🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

42 - Newport - Spytty Park

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 12) 07:03 09:03 12:03 16:03 17:03
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:05 09:05 12:05 16:05 17:05
Newport, after Marlborough Road 07:06 09:07 12:07 16:07 17:07
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 07:07 09:08 12:08 16:08 17:08
Newport, opp Bus Depot 07:08 09:09 12:09 16:09 17:09
Newport, before Halstead Street 07:09 09:09 12:09 16:09 17:09
Newport, before Bilston Street 07:10 09:11 12:11 16:11 17:11
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 07:11 09:12 12:12 16:12 17:12
Somerton, o/s St Patrick's RC Church 07:12 09:13 12:13 16:13 17:13
Somerton, before Black Horse Inn 07:13 09:15 12:15 16:15 17:15
Liswerry, after Post Office 07:14 09:15 12:15 16:15 17:15
Liswerry, after Eschol Close 07:15 09:16 12:16 16:16 17:16
Liswerry, before Thompson Avenue 07:16 09:17 12:17 16:17 17:17
Liswerry, after Longmeadow Court 07:17 09:19 12:19 16:19 17:19
Liswerry, at Broadmead Park 07:19 09:21 12:21 16:21 17:21
Liswerry, at Moorland Park 07:19 09:21 12:21 16:21 17:21
Liswerry, after Moorland Park Community Centre 07:21 09:23 12:23 16:23 17:23
Liswerry, before Moorland Avenue 07:22 09:24 12:24 16:24 17:24
Liswerry, before Eschol Close 07:23 09:25 12:25 16:25 17:25
Liswerry, o/s Nash Club 07:23 09:26 12:26 16:26 17:26
Liswerry, after Nash Drive 07:24 09:27 12:27 16:27 17:27
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 07:28 09:31 12:31 16:31 17:31
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 07:33 09:37 12:37 16:37 17:37
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (after footbridge) 07:33 09:38 12:38 16:38 17:38
Liswerry, before Carcraft 07:34 09:39 12:39 16:39 17:39
Liswerry, o/s Reevesland Industrial Est 07:36 09:43 12:43 16:43 17:43
Liswerry, opp Lysaght Institute 07:38 09:45 12:45 16:45 17:45
Newport, after Marshfield Street 07:38 09:45 12:45 16:45 17:45
Newport, after St Andrew's Schools 07:38 09:46 12:46 16:46 17:46
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 07:39 09:47 12:47 16:47 17:47
Newport, before Lilleshall Street 07:40 09:48 12:48 16:48 17:48
Newport, before Coverack Road 07:42 09:50 12:50 16:50 17:50
Newport, o/s Bus Depot 07:43 09:52 12:52 16:52 17:52
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 07:44 09:53 12:53 16:53 17:53
Newport, before Clarence Place 07:46 09:55 12:55 16:55 17:55
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 07:47 09:56 12:56 16:56 17:56
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 12) 07:52 10:02 13:02 17:02 18:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus