bustimes.org

422 - Reigate - Horley - Gatwick - Crawley

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Reigate - Horley - Gatwick - Crawley

Reigate Sixth Form College (Stop D) 07:26 08:49 then hourly until 13:49 18:10 19:10
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 07:30 08:53 13:53 18:15 19:15
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop K) 07:30 08:53 13:53 18:16 19:16
Reigate West Road (E-bound) 07:31 08:54 13:54 18:17 19:17
Reigate, adj Chart Lane Hall 07:32 08:55 13:55 18:17 19:17
Reigate, adj Chartfield Road 07:33 08:56 13:56 18:18 19:18
Reigate, adj High Trees Road 07:33 08:56 13:56 18:19 19:19
Mead Vale Copse Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:58 13:58 18:21 19:21
Mead Vale Blackthorn Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:58 13:58 18:21 19:21
Woodhatch Holly Road (S-bound) 07:37 09:00 14:00 18:23 19:23
Woodhatch Hornbeam Road (S-bound) 07:38 09:01 14:01 18:24 19:24
Woodhatch, adj Meadow Way 07:38 09:01 14:01 18:24 19:24
Woodhatch, opp Alexander Road 07:39 09:02 14:02 18:25 19:25
Woodhatch, opp Sandcross Church 07:40 09:03 14:03 18:26 19:26
Woodhatch Hitchings Way (SW-bound) 07:41 09:04 14:04 18:27 19:27
Woodhatch, opp Rochester Walk 07:42 09:05 14:05 18:29 19:29
Woodhatch, opp Kinnersley Walk 07:42 09:05 14:05 18:29 19:29
Sidlow Bridge (S-bound) 07:44 09:07 14:07 18:31 19:31
Westvale Park Entrance (SE-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:47 09:10 14:10 18:35 19:35
Westvale Park, opp Killick Road 05:45 06:45 07:48 09:10 14:10 18:35 19:35
Horley, opp The Glebe 05:49 06:49 09:15 14:15 18:40 19:40
Horley, opp Air Balloon 05:50 06:50 09:16 14:16 18:41 19:41
Horley, adj Lidl 05:52 06:52 09:18 14:18 18:43 19:43
Horley Town Centre (S-bound) 05:53 06:53 09:19 14:19 19:44
Meath Green, opp Southlands Avenue 07:52
Horley, adj Benhams Drive 07:54
Horley, nr The Kings Head 07:58
Horley, o/s Oakwood School 07:58
Horley, adj Avenue Gardens 08:00
Horley Railway Station (Stop A) 08:01
Horley Railway Station Approach (Stop C) 05:55 06:55 08:02 09:21 14:21 19:46
Horley The Drive (S-bound) 05:55 06:55 08:02 09:21 14:21
Horley The Ridgeway (W-bound) 05:56 06:56 08:03 09:22 14:22
Horley Upfield (N-bound) 05:57 06:57 08:04 09:23 14:23
Horley, adj Delta Drive 05:58 06:58 08:05 09:24 14:24
Horley Cheyne Walk (SW-bound) 05:58 06:58 08:05 09:24 14:24
Horley Oldfield Road (W-bound) 05:59 06:59 08:06 09:25 14:25
Horley Woodroyd Avenue (NW-bound) 05:59 06:59 08:06 09:25 14:25
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:11 09:29 14:29
Manor Royal City Place (S-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:13 09:31 14:31
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:15 09:33 14:33
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (SW-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:16 09:34 14:34
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (S-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:17 09:35 14:35
Three Bridges, opp Post Office 06:10 07:10 08:18 09:36 14:36
Three Bridges, opp Hermits Road 06:11 07:11 08:19 09:37 14:37
Three Bridges, opp Crossways Close 06:12 07:12 08:20 09:38 14:38
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (SW-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:22 09:40 14:40
Crawley Broadway (Stand T) 06:17 07:17 08:25 09:43 14:43
Crawley, o/s Asda 06:19 07:20 08:28 09:46 14:46
Schooldays only

Crawley - Gatwick - Horley - Reigate

Crawley, o/s Asda 08:37 09:32 10:37 then hourly until 14:37 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:00
Crawley Broadway (Stand Q) 08:39 09:35 10:39 14:39 15:47 16:48 17:58 19:02
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (NE-bound) 08:40 09:36 10:40 14:40 15:48 16:50 18:00 19:03
Crawley, opp Mitchells Road 08:41 09:37 10:41 14:41 15:49 16:51 18:01 19:04
Three Bridges, adj Crossways 08:42 09:38 10:42 14:42 15:50 16:52 18:02 19:05
Three Bridges, adj Crossways Close 08:42 09:38 10:42 14:42 15:50 16:52 18:02 19:05
Three Bridges, adj Hermits Road 08:44 09:40 10:44 14:44 15:52 16:54 18:04 19:07
Three Bridges, adj Post Office 08:44 09:40 10:44 14:44 15:52 16:54 18:04 19:07
Manor Royal, adj Napier Way 08:45 09:41 10:45 14:45 15:53 16:55 18:05 19:08
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (NE-bound) 08:46 09:42 10:46 14:46 15:54 16:56 18:06 19:09
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (NE-bound) 08:46 09:42 10:46 14:46 15:54 16:57 18:07 19:09
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (N-bound) 08:48 09:44 10:48 14:48 15:56 16:59 18:09 19:11
Manor Royal City Place (N-bound) 08:49 09:45 10:49 14:49 15:57 17:00 18:10 19:12
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (N-bound) 08:52 09:48 10:52 14:52 16:00 17:04 18:14 19:15
Horley Woodroyd Avenue (SE-bound) 08:55 09:52 10:55 14:55 16:03 17:08 18:18 19:18
Horley Oldfield Road (E-bound) 08:55 09:52 10:55 14:55 16:03 17:08 18:18 19:18
Horley Wolverton Gardens (SE-bound) 08:56 09:53 10:56 14:56 16:04 17:09 18:19 19:19
Horley Cheyne Walk (NE-bound) 08:56 09:53 10:56 14:56 16:04 17:09 18:19 19:19
Horley, opp Delta Drive 08:57 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:05 17:10 18:20 19:20
Horley Upfield (S-bound) 08:57 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:05 17:10 18:20 19:20
Horley The Ridgeway (E-bound) 08:58 09:56 10:58 14:58 16:07 17:12 18:22 19:22
Horley The Drive (N-bound) 08:59 09:58 10:59 14:59 16:08 17:13 18:23 19:23
Horley Railway Station Approach (Stop D) 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:25 19:25
Horley Town Centre (NW-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:26 19:26
Horley, opp Lidl 06:53 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:13 17:18 18:28 19:27
Horley, adj Air Balloon 06:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:14 17:19 18:29 19:27
Horley, adj The Glebe 06:54 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:14 17:19 18:29 19:28
Meath Green Lee Street (just before) 06:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:16 17:21 18:31 19:29
Meath Green Lane (NW-bound) 06:57 09:06 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:17 17:22 18:32 19:31
Westvale Park, adj Killick Road 06:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:20 17:25 18:35 19:33
Westvale Park Entrance (NW-bound) 07:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:21 17:26 18:36 19:34
Sidlow Bridge (N-bound) 07:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:24 17:29 18:39
Woodhatch, adj Kinnersley Walk 07:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:25 17:30 18:40
Woodhatch, adj Rochester Walk 07:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:26 17:31 18:41
Woodhatch Hitchings Way (N-bound) 07:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:27 17:32 18:42
Woodhatch, adj Sandcross Church 07:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:28 17:33 18:43
Woodhatch, adj Alexander Road 07:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:29 17:34 18:44
Woodhatch, adj Hornbeam Road 07:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:31 17:36 18:46
Woodhatch Holly Road (N-bound) 07:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:31 17:36 18:46
Mead Vale Blackthorn Road (E-bound) 07:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:32 17:37 18:47
Mead Vale Copse Road (E-bound) 07:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:34 17:39 18:49
Reigate, opp High Trees Road 07:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:35 17:40 18:50
Reigate, opp Chartfield Road 07:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:36 17:41 18:51
Reigate, opp Chart Lane Hall 07:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:37 17:42 18:52
Reigate West Road (W-bound) 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:37 17:42 18:52
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop L) 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:38 17:43 18:53
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop J) 07:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:39 17:44 18:54
Reigate Bell Street (Stop H) 07:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:40 17:45 18:55
Reigate Red Cross (Stop E) 07:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:43 17:48 18:58
Reigate Sixth Form College (Stop D) 07:24 09:34 11:34 15:34 16:46 17:51 19:01

More information

Southdown PSV