Bus Times

42 - Wensleydale - Worksop - Manton - Retford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Outbound

Worksop Newcastle Avenue (E-bound) 04:30 then hourly until
Wensleydale, adj Glaisdale 05:15 06:15 07:15 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:55
Wensleydale, adj The Paddocks 05:15 06:15 07:15 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:55
Wensleydale, adj Forest Hill Road 05:15 06:15 07:15 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:55
Wensleydale, adj Thievesdale Close 05:16 06:16 07:16 09:17 15:17 15:47 16:56
Worksop, opp Westway 05:17 06:17 07:17 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:57
Worksop, adj Hereford Close 05:17 06:17 07:17 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:57
Worksop, adj Coventry Drive 05:18 06:18 07:18 09:19 15:19 15:49 16:58
Worksop, adj Bassetlaw Hospital 05:19 06:19 07:19 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:59
Worksop, opp The Baulk 05:19 06:19 07:19 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:59
Worksop, adj North Notts College 05:20 06:20 07:20 09:21 15:21 15:51 17:00
Worksop, opp Railway Station 05:21 06:21 07:21 09:22 15:22 15:52 17:01
Worksop, opp Miners Welfare 05:24 06:24 07:24 09:25 15:25 15:55 17:02
Worksop Watson Road (SE-bound) 05:26 06:26 07:26 09:27 15:27 15:57 17:03
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 05:30 06:30 07:30 09:30 15:30 16:00 17:05
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:15 09:35 15:35 16:05 17:10
Worksop, opp Victoria Road 04:31 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:15 09:35 15:35 16:05 17:10
Worksop, o/s Priory 04:32 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:36 15:36 16:06 17:11
Worksop, adj Cemetery Road 04:32 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:36 15:36 16:06 17:11
Manton Lincoln Street (o/s 13) 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:36 15:36 16:06 17:11
Manton Talbot Road (E-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:07 17:12
Manton, opp Foxglove Close 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:07 17:12
Manton Shrewsbury Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:07 17:12
Manton, adj Hardwick Road West 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:07 17:12
Worksop Retford Road (SE-bound) 04:33
Manton College Lane (S-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:18 09:38 15:38 16:08 17:13
Manton, o/s Post Office 04:34
Manton, opp Cemetery 04:34
Manton South Avenue (E-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:19 09:39 15:39 16:09 17:14
Manton, adj Birklands Avenue 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:19 09:39 15:39 16:09 17:14
Manton, opp Gorselands Avenue 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:40 15:40 16:10 17:15
Manton Forest Lane (N-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:41 15:41 16:11 17:16
Manton, adj Depots 04:35 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:41 15:41 16:11 17:16
Manton, opp Garage 04:35 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:42 15:42 16:12 17:17
Manton, opp B & Q 04:36 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:42 15:42 16:12 17:17
Manton, in B & Q 04:37 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:23 09:43 15:43 16:13 17:18
Manton Roundabout (NE-bound) 04:37 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:24 09:44 15:44 16:14 17:19
Manton Wood, adj Enterprise Zone 04:39 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:25 09:45 15:45 16:15 17:20
Manton Wood, opp Prolog 04:39 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:26 09:46 15:46 16:16 17:21
Manton Wood, opp Greencore 04:39 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:26 09:46 15:46 16:16 17:21
Manton Wood, o/s Solway Foods 04:40 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:47 15:47 16:17 17:22
Manton Wood, o/s Greencore 04:40 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:47 15:47 16:17 17:22
Manton Wood, nr Prolog 04:40 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:47 15:47 16:17 17:22
Manton Wood, o/s Wilkinsons 04:45 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:32 09:52 15:52 16:22 17:27

Retford - Manton - Worksop - Wensleydale

Manton Wood, o/s Wilkinsons 04:45 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:35 10:05 then hourly until 15:05 15:52 16:35 17:35
Manton Wood, opp Prolog 04:49 08:39 10:09 15:09 16:39 17:39
Manton Wood, opp Greencore 04:49 08:39 10:09 15:09 16:39 17:39
Manton Wood, o/s Solway Foods 04:50 08:40 10:10 15:10 16:40 17:40
Manton Wood, o/s Greencore 04:50 08:40 10:10 15:10 16:40 17:40
Manton Wood, nr Prolog 04:50 08:41 10:11 15:11 16:41 17:41
Manton Wood, opp Enterprise Zone 04:51 05:53 06:53 07:55 08:42 10:12 15:12 15:55 16:42 17:42
Manton Roundabout (SW-bound) 04:52 05:54 06:54 07:57 08:44 10:14 15:14 15:56 16:44 17:44
Manton, in B & Q 04:54 08:47 10:17 15:17 16:47 17:47
Manton, o/s B & Q 04:54 05:55 06:55 07:58 08:47 10:17 15:17 15:57 16:47 17:47
Manton, o/s Garage 04:56 05:55 06:55 07:59 08:49 10:19 15:19 15:57 16:49 17:49
Manton, opp Depots 04:56 05:55 06:55 07:59 08:49 10:19 15:19 15:58 16:49 17:49
Manton, o/s Cemetery 05:56 06:56 15:58
Manton, opp Post Office 05:56 06:56 15:59
Worksop Retford Road (NW-bound) 05:57 06:57 15:59
Manton Forest Lane (S-bound) 04:58 08:00 08:51 10:21 15:21 16:51 17:51
Manton, adj Gorselands Avenue 04:59 08:01 08:52 10:22 15:22 16:52 17:52
Manton, opp Birklands Avenue 04:59 08:01 08:52 10:22 15:22 16:52 17:52
Manton South Avenue (o/s 69) 05:00 08:03 08:54 10:24 15:24 16:54 17:54
Manton College Lane (N-bound) 05:01 08:04 08:55 10:25 15:25 16:55 17:55
Manton, opp Hardwick Road West 05:01 08:05 08:56 10:26 15:26 16:56 17:56
Manton Shrewsbury Road (N-bound) 05:01 08:06 08:57 10:27 15:27 16:57 17:57
Manton, adj Foxglove Close 05:02 08:06 08:57 10:27 15:27 16:57 17:57
Manton Talbot Road (W-bound) 05:02 08:07 08:58 10:28 15:28 16:58 17:58
Manton Lincoln Street (opp 13) 05:02 08:07 08:58 10:28 15:28 16:58 17:58
Worksop, opp Cemetery Road 05:03 05:57 06:57 08:08 08:59 10:29 15:29 16:00 16:59 17:59
Worksop, opp Priory 05:03 05:58 06:58 08:09 09:00 10:30 15:30 16:01 17:00 18:00
Worksop, adj Victoria Road 05:04 05:58 06:58 08:10 09:01 10:31 15:31 16:01 17:01 18:01
Worksop Bus Station (Bay H) 05:05 06:00 06:00 07:00 07:00
Worksop Bus Station (Bay C) 08:12 09:03 10:33 15:33 16:03 17:03 18:03
Worksop Bus Station (Bay C) 09:07 10:37 15:37 16:07 17:07 18:07
Worksop, o/s Miners Welfare 05:06 06:01 07:01 09:08 10:38 15:38 16:08 17:08 18:08
Worksop, adj Railway Station 05:07 06:02 07:02 09:09 10:39 15:39 16:09 17:09 18:09
Worksop, opp North Notts College 05:07 06:02 07:02
Worksop, adj Ashley Court 05:08 06:04 07:04
Worksop, adj Carlton Avenue 05:08 06:05 07:05
Worksop, adj Raines Avenue 05:09 06:06 07:06
Worksop, adj Carlton Road 05:10 06:08 07:08
Worksop Thievesdale Lane (E-bound) 05:10 06:08 07:08
Worksop North Notts College (behind) 09:09 10:39 15:39 16:09 17:09 18:09
Worksop, adj The Baulk 09:10 10:40 15:40 16:10 17:10 18:10
Worksop, opp Bassetlaw Hospital 09:12 10:42 15:42 16:12 17:12 18:12
Worksop, opp Coventry Drive 09:12 10:42 15:42 16:12 17:12 18:12
Worksop, opp Hereford Close 09:13 10:43 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:13
Worksop, adj Westway 09:13 10:43 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:13
Wensleydale, opp Thievesdale Close 05:13 06:12 07:12 09:15 10:45 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:15
Wensleydale, adj Kingsdale 05:14 06:14 07:14 09:15 10:45 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:15
Wensleydale, adj Glaisdale 05:15 06:15 07:15 09:16 10:46 15:46 16:16 17:16 18:16

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes