bustimes.org

42 - Craigleith - King's Road

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

King's Road - Craigleith

Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 06:10 06:45 07:00 07:24 08:34 09:04 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:03 15:25 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:15 20:18
Craigentinny, opp Goff Avenue 15:27
Craigentinny, after Telferton 15:27
Craigentinny, after Parker Road 15:28
Craigentinny, nr Moira Terrace 15:29
Craigentinny, at Piershill Cemetery 15:30
Leith Duke Street (SE-bound) 07:42
Leith Links, at Vanburgh Place 07:43
Leith Links, opp Somerset Place 07:44
Lochend, after Gladstone Place 07:45
Lochend, opp Ryehill Terrace 07:46
Lochend, after Restalrig Circus 07:48
Lochend Avenue (nr) 07:49
Restalrig Sleigh Drive (E-bound) 07:50
Restalrig, after Findlay Avenue 07:50
Restalrig Drive (opp) 07:51
Craigentinny, opp Loaning Road 07:52
Craigentinny, opp Loganlea Road 07:52
Craigentinny Crossroads (before) 07:53
Craigentinny, opp Christiemillar Avenue 07:53
Craigentinny, opp Vandaleur Avenue 07:54
Craigentinny, opp Bryce Avenue 07:54
Craigentinny, before Portobello Road 07:55
Portobello, nr King's Road 06:11 06:47 07:02 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:37 14:37 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:16 20:19
Mountcastle, opp Royal High Primary 15:32
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 06:12 06:48 07:03 07:27 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:39 14:39 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:17 20:20
Mountcastle, opp Northfield Road 15:33
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 2) 06:13 06:49 07:04 07:28 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:40 14:40 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:18 20:21
Portobello Brighton Place (SW-bound) 06:14 06:50 07:05 07:29 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:41 14:41 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:19 20:22
Durham, opp Hamilton Terrace 06:15 06:51 07:06 07:30 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:42 14:42 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:31 19:20 20:23
Mountcastle Grove (opp) 15:35
Mountcastle Gardens (o/s) 15:35
Mountcastle Figgate Park (S-bound) 15:36
Mountcastle, before Duddingston Road 15:37
Duddingston, after Mountcastle Drive South 06:16 06:52 07:07 07:32 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:44 14:44 15:12 15:38 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:33 19:22 20:24
Duddingston Avenue (adj) 06:16 06:53 07:08 07:33 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:45 14:45 15:13 15:39 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:23 20:24
Duddingston, opp Meadowfield Avenue 06:17 06:54 07:09 07:35 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:14 15:41 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:35 19:24 20:25
Duddingston, opp Meadowfield Gardens 06:18 06:55 07:10 07:36 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:15 15:42 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:36 19:25 20:26
Duddingston, before Holyrood High School 06:19 06:56 07:11 07:37 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:16 15:43 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:36 19:25 20:27
Duddingston, o/s Cavalry Park 06:21 06:58 07:13 07:40 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:19 15:46 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:28 20:29
Craigmillar, opp Peffer Bank 06:22 06:59 07:14 07:41 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:20 15:48 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:40 19:29 20:30
Craigmillar Castle Road (after) 06:22 07:00 07:15 07:42 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:21 15:49 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:37 18:07 18:41 19:30 20:30
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (after) 06:23 07:01 07:16 07:43 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:22 15:50 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:42 19:31 20:31
Prestonfield, opp Kings Haugh 06:23 07:01 07:16 07:43 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:22 15:50 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:42 19:31 20:31
Prestonfield, at Peffermill Playing Fleids 06:25 07:03 07:18 07:45 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:24 15:52 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:33 20:33
Prestonfield, opp Cameron House Avenue 06:25 07:03 07:18 07:45 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:24 15:52 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:33 20:33
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 06:26 07:04 07:19 07:46 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:25 15:53 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:45 19:34 20:34
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 06:27 07:05 07:20 07:47 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:26 15:54 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:35 20:35
Mayfield, after Gordon Terrace 06:28 07:06 07:21 07:49 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:28 15:56 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:47 19:36 20:36
Mayfield, before Rankin Drive 06:30 07:08 07:23 07:52 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:31 15:59 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:47 18:17 18:49 19:38 20:38
Mayfield, after Lussielaw Road 06:31 07:09 07:24 07:54 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:33 16:01 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:39 20:39
Mayfield, after West Savile Road 06:32 07:10 07:26 07:55 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:34 16:02 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:50 18:20 18:51 19:40 20:40
Mayfield, before Fountainhall Road 06:32 07:11 07:27 07:56 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:35 16:03 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:51 18:21 18:52 19:41 20:41
Mayfield, opp Duncan Street 06:33 07:12 07:28 07:57 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:36 16:04 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:52 18:22 18:53 19:42 20:42
Mayfield, before Grange Road 06:33 07:13 07:29 07:58 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:37 16:05 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:53 18:23 18:54 19:43 20:42
Sciennes House Place (after) 06:34 07:14 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:38 16:06 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:54 18:24 18:55 19:44 20:43
S Side, opp Buccleuch Terrace 06:35 07:15 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:40 16:08 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:45 20:44
S Side Chapel Street (NW-bound) 06:36 07:16 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:42 16:10 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:46 20:45
S Side, at Bristo Square 06:37 07:18 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:44 16:12 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:48 20:47
Old Town, at Forrest Road 06:38 07:19 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:46 16:14 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:50 20:48
Old Town, before Victoria Street 06:39 07:19 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:47 16:15 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:51 20:49
Old Town Mound Place (Stop MA) 06:40 07:21 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 15:49 16:17 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:52 20:50
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 06:41 07:21 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:50 16:18 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:53 20:51
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 06:41 07:22 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:51 16:19 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:54 20:52
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:52 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:55
Edinburgh Hill Street (Stop GU) 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:53 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:56
New Town Howe Street (N-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 15:55 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:58
New Town Royal Circus (W-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 15:56 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:59
New Town Kerr Street (NW-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 15:57 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:00
Stockbridge Raeburn Place (W-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 15:58 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:01
Stockbridge, after Dean Park Street 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:31 16:00 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:02
Comely Bank, before Learmonth Grove 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:01 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:03
Comely Bank, before Flora Stevenson School 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:02 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:04
Craigleith, after Orchard Place 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 16:04 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:49 19:19 20:05
Craigleith Hill Crescent (opp) 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:05 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:50 19:20 20:06
Craigleith Hill (opp) 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:06 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:07
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:10 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:26 18:55 19:25 20:10

Craigleith - King's Road

Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 08:08 08:38 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:14
Craigleith Hill (before) 08:10 08:40 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:16
Craigleith Hill Crescent (before) 08:12 08:42 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:17
Craigleith, opp Orchard Place 08:15 08:45 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:18
Comely Bank, nr Flora Stevenson School 07:14 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:19
Comely Bank, opp Learmonth Grove 07:15 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:20
Stockbridge, before Dean Park Street 07:16 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:22
Stockbridge, opp Cheyne Street 07:17 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:22
Stockbridge, after Raeburn Place 07:18 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:23
New Town Kerr Street (SE-bound) 07:19 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:24
New Town, after Circus Lane 07:20 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:25
New Town Royal Circus (E-bound) 07:21 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:25
New Town Howe Street (S-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:26
New Town Queen Street Gardens West (S-bound) 07:22 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:26
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:28
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GJ) 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:29 20:59
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:30 21:00
Old Town Mound Place (Stop ME) 06:46 07:26 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31 21:01
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 06:48 07:28 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 21:02
Old Town, before Chambers Street 06:48 07:28 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:33 21:03
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:35 21:05
S Side Chapel Street (SE-bound) 06:51 07:31 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 21:06
S Side, opp Meadow Lane 06:51 07:31 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:36 21:06
S Side, before Buccleuch Terrace 06:52 07:32 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:37 21:07
Sciennes, at Summerhall 06:53 07:33 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:38 21:08
Sciennes House Place (opp) 06:53 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:38 21:08
Mayfield, after Duncan Street 06:54 07:35 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:39 21:09
Mayfield, opp Fountainhall Road 06:55 07:36 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:40 21:10
Mayfield, before West Savile Road 06:56 07:38 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:41 21:11
Mayfield, opp Lussielaw Road 06:57 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:08 20:42 21:12
Mayfield, after Rankin Drive 06:58 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 10:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:43 21:13
Mayfield, before Gordon Terrace 07:00 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 10:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:14 19:44 20:10 20:44 21:14
Nether Liberton Lady Road (NE-bound) 07:01 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 10:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:45 21:15
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 07:02 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:12 20:46 21:16
Prestonfield, after Cameron House Avenue 07:03 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:13 20:47 21:17
Prestonfield, opp Peffermill Playing Fleids 07:04 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:14 20:48 21:18
Prestonfield, nr Morgan Playing Fields 07:04 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:14 20:48 21:18
Prestonfield, before Kings Haugh 07:05 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:15 20:49 21:19
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (opp) 07:06 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:16 20:50 21:20
Craigmillar Castle Road (nr) 07:06 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:16 20:50 21:20
Craigmillar, before Peffer Bank 07:06 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:10 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:46 18:16 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:16 20:50 21:20
Duddingston, nr Cavalry Park 07:08 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:11 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:17 20:51 21:21
Duddingston, opp Holyrood High School 07:10 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:13 15:43 15:59 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:19 20:53 21:23
Duddingston, after Meadowfield Gardens 07:10 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:14 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:20 20:54 21:24
Duddingston, before Meadowfield Avenue 07:11 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:15 15:45 16:01 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:21 20:55 21:25
Duddingston, adj Cygnet Court 07:12 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:16 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:52 18:22 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:21 20:55 21:25
Duddingston Avenue (nr) 07:12 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:17 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:22 20:56 21:26
Durham, nr Mountcastle Drive South 07:13 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:18 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:23 20:57 21:27
Durham, before Hamilton Terrace 07:14 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:18 15:48 16:04 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:55 18:25 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23 20:57 21:27
Durham Southfield Place (NE-bound) 07:15 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:19 15:49 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:56 18:26 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:24 20:58 21:28
Portobello Brighton Place (NE-bound) 07:15 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:20 15:50 16:06 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:57 18:27 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:24 20:58 21:28
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 2) 07:16 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:21 15:51 16:07 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:58 18:28 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:25 20:59 21:29
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 07:17 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:22 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:26 21:00 21:30
Portobello, before King's Road 07:18 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:23 15:53 16:09 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:27 21:01 21:31
Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 07:20 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:25 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:02 18:32 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:29 21:03 21:33
Craigentinny, after Portobello Road 16:10
Craigentinny, before Bryce Avenue 16:11
Craigentinny, before Vandaleur Avenue 16:12
Craigentinny, after Christiemillar Avenue 16:12
Craigentinny Crossroads (after) 16:13
Craigentinny, after Loganlea Road 16:13
Craigentinny, before Loaning Road 16:14
Restalrig Drive (after) 16:14
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 16:15
Lochend, adj Sleigh Drive 16:16
Lochend Avenue (before) 16:17
Lochend, opp Restalrig Circus 16:18
Lochend, after Ryehill Terrace 16:19
Leith Links, adj Summerfield Place 16:21
Leith Links, after Somerset Place 16:22
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 16:23

More information

Lothian Buses