🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

42 - Redditch - Bromsgrove - Kidderminster

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Kidderminster - Bromsgrove - Redditch

Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Kidderminster, opp Wood Street 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Kidderminster, opp Swan Centre 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Kidderminster, adj Coventry Street 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Kidderminster, adj Health Centre 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Kidderminster, adj Prospect Hill 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand A) 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand A) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Kidderminster Railway Station (opp) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Kidderminster, adj Lorne Street 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Comberton King Charles School (E-bound) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Comberton, adj Borrington Road 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Stone, opp Stanklyn Lane 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Stone, opp Butts Lane 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Mustow Green Island (opp) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Winterfold Cottages (adj) 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Chaddesley Corbett Turn (adj) 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Dodford, adj Fockbury Road 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Park Gate Inn (adj) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Bromsgrove, adj Willow Road 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bromsgrove, opp Market Hall 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Bromsgrove, adj Windsor Street 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Bromsgrove, opp Sunnymead 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Bromsgrove, adj Fordhouse Road 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Aston Fields, opp Wellington Road 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Aston Fields, opp Clive Road 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Aston Fields, adj Rigby Lane 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand B) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Aston Fields, adj Dragoon Fields 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Aston Fields, opp Rugby Club 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Finstall, opp Walnut Lane 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Finstall, opp Cross Inn 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Finstall, opp Alcester Road- Ridgeway 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Tutnall Lane (adj) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Tardebigge, adj Canal Tunnel 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Tardebigge, opp Church 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hewell Park, opp Tardebigge Inn 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hewell Park, adj Hewell Lane 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hewell Park, adj Tack Farm 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
The Foxlydiate Inn (opp) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Webheath, opp Tynsall Avenue 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Batchley, adj Woodland Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Batchley, adj Rugby Club 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Redditch, opp Queen's Head Inn 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Redditch, adj Football Club 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Redditch, adj Britten Street 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Redditch Bus Station (Stand F) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46

Redditch - Bromsgrove - Kidderminster

Redditch Bus Station (Stand F) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Redditch, opp Britten Street 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Redditch, opp Football Club 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Redditch, adj Queen's Head Inn 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Batchley, opp Rugby Club 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Batchley, opp Woodland Road 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Webheath, adj Tynsall Avenue 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
The Foxlydiate Inn (adj) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Hewell Park, opp Tack Farm 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Hewell Park, opp Hewell Lane 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Hewell Park, adj Tardebigge Inn 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Tardebigge, adj Church 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Tardebigge, opp Canal Tunnel 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Tutnall Lane (opp) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Finstall, adj Alcester Road- Ridgeway 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Finstall, adj Cross Inn 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Finstall, adj Walnut Lane 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Aston Fields, adj Rugby Club 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Aston Fields, adj Church 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand A) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Aston Fields, adj New Road Shops 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Aston Fields, opp Rigby Lane 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Aston Fields, adj Clive Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Aston Fields, adj Wellington Road 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Bromsgrove, opp Fordhouse Road 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Bromsgrove, adj Sunnymead 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Bromsgrove, opp Windsor Street 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Bromsgrove, adj St John Street - Market Hall 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Bromsgrove, opp Willow Road 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Park Gate Inn (opp) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Dodford, opp Fockbury Road 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Chaddesley Corbett Turn (opp) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Winterfold Cottages (opp) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Mustow Green Island (adj) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Stone, adj Butts Lane 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Stone, adj Stanklyn Lane 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Comberton, opp Borrington Road 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Comberton King Charles School (W-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Kidderminster, opp Lorne Street 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Kidderminster, adj Railway Station 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Kidderminster, adj Green Street 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand C) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Kidderminster Worcester Road Island (W-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Sutton Farm, opp Brinton Park 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Sutton Farm Sutton Road (N-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus