bustimes.org

42 - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Asda

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 February 2020

Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Asda

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 05:30 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 21:35
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 05:31 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 21:36
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 05:33 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 21:38
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 05:33 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 21:38
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 05:34 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 21:39
Mutley Plain (Stop M3) 05:36 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 21:41
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 05:37 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:57 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:37 21:42
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 05:38 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:58 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:38 21:43
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 05:38 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:59 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:09 18:39 21:43
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 05:39 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:59 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:39 21:44
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 05:40 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:00 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:10 18:40 21:45
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 05:41 06:56 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:01 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:11 18:41 21:46
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 05:42 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:03 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:43 21:47
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 05:43 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:04 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:44 21:48
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 05:44 06:59 07:29 08:05 08:35 09:05 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 21:49
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 05:45 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:36 09:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 21:50
Derriford Future Inns (E-bound) 05:46 07:01 07:31 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 21:51
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (E-bound) 05:47 07:02 07:32 08:08 08:38 09:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 21:52
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 05:49 07:04 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 21:54
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 05:49 07:04 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 21:54
Derriford Brest Road South (NW-bound) 05:50 07:04 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 21:54
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 05:51 07:05 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:55
Derriford TA Centre (NW-bound) 05:51 07:05 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:55
Derriford Brest Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 05:52 07:05 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:55
Derriford Road (E-bound) 05:53
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:13 08:43 09:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:57
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 05:55

Asda - Derriford Hospital - Plymouth City Centre

Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:13 then every 30 minutes until 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:59
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 07:10 07:40 08:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 22:01
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 07:05 07:30 07:46 08:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:00 22:05
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 07:05 07:31 07:46 08:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:00 22:05
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:33 19:01
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 07:34
Derriford Ambulance Station (SE-bound) 07:06 07:48 08:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:02 22:06
Derriford TA Centre (S-bound) 07:07 07:49 08:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:02 22:07
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 07:08 07:50 08:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:03 22:08
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 07:08 07:50 08:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:03 22:08
Derriford Brest Road South (NW-bound) 07:09 07:51 08:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:04 22:09
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 07:10 07:53 08:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:05 22:10
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (W-bound) 07:10 07:53 08:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:05 22:10
Derriford Land Registry (W-bound) 07:11 07:54 08:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:06 22:11
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 07:11 07:35 07:55 08:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:06 22:11
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 07:12 07:36 07:56 08:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:07 22:12
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:08 22:13
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:08 22:13
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:09 22:14
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:10 22:15
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:10 22:15
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:11 22:16
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:12 22:17
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:12 22:17
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:13 22:18
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:13 22:18
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:15 22:20
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 07:20 07:46 08:06 08:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:15 22:20
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:17 22:22
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 07:23 07:49 08:09 08:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:18 22:23
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:24 07:50 08:10 08:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:19 22:24
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:25 07:52 08:12 08:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:20 22:25
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:26 07:54 08:14 08:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:21 22:26
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 07:30 07:59 08:19 08:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:25 22:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus