bustimes.org

42 - Redditch - Bromsgrove - Kidderminster

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Kidderminster - Bromsgrove - Redditch

Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 07:27 08:37 then hourly until 17:37
Kidderminster, opp Wood Street 07:27 08:37 17:37
Kidderminster, opp Swan Centre 07:31 08:41 17:41
Kidderminster, opp Swan Centre 07:36 08:46 17:46
Kidderminster, adj Health Centre 07:39 08:49 17:49
Kidderminster, adj Prospect Hill 07:40 08:50 17:50
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 9) 05:31 06:41 07:41 08:51 17:51
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand A) 05:31 06:41 07:41 08:51 17:51
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand A) 05:31 06:41 07:41 08:51 17:51
Kidderminster Railway Station (opp) 05:34 06:44 07:44 08:54 17:54
Kidderminster, adj Lorne Street 05:34 06:44 07:44 08:54 17:54
Comberton King Charles School (E-bound) 05:34 06:44 07:44 08:54 17:54
Comberton, adj Borrington Road 05:35 06:45 07:45 08:55 17:55
Stone, opp Stanklyn Lane 05:36 06:46 07:46 08:56 17:56
Stone, opp Butts Lane 05:37 06:47 07:47 08:57 17:57
Mustow Green Island (opp) 05:38 06:48 07:48 08:58 17:58
Winterfold Cottages (adj) 05:39 06:49 07:49 08:59 17:59
Chaddesley Corbett Turn (adj) 05:42 06:52 07:52 09:02 18:02
Dodford, adj Fockbury Road 05:47 06:57 07:57 09:07 18:07
Park Gate Inn (adj) 05:48 06:58 07:58 09:08 18:08
Bromsgrove, adj Willow Road 05:56 07:06 08:06 09:16 18:16
Bromsgrove, opp Market Hall 05:58 07:08 08:08 09:18 18:18
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:00 07:10 08:10 09:20 18:20
Bromsgrove, adj Windsor Street 06:02 07:12 08:12 09:22 18:22
Bromsgrove, opp Sunnymead 06:03 07:13 08:13 09:23 18:23
Bromsgrove, adj Fordhouse Road 06:04 07:14 08:14 09:24 18:24
Aston Fields, opp Wellington Road 06:05 07:15 08:15 09:25 18:25
Aston Fields, opp Clive Road 06:06 07:16 08:16 09:26 18:26
Aston Fields, adj Rigby Lane 06:08 07:18 08:18 09:28 18:28
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand B) 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:30 18:30
Aston Fields, adj Dragoon Fields 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:30 18:30
Aston Fields, opp Rugby Club 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:30 18:30
Finstall, opp Walnut Lane 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:31 18:31
Finstall, opp Cross Inn 06:12 07:22 08:22 09:32 18:32
Finstall, opp Alcester Road- Ridgeway 06:12 07:22 08:22 09:32 18:32
Tutnall Lane (adj) 06:13 07:23 08:23 09:33 18:33
Tardebigge, adj Canal Tunnel 06:15 07:25 08:25 09:35 18:35
Tardebigge, opp Church 06:15 07:25 08:25 09:35 18:35
Hewell Park, opp Tardebigge Inn 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:37 18:37
Hewell Park, adj Hewell Lane 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:37 18:37
Hewell Park, adj Tack Farm 06:19 07:29 08:29 09:39 18:39
The Foxlydiate Inn (opp) 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:40 18:40
Webheath, opp Tynsall Avenue 06:21 07:31 08:31 09:41 18:41
Batchley, adj Woodland Road 06:23 07:33 08:33 09:43 18:43
Batchley, adj Rugby Club 06:23 07:33 08:33 09:43 18:43
Redditch, opp Queen's Head Inn 06:24 07:34 08:34 09:44 18:44
Redditch, adj Football Club 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:45 18:45
Redditch, adj Britten Street 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:45 18:45
Redditch Bus Station (Stand F) 06:26 07:36 08:36 09:46 18:46

Redditch - Bromsgrove - Kidderminster

Redditch Bus Station (Stand F) 07:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Redditch, opp Britten Street 07:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Redditch, opp Football Club 07:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Redditch, adj Queen's Head Inn 07:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Batchley, opp Rugby Club 07:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Batchley, opp Woodland Road 07:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Webheath, adj Tynsall Avenue 07:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
The Foxlydiate Inn (adj) 07:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Hewell Park, opp Tack Farm 07:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Hewell Park, opp Hewell Lane 07:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Hewell Park, adj Tardebigge Inn 07:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Tardebigge, adj Church 07:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Tardebigge, opp Canal Tunnel 07:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Tutnall Lane (opp) 07:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Finstall, adj Alcester Road- Ridgeway 07:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Finstall, adj Cross Inn 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Finstall, adj Walnut Lane 07:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Aston Fields, adj Rugby Club 07:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Aston Fields, adj Church 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand A) 07:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Aston Fields, adj New Road Shops 07:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Aston Fields, opp Rigby Lane 07:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Aston Fields, adj Clive Road 07:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Aston Fields, adj Wellington Road 07:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Bromsgrove, opp Fordhouse Road 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Bromsgrove, adj Sunnymead 07:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Bromsgrove, opp Windsor Street 07:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:50 08:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Bromsgrove, adj St John Street - Market Hall 06:50 08:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Bromsgrove, opp Willow Road 06:51 08:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Park Gate Inn (opp) 06:55 08:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Dodford, opp Fockbury Road 06:55 08:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Chaddesley Corbett Turn (opp) 07:01 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Winterfold Cottages (opp) 07:03 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Mustow Green Island (adj) 07:04 08:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Stone, adj Butts Lane 07:06 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Stone, adj Stanklyn Lane 07:06 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Comberton, opp Borrington Road 07:07 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Comberton King Charles School (W-bound) 07:08 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Kidderminster, opp Lorne Street 07:08 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Kidderminster, adj Railway Station 07:09 08:19 17:19
Kidderminster, adj Railway Station 07:14 08:24 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:19
Kidderminster, adj Green Street 07:20 08:30 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:20 08:30 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand C) 07:20 08:30 17:30
Kidderminster Worcester Road Island (W-bound) 07:23 08:33 17:33
Sutton Farm, opp Brinton Park 07:25 08:35 17:35
Sutton Farm Sutton Road (N-bound) 07:26 08:36 17:36
Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 07:27 08:37 17:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus