🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

42 - Dudley - West Bromwich via Tipton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Dudley via Tipton

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:00 07:25 07:55 08:55 10:25 10:55 11:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 16:25 16:55 18:00 20:10 21:10 23:10
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 06:01 07:26 07:56 08:56 10:26 10:56 11:56 13:26 13:56 14:56 16:26 16:56 18:01 20:11 21:11 23:11
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 06:01 07:26 07:56 08:56 10:27 10:57 11:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 16:27 16:57 18:02 20:11 21:11 23:11
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 06:02 07:27 07:57 08:57 10:28 10:58 11:58 13:28 13:58 14:58 16:28 16:58 18:03 20:12 21:12 23:12
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 06:02 07:28 07:58 08:58 10:28 10:58 11:58 13:28 13:58 14:58 16:28 16:58 18:03 20:13 21:13 23:13
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 06:03 07:28 07:58 08:58 10:29 10:59 11:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 16:29 16:59 18:04 20:13 21:13 23:13
Albion, adj Brandon Way 06:04 07:29 07:59 08:59 10:30 11:00 12:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 16:30 17:00 18:05 20:14 21:14 23:14
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 06:05 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:32 11:02 12:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 16:32 17:02 18:07 20:15 21:15 23:15
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 06:06 07:31 08:01 09:01 10:33 11:03 12:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 16:33 17:03 18:08 20:16 21:16 23:16
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 06:06 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:34 11:04 12:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 16:34 17:04 18:09 20:17 21:17 23:17
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 06:07 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:35 11:05 12:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:05 18:10 20:18 21:18 23:18
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 06:08 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:36 11:06 12:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:06 18:11 20:19 21:19 23:19
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 06:09 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:37 11:07 12:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:07 18:12 20:20 21:20 23:20
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 06:10 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:38 11:08 12:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 16:38 17:08 18:13 20:21 21:21 23:21
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:11 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:39 11:09 12:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:39 17:09 18:14 20:22 21:22 23:22
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:12 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:10 18:15 20:23 21:23 23:23
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 06:13 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:41 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:11 18:16 20:24 21:24 23:24
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 06:13 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:42 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:12 18:17 20:24 21:24 23:24
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 06:14 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:42 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:12 18:17 20:25 21:25 23:25
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 06:15 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:43 11:13 12:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:13 18:18 20:26 21:26 23:26
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 06:15 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:44 11:14 12:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:14 18:19 20:26 21:26 23:26
Summer Hill, opp Salter Rd 06:16 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:44 11:14 12:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:14 18:19 20:27 21:27 23:27
Summer Hill, opp Tozer St 06:16 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:45 11:15 12:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 16:45 17:15 18:20 20:27 21:27 23:27
Summer Hill, adj Salter Rd 06:18 07:44 08:14 09:14 10:46 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 16:46 17:16 18:21 20:29 21:29 23:29
Summer Hill, opp Sycamore Road 06:18 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:47 11:17 12:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 16:47 17:17 18:22 20:29 21:29 23:29
Tipton, adj Walkers Grange Home 06:19 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 16:48 17:18 18:23 20:30 21:30 23:30
Tipton, after Central Avenue 06:20 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:49 11:19 12:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 16:49 17:19 18:24 20:31 21:31 23:31
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 06:21 07:48 08:18 09:18 10:50 11:20 12:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:20 18:25 20:32 21:32 23:32
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 06:22 07:49 08:19 09:19 10:51 11:21 12:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:51 17:21 18:26 20:33 21:33 23:33
Tipton Locarno Rd 06:22 07:49 08:19 09:19 10:52 11:22 12:22 13:52 14:22 15:22 16:52 17:22 18:27 20:33 21:33 23:33
Tipton, opp Wood Street 06:24 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:54 11:24 12:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:24 18:29 20:35 21:35 23:35
Tipton Coronation Gardens 06:24 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:54 11:24 12:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:24 18:29 20:35 21:35 23:35
Tipton, before Leasowe Rd 06:25 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:55 11:25 12:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:25 18:30 20:35 21:35 23:35
Tipton Baths (opp) 06:26 07:53 08:23 09:23 10:56 11:26 12:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 16:56 17:26 18:31 20:36 21:36 23:36
Tipton, adj Park St 06:27 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:58 11:28 12:28 13:58 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:28 18:33 20:37 21:37 23:37
Dudley Port, adj Crompton Rd 06:28 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:58 11:28 12:28 13:58 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:28 18:33 20:38 21:38 23:38
Dudley Port, opp Boscobel Avenue 06:28 07:56 08:26 09:26 10:59 11:29 12:29 13:59 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:29 18:34 20:39 21:39 23:39
Dudley Port (adj) 06:29 07:57 08:27 09:27 11:00 11:30 12:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 17:00 17:30 18:35 20:39 21:39 23:39
Dudley Port, adj Sedgley Rd East 06:30 07:58 08:28 09:28 11:01 11:31 12:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:31 18:36 20:40 21:40 23:40
Tividale Hall, adj Tividale St 06:30 07:59 08:29 09:29 11:02 11:32 12:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 17:02 17:32 18:37 20:40 21:40 23:40
Tividale Hall, adj Hopkins St 06:31 08:00 08:30 09:30 11:03 11:33 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:33 18:38 20:41 21:41 23:41
Burnt Tree (after) 06:32 08:00 08:30 09:30 11:03 11:33 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:33 18:38 20:42 21:42 23:42
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 06:33 08:01 08:31 09:31 11:04 11:34 12:34 14:04 14:34 15:34 17:04 17:34 18:39 20:43 21:43 23:43
Burnt Tree, opp Castle Gate 06:33 08:02 08:32 09:32 11:05 11:35 12:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 17:05 17:35 18:40 20:43 21:43 23:43
Dudley Trindle Rd 06:34 08:03 08:33 09:33 11:06 11:36 12:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 17:06 17:36 18:41 20:44 21:44 23:44
Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 06:36 08:05 08:35 09:35 11:08 11:38 12:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 17:08 17:38 18:43 20:46 21:46 23:46

Dudley - West Bromwich via Tipton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 06:55 08:20 08:50 09:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 20:50 21:50
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 06:55 08:21 08:51 09:51 11:21 11:51 12:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:50 20:50 21:50
Dudley, opp Trindle Rd 06:57 08:22 08:52 09:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 17:22 17:52 18:52 20:52 21:52
Burnt Tree, adj Castle Gate 06:58 08:24 08:54 09:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:53 20:53 21:53
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 06:58 08:24 08:54 09:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:53 20:53 21:53
Burnt Tree (before) 06:59 08:25 08:55 09:55 11:25 11:55 12:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:54 20:54 21:54
Tividale Hall, opp Hopkins St 07:00 08:27 08:57 09:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:55 20:55 21:55
Tividale Hall, opp Tividale St 07:01 08:28 08:58 09:58 11:28 11:58 12:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:56 20:56 21:56
Dudley Port (opp) 07:03 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:00 18:58 20:58 21:58
Dudley Port, before Boscobel Avenue 07:03 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:00 18:58 20:58 21:58
Dudley Port, after Boscobel Avenue 07:03 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:58 20:58 21:58
Dudley Port, opp Crompton Rd 07:04 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:58 20:58 21:58
Tipton, opp Park St 07:04 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:59 20:59 21:59
Tipton Baths (adj) 07:05 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 17:33 18:03 18:59 20:59 21:59
Tipton, before Wood Street 07:07 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 17:35 18:05 19:01 21:01 22:01
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 07:08 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 17:37 18:07 19:02 21:02 22:02
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 06:13 07:09 08:38 09:08 10:08 11:38 12:08 13:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 17:38 18:08 19:03 21:03 22:03
Tipton Locarno Rd 06:14 07:10 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 17:39 18:09 19:03 21:03 22:03
Tipton, opp Alexandra Rd 06:14 07:10 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 17:39 18:09 19:04 21:04 22:04
Tipton, opp Walkers Grange Home 06:15 07:12 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 17:40 18:10 19:05 21:05 22:05
Summer Hill, adj Sycamore Road 06:16 07:12 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 17:41 18:11 19:06 21:06 22:06
Summer Hill, adj Turner St 06:17 07:14 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:42 12:12 13:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 17:42 18:12 19:07 21:07 22:07
Summer Hill, adj Tozer St 06:18 07:14 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:43 12:13 13:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 17:43 18:13 19:07 21:07 22:07
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 06:19 07:16 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:44 12:14 13:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 17:44 18:14 19:08 21:08 22:08
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 06:20 07:16 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:45 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 17:45 18:15 19:09 21:09 22:09
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 06:20 07:17 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:45 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 17:45 18:15 19:09 21:09 22:09
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 06:21 07:18 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 17:46 18:16 19:10 21:10 22:10
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 06:22 07:19 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:47 12:17 13:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 17:47 18:17 19:11 21:11 22:11
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 06:23 07:19 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:48 12:18 13:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 17:48 18:18 19:11 21:11 22:11
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 06:24 07:20 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:49 12:19 13:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 17:49 18:19 19:12 21:12 22:12
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 06:25 07:22 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:50 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 17:50 18:20 19:13 21:13 22:13
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 06:26 07:23 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:51 12:21 13:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 17:51 18:21 19:14 21:14 22:14
Great Bridge Brickhouse Lane South 06:27 07:24 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:52 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 17:52 18:22 19:15 21:15 22:15
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 06:28 07:25 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:53 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 17:53 18:23 19:16 21:16 22:16
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 06:28 07:25 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:53 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 17:53 18:23 19:16 21:16 22:16
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 06:29 07:26 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:54 12:24 13:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 17:54 18:24 19:17 21:17 22:17
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 06:30 07:27 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:55 12:25 13:25 14:55 15:25 16:25 17:55 18:25 19:18 21:18 22:18
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 06:31 07:28 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:57 12:27 13:27 14:57 15:27 16:27 17:57 18:26 19:19 21:19 22:19
Albion, opp Brandon Way 06:32 07:30 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:59 12:29 13:29 14:59 15:29 16:29 17:59 18:28 19:20 21:20 22:20
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 06:33 07:31 09:00 09:30 10:30 12:00 12:30 13:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 18:00 18:29 19:21 21:21 22:21
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 06:34 07:32 09:01 09:31 10:31 12:01 12:31 13:31 15:01 15:31 16:31 18:01 18:30 19:22 21:22 22:22
Lamberts End Chapman St 06:35 07:33 09:02 09:32 10:32 12:02 12:32 13:32 15:02 15:32 16:32 18:02 18:31 19:23 21:23 22:23
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 06:36 07:34 09:03 09:33 10:33 12:03 12:33 13:33 15:03 15:33 16:33 18:03 18:32 19:24 21:24 22:24
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 06:37 07:35 09:04 09:34 10:34 12:04 12:34 13:34 15:04 15:34 16:34 18:04 18:33 19:25 21:25 22:25
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:38 07:36 09:06 09:36 10:36 12:06 12:36 13:36 15:06 15:36 16:36 18:06 18:34 19:26 21:26 22:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands