 06:51 07:21 08:01 09:06 16:06 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:25
Tewkesbury, nr Equinox 06:01 06:52 07:22 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:16 17:51 18:26 19:26
Tewkesbury, by Vine Way Path 06:02 06:52 07:22 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:17 17:52 18:27 19:27
Walton Cardiff, on Jubilee Way 06:02 06:53 07:23 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:18 17:53 18:28 19:27
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 06:03 06:54 07:24 08:04 09:09 16:09 17:19 17:54 18:29 19:28
Tewkesbury, nr River Swilgate 06:04 06:55 07:25 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:29
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 06:06 06:57 07:27 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:31
Walton Cardiff, opp Wigeon Lane 06:07 06:58 07:28 08:08 09:13 16:13 17:23 17:58 18:33 19:32
Mitton, after Morrisons 06:09 07:00 07:30 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:34
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 06:11 07:02 07:32 08:12 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:36
Tewkesbury, before The Cross 06:11 07:02 07:32 08:12 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:36
Tewkesbury, o/s Anchor 06:13 07:04 07:34 08:14 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:38
Mitton, after Harbourside 06:17 08:19 09:24 16:24 18:44
Tewkesbury, by Stokes Court 07:08 07:38 17:32 18:07 19:40
Mitton, nr Allotments 06:19 08:21 09:26 16:26 18:46
Mitton Way (opp) 18:46
Mitton, after Digby Drive 18:47
Mitton, before Derwent Drive 18:48
Mitton, opp Manor Primary School 18:48
Mitton, on Carrant Road 18:49
Mitton, opp Digby Drive 18:50
Tewkesbury, before Hospital 07:09 07:39 17:33 18:08 19:41
Mitton, opp Harbour View 18:50
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 18:52
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 07:10 07:40 17:34 18:09 19:42
Newtown, nr Canterbury Leys 07:12 07:42 17:35 18:10 19:43
Newtown, before Springfield 07:13 07:43 17:35 18:10 19:43
Newtown, after Elmbury Drive 07:13 07:43 17:36 18:11 19:44
Newtown, opp Tewkesbury School 07:14 07:44 17:36 18:11 19:44
Ashchurch, before Alexandra Way 07:17 07:47 17:38 18:13 19:46
Ashchurch, before Railway Station Turn 07:19 07:49 17:39 18:14 19:47
Ashchurch Railway Station (o/s) 07:20 07:50 17:40 18:15 19:48
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Mitton - Tewkesbury - Wheatpieces - Walton Cardiff - Cheltenham

Mitton, nr Allotments 06:19 08:21 09:26 then hourly until 14:26 15:26 16:26
Mitton Way (opp) 06:19 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Mitton, after Digby Drive 06:20 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Mitton, before Derwent Drive 06:20 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Mitton, opp Manor Primary School 06:21 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Mitton, on Carrant Road 06:22 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Mitton, opp Digby Drive 06:22 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Ashchurch Railway Station (o/s) 07:20 07:50 17:40 18:15 19:48
Ashchurch, after Railway Station Turn 07:20 07:50 17:40 18:15 19:48
Ashchurch, after Alexandra Way 07:21 07:51 17:42 18:17 19:50
Newtown, o/s Tewkesbury School 07:22 07:52 17:44 18:19 19:52
Newtown Elmbury Drive (corner of) 07:23 07:53 17:44 18:19 19:52
Newtown, before Spa Gardens 07:23 07:53 17:45 18:20 19:53
Newtown, by Canterbury Leys 07:24 07:54 17:46 18:21 19:54
Mitton, opp Harbour View 06:22 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Mitton, after Morrisons 07:25 07:55 17:47 18:22 19:55
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 07:25 07:55 17:48 18:23 19:56
Tewkesbury, opp Stokes Court 07:26 07:56 17:49 18:24 19:57
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 06:24 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:50 18:25 19:58
Tewkesbury, after The Cross 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:56 18:31 20:01
Tewkesbury, before Hospital 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:56 18:31 20:01
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:57 18:32 20:02
Walton Cardiff, by Wigeon Lane 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:59 18:34 20:04
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:01 18:36 20:06
Tewkesbury, opp River Swilgate 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:01 18:36 20:06
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:04 18:39 20:09
Tewkesbury, opp Mowbray Avenue Path 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:05 18:40 20:10
Tewkesbury, opp Equinox 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 18:05 18:40 20:10
Tredington, after Odessa Inn 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 18:06 18:41 20:11
Deerhurst Walton, by Highfield Trading Estate 06:37 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:08 18:43 20:13
Deerhurst Walton, after Cursey Lane 06:37 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 18:08 18:43 20:13
Coombe Hill, before Swan Inn 06:39 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 18:10 18:45 20:15
Coombe Hill, opp Coombe End 06:39 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 18:10 18:45 20:15
Knightsbridge Lodge (by) 06:39 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 18:11 18:46 20:16
Piff’s Elm, o/s The Gloucester Old Spot 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 18:11 18:46 20:16
Piff’s Elm, by Stanboro Lodge 06:40 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 18:12 18:47 20:17
Uckington, by Withy Bridge Gardens 06:41 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 18:13 18:48 20:18
Uckington, opp Cooks Lane 06:42 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:14 18:49 20:19
Uckington, opp Moat Lane 06:42 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 18:14 18:49 20:19
Uckington, o/s The Plant Centre 06:43 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 18:15 18:50 20:20
Kingsditch, nr Sainsbury's 06:44 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:56 14:56 15:58 16:58 18:16 18:51 20:21
Kingsditch, o/s Retail Park 06:45 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:18 18:53 20:22
Arle, nr Homebase 06:46 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:19 18:54 20:23
Cheltenham, opp Moors Avenue 06:47 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:20 18:55 20:23
Cheltenham, after The Range 06:49 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:22 18:57 20:25
Cheltenham, after Sun Street 06:50 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:07 18:23 18:58 20:25
Cheltenham, opp Tesco 06:50 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:08 17:08 18:24 18:59 20:26
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 06:52 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 18:26 19:01 20:27
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 06:53s 07:32s 08:07s 08:37s 09:07s 10:07s 15:07s 16:12s 17:12s 18:27s 19:02s 20:28s
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 06:54s 07:34s 08:08s 08:38s 09:08s 10:09s 15:09s 16:13s 17:13s 18:29s 19:04s 20:29s
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 06:55 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:05 20:30
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information