Bus Times

425 - Oldham - Oldham

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand M) 08:29 then every 30 minutes until 17:29 17:59 18:29
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Oldham Lord St (Stop YA) 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom St 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright St 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:36
Clarksfield, opp Hamilton St 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37
Clarksfield, opp Greengate St 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37
Glodwick, nr Roundthorn Rd 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Glodwick, opp Waterloo St 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Glodwick Rd (nr) 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:39 18:09 18:39
Glodwick, opp Warren Ln 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:39 18:09 18:39
Low Side, opp Vant St 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:40
Low Side, nr Manor Rd 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:40
Alt, opp April Cl 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:41 18:11 18:41
Alt, opp Cherry Ave 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42
Pitses, adj Abbeyhills Rd 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42
Pitses, nr Holts Ln 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
Alt, nr Lees New Rd 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Holts, nr Lavender Rd 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Holts, nr Rowden Rd 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Holts, nr Curlew Rd 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
Holts, opp Meadow Bank Cl 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Holts, o/s Oldham Golf Club 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51
Holts, opp Red Rose Inn 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:52
Holts, nr Abbeyhills Rd 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:54
Pitses, nr Abbeyhills Rd 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:56
Alt, nr Cherry Ave 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59
Alt, nr April Cl 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59
Abbey Hills, opp Manor Rd 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00
Low Side, nr Vant St 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00
Glodwick, nr Warren Ln 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02
Glodwick Rd (opp) 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02
Glodwick, nr Waterloo St 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:03
Glodwick, nr Bolton St 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:03
Glodwick, opp Roundthorn Rd 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04
Clarksfield, nr Greengate St 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Rd 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07
Oldham, o/s The Link Ctr 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop Yc) 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:12
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand L) 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:15
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand L) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 18:20
Oldham King St (Stop KE) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 18:22
Primrose Bank (opp) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 18:24
Hathershaw, opp Lee St 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 18:25
Hathershaw, nr Villa Rd 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 18:26
Hathershaw, nr Honeywell Ln 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 18:27
Hathershaw, nr Palmer Cl 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 18:29
Hathershaw, nr Meldrum St 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 18:29
Hathershaw, opp Sportsman Dr 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:31
Hathershaw, opp The Green 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 18:34
Hathershaw, nr Fir Tree Ave 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 18:35
Fitton Hill, nr St Martins Rd 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 18:36
Fitton Hill, opp Springwood Hall Rd 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 18:37
Fitton Hill, opp Wester Hill Rd 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 18:38
Hathershaw, opp Crossways 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 18:40
Hathershaw, adj Fir Tree Ave 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 18:41
Hathershaw, nr Ashton Rd 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 18:41
Hathershaw, nr Bellfield Ave 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 18:43
Hathershaw Ln (nr) 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 18:44
Hathershaw, o/s Honeywell Ctr 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 18:45
Hathershaw, opp Villa Rd 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 18:46
Hathershaw, opp Broadway St 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:47
Hathershaw, nr Lee St 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 18:48
Primrose Bank (nr) 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 18:49
Oldham King St (Stop KA) 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:51
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand L) 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 18:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information