bustimes.org

42 - Dudley - West Bromwich via Tipton

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

West Bromwich - Dudley via Tipton

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 07:30 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:35 19:10 22:10
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 07:31 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:36 19:11 22:11
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 07:31 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:23 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:37 19:12 22:11
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 07:32 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:24 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:38 19:12 22:12
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 07:33 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:25 10:40 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:39 19:13 22:13
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 07:33 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:25 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:39 19:14 22:13
Albion, adj Brandon Way 07:34 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:26 10:42 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:41 19:15 22:14
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 07:35 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:27 10:44 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:42 19:17 22:15
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 07:36 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:28 10:45 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:44 19:18 22:16
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 07:37 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:29 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:45 19:19 22:17
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 07:38 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:30 10:47 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:46 19:20 22:18
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 07:39 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:31 10:48 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:47 19:21 22:19
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 07:40 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:32 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:48 19:22 22:20
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 07:41 08:18 08:48 09:03 09:33 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:50 19:23 22:21
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 07:42 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:34 10:51 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:51 19:24 22:22
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 07:43 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:35 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:52 19:25 22:23
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 07:44 08:21 08:51 09:06 09:36 10:53 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:53 19:26 22:24
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 07:45 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:37 10:54 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:53 19:27 22:24
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 07:45 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:37 10:54 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:54 19:27 22:25
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 07:47 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:39 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:56 19:29 22:26
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 07:47 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:39 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:14 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:56 19:29 22:27
Summer Hill, opp Salter Rd 07:48 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:40 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:15 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:57 19:30 22:27
Summer Hill, opp Tozer St 07:48 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:40 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:58 19:30 22:28
Summer Hill, adj Salter Rd 07:49 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:41 10:58 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:59 19:31 22:29
Summer Hill, opp Sycamore Road 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:42 10:59 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 19:00 19:32 22:29
Tipton, adj Walkers Grange Home 07:51 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:43 11:00 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:19 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 19:01 19:33 22:30
Tipton, after Central Avenue 07:52 08:29 08:59 09:14 09:44 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:20 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 19:02 19:34 22:31
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 07:53 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:45 11:02 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:21 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 19:03 19:35 22:32
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 07:54 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:46 11:03 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:22 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 19:04 19:36 22:33
Tipton Locarno Rd 07:54 08:31 09:01 11:04 11:34 12:04 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:36 16:06 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:36 22:33
Tipton, opp Wood Street 07:56 08:33 09:03 11:06 11:36 12:06 14:06 14:36 15:05 15:38 16:08 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:38 22:35
Tipton Coronation Gardens 07:56 08:33 09:03 11:06 11:36 12:06 14:06 14:36 15:05 15:38 16:08 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:38 22:35
Tipton, before Leasowe Rd 07:57 08:34 09:04 11:07 11:37 12:07 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:39 16:09 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:39 22:36
Tipton Baths (opp) 07:58 08:35 09:05 11:08 11:38 12:08 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:40 16:10 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:39 22:36
Tipton, adj Park St 08:00 08:37 09:07 11:10 11:40 12:10 14:10 14:40 15:09 15:42 16:12 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:40 22:37
Dudley Port, adj Crompton Rd 08:00 08:37 09:07 11:10 11:40 12:10 14:10 14:40 15:09 15:42 16:12 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:41 22:38
Dudley Port, opp Boscobel Avenue 08:01 08:38 09:08 11:11 11:41 12:11 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:43 16:13 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:41 22:38
Dudley Port (adj) 08:02 08:39 09:09 11:12 11:42 12:12 14:12 14:42 15:11 15:44 16:14 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:42 22:39
Dudley Port, adj Sedgley Rd East 08:03 08:40 09:10 11:13 11:43 12:13 14:13 14:43 15:12 15:45 16:15 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:43 22:40
Tividale Hall, adj Tividale St 08:04 08:41 09:11 11:14 11:44 12:14 14:14 14:44 15:13 15:46 16:16 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:44 22:41
Tividale Hall, adj Hopkins St 08:05 08:42 09:12 11:15 11:45 12:15 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:47 16:17 17:19 17:49 18:18 19:44 22:41
Burnt Tree (after) 08:06 08:43 09:13 11:16 11:46 12:16 14:16 14:46 15:15 15:48 16:18 17:20 17:50 18:19 19:45 22:42
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 08:07 08:44 09:14 11:17 11:47 12:17 14:17 14:47 15:16 15:49 16:19 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:46 22:43
Burnt Tree, opp Castle Gate 08:07 08:44 09:14 11:17 11:47 12:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:20 17:22 17:52 18:20 19:46 22:43
Dudley Trindle Rd 08:08 08:45 09:15 11:18 11:48 12:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:21 17:23 17:53 18:22 19:48 22:45
Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 08:10 08:47 09:17 11:20 11:50 12:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:23 17:25 17:55 18:23 19:49 22:46

Dudley - West Bromwich via Tipton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 08:17 08:53 09:23 11:23 11:53 12:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:50 22:50
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 08:17 08:53 09:23 11:23 11:53 12:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:50 22:50
Dudley, opp Trindle Rd 08:20 08:55 09:25 11:25 11:55 12:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:51 22:51
Burnt Tree, adj Castle Gate 08:22 08:56 09:26 11:26 11:56 12:26 14:26 14:56 15:27 15:59 16:29 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:52 22:52
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 08:23 08:57 09:27 11:27 11:57 12:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:30 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:53 22:53
Burnt Tree (before) 08:25 08:58 09:28 11:28 11:58 12:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:31 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:54 22:54
Tividale Hall, opp Hopkins St 08:27 09:00 09:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:33 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:55 22:55
Tividale Hall, opp Tividale St 08:29 09:01 09:31 11:31 12:01 12:31 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:04 16:35 17:46 18:18 18:48 19:56 22:56
Dudley Port (opp) 08:32 09:03 09:33 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:06 16:37 17:48 18:20 18:50 19:58 22:58
Dudley Port, before Boscobel Avenue 08:33 09:04 09:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:07 16:38 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:58 22:58
Dudley Port, after Boscobel Avenue 08:33 09:04 09:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:07 16:38 17:49 18:21 18:51 19:58 22:58
Dudley Port, opp Crompton Rd 08:34 09:04 09:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:07 16:38 17:49 18:21 18:51 19:59 22:59
Tipton, opp Park St 08:35 09:05 09:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:39 17:50 18:22 18:52 19:59 22:59
Tipton Baths (adj) 08:36 09:06 09:36 11:36 12:06 12:36 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:09 16:40 17:51 18:22 18:52 20:00 23:00
Tipton, before Wood Street 08:38 09:08 09:38 11:38 12:08 12:38 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:11 16:42 17:53 18:24 18:54 20:01 23:01
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 08:40 09:10 09:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:13 16:44 17:55 18:25 18:55 20:02 23:02
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 08:41 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:40 17:56 18:26 18:56 20:03 23:03
Tipton Locarno Rd 08:41 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:40 17:56 18:26 18:56 20:03 23:03
Tipton, opp Alexandra Rd 08:41 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:40 17:56 18:26 18:56 20:03 23:03
Tipton, opp Walkers Grange Home 08:43 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:42 17:58 18:28 18:57 20:04 23:04
Summer Hill, adj Sycamore Road 08:44 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:45 16:00 16:17 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:43 17:59 18:29 18:58 20:05 23:05
Summer Hill, adj Turner St 08:45 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:44 18:00 18:30 18:59 20:06 23:06
Summer Hill, adj Tozer St 08:46 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:46 16:02 16:19 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:45 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:07 23:07
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 08:47 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:47 16:03 16:20 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:46 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:08 23:08
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 08:48 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:47 18:02 18:32 19:01 20:08 23:08
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 08:48 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:47 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:09 23:09
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:50 16:05 16:22 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:48 18:04 18:34 19:03 20:10 23:10
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:49 18:05 18:35 19:03 20:10 23:10
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 08:51 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:51 16:07 16:24 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:04 20:11 23:11
Dudley Port, after Powis Avenue 08:52 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:52 16:08 16:25 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:51 18:06 18:36 19:04 20:11 23:11
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 08:52 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:52 16:08 16:25 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:51 18:06 18:36 19:05 20:12 23:12
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 08:53 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:53 16:09 16:26 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:06 20:13 23:13
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 08:54 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:55 16:10 16:27 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:53 18:09 18:39 19:07 20:14 23:14
Great Bridge Brickhouse Lane South 08:56 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:56 16:12 16:29 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:08 20:15 23:15
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 08:57 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:57 16:13 16:30 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:09 20:16 23:16
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 08:57 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:57 16:13 16:30 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:09 20:16 23:16
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 08:58 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:58 16:14 16:31 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:10 20:17 23:17
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 08:59 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:59 16:15 16:32 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:11 20:18 23:18
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 09:00 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 16:00 16:16 16:33 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:12 20:19 23:19
Albion, opp Brandon Way 09:03 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 16:03 16:18 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:21 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:20 23:20
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 09:04 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 16:04 16:19 16:36 16:52 17:07 17:22 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:14 20:21 23:21
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 09:06 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 16:06 16:21 16:38 16:54 17:09 17:24 18:04 18:19 18:48 19:16 20:23 23:23
Lamberts End Chapman St 09:07 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 16:07 16:22 16:39 16:55 17:10 17:25 18:05 18:20 18:49 19:16 20:23 23:23
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 09:08 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:08 16:23 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:06 18:21 18:50 19:17 20:24 23:24
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 09:09 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 16:09 16:24 16:41 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:07 18:22 18:51 19:18 20:25 23:25
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 09:10 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 16:10 16:25 16:42 16:58 17:13 17:28 18:08 18:23 18:52 19:19 20:26 23:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus