Bus Times

42 - Swansea University - Morriston via Singleton Hospital, Cockett, Caereithin

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 06:34
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 06:36
Singleton, opp Hospital 06:36
Sketty Dillwyn Road West (opp 65) 06:40 07:10
Sketty, after Library 06:42 07:12
Cwm Gwyn, nr Swansea College 06:42 07:12
Cwm Gwyn, nr Hillhouse Hospital 06:42 07:13
Cockett Inn (nr) 06:44 07:15
Cockett, after Fry's Corner 06:45 07:16
Cockett, opp St Peter's Church 06:45 07:16
Cockett Station (after former) 06:46 07:17
Fforestfach Cross (after) 06:48 07:19
Ravenhill Cross (before) 06:49 07:20
Caereithin Cross (before) 06:50 07:21
Penlan, opp First Cymru Depot 06:29 06:51 07:21
Penlan, after Roundabout 06:30 06:52 07:22
Penlan, before Morlais Road 06:30 07:22
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd (opp 125) 06:30 07:22
Penlan Steps (o/s) 06:31 07:23
Treboeth, before Gospel Hall 06:31 07:23
Tirdeunaw, before Visteon Club 06:32 07:24
Mynydd-Bach, after Caersalem Cross 06:32 07:24
Mynydd-Bach Welcome Inn (nr former) 06:33 07:25
Clase, after Rheidol Flats 06:33 07:25
Clase, after Roundabout 06:34 07:26
Clase, after Beacons View Road 06:34 07:26
DVLA, before Oakwood Avenue 06:35 07:27
DVLA, after Honeysuckle Drive 06:35 07:27
Dvla (o/s) 06:36 07:28
Dvla (nr) 06:36 07:28
Llangyfelach Clasemont Road (nr 357) 06:37 07:29
Llangyfelach, before Roundabout 06:39 07:31
Pantlasau, in Pant Lasau Road 06:40 07:32
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 06:42 07:34
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:43 07:35
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 07:35
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 07:36
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Morriston School 07:37
Cwmrhydyceirw, o/s Deers Leap 07:37
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (before railway) 07:39
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 07:40
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (opp 67) 07:41
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 07:42
Morriston, after Library 07:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information