Bus Times

42 - Odd Down Park & Ride - Royal United Hospital

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Odd Down Park & Ride - Royal United Hospital

Odd Down P&R (N-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:00 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:05 18:15 19:15
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:01 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:06 18:16 19:16
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:01 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:06 18:16 19:16
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:07 18:17 19:17
Odd Down Red Lion (NW-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:07 18:17 19:17
Odd Down Noads Corner (NW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 18:18 19:18
Odd Down Barrow Road (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 18:18 19:18
Rush Hill Somerdale View (NW-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:04 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:09 18:19 19:19
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (NW-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:05 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:10 18:20 19:20
Southdown Mount Grove (N-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:06 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:11 18:21 19:21
Southdown Wedmore Park (NW-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:12 18:22 19:22
Southdown Mount Road Shops (NW-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:12 18:22 19:22
The Hollow Kelston View (NE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:08 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:13 18:23 19:23
The Hollow Padfield Close (NE-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:15 18:25 19:25
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:15 18:25 19:25
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:11 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:16 18:26 19:26
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:12 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:17 18:27 19:27
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:13 09:38 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:19 18:28 19:28
Lower Bristol Road Burnham Road (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:13 09:38 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:20 18:28 19:28
Lower Bristol Road Bellotts Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:14 09:39 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:22 18:29 19:29
E Twerton Windsor Bridge Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:15 09:40 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:24 18:30 19:30
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:15 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:25 18:30 19:30
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:17 09:42 15:12 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:28 18:32 19:32
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:17 09:42 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:29 18:32 19:32
Combe Park St John's (N-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:18 09:43 15:13 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:33 19:33
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (N-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:19 09:44 15:14 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:34 19:34
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35

Royal United Hospital - Odd Down Park & Ride

Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:45 19:45
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (S-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:46 19:46
Combe Park St John's (S-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:46 19:46
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:14 17:44 18:47 19:47
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:15 17:45 18:48 19:48
Lower Bristol Road Bellotts Road (W-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:18 17:48 18:50 19:50
Lower Bristol Road Burnham Road (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:20 17:50 18:51 19:51
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (W-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:20 17:50 18:51 19:51
Twerton Shophouse Road (S-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:52
The Hollow The White Horse (S-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
The Hollow Padfield Close (SW-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54
The Hollow Mount Road (SW-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:57
Southdown Mount Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:57
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Southdown Padleigh Hill (SW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:40 09:10 09:44 15:44 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:59 19:59
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:41 09:11 09:45 15:45 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:01 19:00 20:00
Rush Hill Somerdale View (SE-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:43 09:13 09:46 15:46 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:03 19:01 20:01
Odd Down Barrow Road (SE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:44 09:14 09:47 15:47 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:04 19:02 20:02
Odd Down Noads Corner (SE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:45 09:15 09:47 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05 19:02 20:02
Odd Down Post Office (SE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:45 09:15 09:47 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05 19:02 20:02
Odd Down Red Lion (SE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:46 09:16 09:47 15:47 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06 19:02 20:02
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:46 09:16 09:48 15:48 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06 19:03 20:03
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:47 09:17 09:48 15:48 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:07 19:03 20:03
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:48 09:18 09:49 15:49 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:08 19:04 20:04
Odd Down P&R (N-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:10 19:05 20:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West