Bus Times

42 - Dudley - West Bromwich via Tipton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

West Bromwich - Dudley via Tipton

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:20 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 14:52 16:07 17:55 18:05 20:10 21:10 23:10
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 06:21 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:53 08:23 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 14:53 16:08 17:56 18:06 20:11 21:11 23:11
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 06:21 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:53 08:23 09:08 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 14:54 16:09 17:57 18:07 20:11 21:11 23:11
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 06:22 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:54 08:24 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 14:54 16:10 17:58 18:08 20:12 21:12 23:12
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 06:22 06:32 07:03 07:23 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 14:55 16:11 17:59 18:09 20:13 21:13 23:13
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 06:23 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 14:56 16:12 18:00 18:09 20:13 21:13 23:13
Albion, adj Brandon Way 06:24 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:56 08:26 09:11 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 14:57 16:13 18:01 18:11 20:14 21:14 23:14
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 06:24 06:34 07:05 07:25 07:57 08:27 09:12 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 14:58 16:15 18:03 18:12 20:15 21:15 23:15
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 06:25 06:35 07:06 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:13 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 15:00 16:16 18:04 18:13 20:16 21:16 23:16
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 06:26 06:36 07:07 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:14 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 15:01 16:18 18:06 18:15 20:17 21:17 23:17
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 06:27 06:37 07:08 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:15 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 11:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 15:02 16:19 18:07 18:16 20:18 21:18 23:18
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 06:28 06:38 07:09 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:16 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 15:03 16:20 18:08 18:17 20:19 21:19 23:19
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 06:29 06:39 07:10 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:17 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 15:05 16:22 18:10 18:19 20:20 21:20 23:20
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 06:30 06:40 07:11 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:18 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 15:05 16:23 18:10 18:19 20:21 21:21 23:21
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:31 06:41 07:12 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:19 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 15:06 16:24 18:11 18:20 20:22 21:22 23:22
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:32 06:42 07:13 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:20 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 15:08 16:25 18:13 18:22 20:23 21:23 23:23
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 06:33 06:43 07:14 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:21 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 15:09 16:26 18:14 18:23 20:24 21:24 23:24
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 06:33 06:43 07:14 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:21 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 15:09 16:27 18:14 18:23 20:24 21:24 23:24
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 06:34 06:44 07:15 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:22 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 15:10 16:28 18:15 18:24 20:25 21:25 23:25
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 06:35 06:45 07:17 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:24 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 15:12 16:30 18:17 18:26 20:26 21:26 23:26
Summer Hill Swancroft Rd 06:36 06:46 07:18 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:25 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 11:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 15:13 16:31 18:18 18:27 20:27 21:27 23:27
Summer Hill, opp Salter Rd 06:37 06:47 07:19 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:26 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 15:14 16:32 18:19 18:28 20:28 21:28 23:28
Summer Hill, opp Tozer St 06:37 06:47 07:19 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:26 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 15:14 16:32 18:19 18:28 20:28 21:28 23:28
Summer Hill, adj Salter Rd 06:38 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:27 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 11:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 15:16 16:33 18:21 18:30 20:29 21:29 23:29
Summer Hill, opp Sycamore Road 06:39 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:28 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 15:16 16:34 18:21 18:30 20:30 21:30 23:30
Tipton, adj Walkers Grange Home 06:39 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:28 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 15:17 16:35 18:22 18:31 20:30 21:30 23:30
Tipton Central Ave 06:40 06:50 07:22 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:29 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 15:18 16:36 18:23 18:32 20:31 21:31 23:31
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 06:41 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:30 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 15:19 16:37 18:24 18:33 20:32 21:32 23:32
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 06:42 06:52 07:24 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:31 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 15:20 16:38 18:25 18:34 20:33 21:33 23:33
Tipton Locarno Rd 06:52 07:24 09:31 10:03 10:33 12:33 13:03 13:33 16:38 18:34 20:33 21:33 23:33
Tipton Wood Street 06:54 07:26 09:34 10:06 10:36 12:36 13:06 13:36 16:40 18:36 20:35 21:35 23:35
Tipton Coronation Gardens 06:54 07:26 09:34 10:06 10:36 12:36 13:06 13:36 16:40 18:36 20:35 21:35 23:35
Tipton, before Leasowe Rd 06:55 07:27 09:35 10:07 10:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 16:41 18:37 20:36 21:36 23:36
Tipton Baths (opp) 06:56 07:28 09:36 10:08 10:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 16:42 18:38 20:36 21:36 23:36
Tipton, adj Park St 06:57 07:29 09:38 10:10 10:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 16:44 18:40 20:37 21:37 23:37
Dudley Port, adj Crompton Rd 06:57 07:29 09:38 10:10 10:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 16:44 18:40 20:38 21:38 23:38
Dudley Port, opp Boscobel Avenue 06:58 07:30 09:39 10:11 10:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 16:45 18:41 20:38 21:38 23:38
Dudley Port (adj) 06:59 07:31 09:40 10:12 10:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 16:46 18:42 20:39 21:39 23:39
Dudley Port, adj Sedgley Rd East 07:00 07:32 09:41 10:13 10:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 16:47 18:43 20:40 21:40 23:40
Tividale Hall, adj Tividale St 07:01 07:33 09:42 10:14 10:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 16:48 18:44 20:41 21:41 23:41
Tividale Hall, adj Hopkins St 07:02 07:34 09:43 10:15 10:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 16:49 18:44 20:41 21:41 23:41
Burnt Tree (after) 07:03 07:35 09:44 10:16 10:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 16:50 18:45 20:42 21:42 23:42
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 07:03 07:35 09:44 10:16 10:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 16:51 18:46 20:43 21:43 23:43
Burnt Tree, opp Castle Gate 07:04 07:36 09:45 10:17 10:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 16:51 18:46 20:43 21:43 23:43
Dudley Trindle Rd 07:05 07:37 09:46 10:18 10:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 16:53 18:47 20:44 21:44 23:44
Dudley Bus Station (Stand S) 07:07 07:39 09:48 10:20 10:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 16:55 18:49 20:46 21:46 23:46

Dudley - West Bromwich via Tipton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand S) 07:15 07:45 09:53 10:23 10:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 17:00 19:05 20:50 21:50
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 07:16 07:46 09:54 10:24 10:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 17:01 19:05 20:50 21:50
Dudley, opp Trindle Rd 07:18 07:48 09:55 10:25 10:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 17:03 19:07 20:52 21:52
Burnt Tree, opp Castle Gate 07:20 07:50 09:57 10:27 10:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 17:05 19:08 20:53 21:53
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 07:21 07:51 09:57 10:27 10:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 17:06 19:08 20:53 21:53
Burnt Tree (before) 07:21 07:51 09:58 10:28 10:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 17:06 19:09 20:54 21:54
Tividale Hall, opp Hopkins St 07:23 07:53 09:59 10:29 10:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 17:08 19:10 20:55 21:55
Tividale Hall, opp Tividale St 07:25 07:55 10:01 10:31 11:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 17:10 19:11 20:56 21:56
Dudley Port (opp) 07:28 07:58 10:03 10:33 11:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 17:13 19:13 20:58 21:58
Dudley Port, adj Boscobel Avenue 07:29 07:59 10:03 10:33 11:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 17:13 19:13 20:58 21:58
Dudley Port, adj Boscobel Avenue 07:29 07:59 10:04 10:34 11:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 17:14 19:13 20:58 21:58
Dudley Port, opp Crompton Rd 07:29 07:59 10:04 10:34 11:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 17:14 19:14 20:58 21:58
Tipton, opp Park St 07:30 08:00 10:05 10:35 11:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 17:15 19:14 20:59 21:59
Tipton Baths (adj) 07:31 08:01 10:06 10:36 11:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 17:16 19:15 20:59 21:59
Tipton Wood Street 07:34 08:04 10:08 10:38 11:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 17:18 19:17 21:01 22:01
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 07:38 08:08 10:10 10:40 11:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 17:20 19:17 21:02 22:02
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 06:35 06:52 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:55 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 15:25 17:21 19:18 21:03 22:03
Tipton Locarno Rd 06:35 06:52 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:55 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 15:25 17:21 19:18 21:03 22:03
Tipton, opp Alexandra Rd 06:35 06:52 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:55 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 15:25 17:21 19:18 21:03 22:03
Tipton, opp Walkers Grange Home 06:37 06:54 07:12 07:22 07:42 07:58 08:12 08:26 08:57 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 15:27 17:23 19:20 21:05 22:05
Summer Hill, adj Sycamore Road 06:37 06:54 07:13 07:23 07:43 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 15:27 17:23 19:20 21:05 22:05
Summer Hill, adj Turner St 06:38 06:55 07:14 07:24 07:44 08:00 08:14 08:28 08:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 15:28 17:24 19:21 21:06 22:06
Summer Hill, adj Tozer St 06:39 06:56 07:14 07:24 07:44 08:00 08:14 08:28 08:59 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 15:29 17:25 19:21 21:06 22:06
Summer Hill Swancroft Rd 06:40 06:57 07:15 07:25 07:45 08:01 08:15 08:29 09:00 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 15:30 17:26 19:22 21:07 22:07
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 06:41 06:58 07:17 07:27 07:47 08:03 08:17 08:31 09:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 15:31 17:27 19:23 21:08 22:08
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 06:42 06:59 07:18 07:28 07:48 08:04 08:18 08:32 09:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 15:32 17:28 19:24 21:09 22:09
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 06:43 07:00 07:19 07:29 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:33 09:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 15:33 17:29 19:25 21:10 22:10
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 06:43 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:50 08:06 08:20 08:34 09:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 15:34 17:30 19:26 21:11 22:11
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 06:44 07:01 07:20 07:30 07:50 08:06 08:20 08:34 09:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 15:34 17:30 19:26 21:11 22:11
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 06:45 07:02 07:21 07:31 07:51 08:07 08:21 08:35 09:06 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 15:36 17:32 19:27 21:12 22:12
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 06:46 07:03 07:22 07:32 07:52 08:08 08:22 08:36 09:07 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 15:37 17:33 19:28 21:13 22:13
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 06:47 07:04 07:23 07:33 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:37 09:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 15:37 17:33 19:29 21:14 22:14
Great Bridge Brickhouse Lane South 06:48 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:25 08:39 09:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 15:39 17:35 19:30 21:15 22:15
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 06:49 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:56 08:12 08:26 08:40 09:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 15:40 17:36 19:31 21:16 22:16
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 06:49 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:56 08:12 08:26 08:40 09:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 15:40 17:36 19:31 21:16 22:16
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 06:50 07:07 07:27 07:37 07:57 08:13 08:27 08:41 09:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 15:41 17:37 19:32 21:17 22:17
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 06:51 07:08 07:28 07:38 07:58 08:14 08:28 08:42 09:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 15:42 17:38 19:33 21:18 22:18
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 06:52 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:44 09:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:44 17:39 19:34 21:19 22:19
Albion, opp Brandon Way 06:53 07:11 07:31 07:41 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:46 09:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:46 17:41 19:35 21:20 22:20
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 06:54 07:12 07:32 07:43 08:03 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 15:47 17:43 19:36 21:21 22:21
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 06:56 07:13 07:33 07:44 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:49 09:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:49 17:44 19:38 21:23 22:23
Lamberts End Chapman St 06:56 07:14 07:34 07:45 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:50 09:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:50 17:45 19:38 21:23 22:23
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:46 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:51 09:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:51 17:46 19:39 21:24 22:24
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 06:58 07:16 07:36 07:47 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:52 09:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:52 17:47 19:40 21:25 22:25
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:59 07:17 07:37 07:48 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:53 17:48 19:41 21:26 22:26

More information