Bus Times

426 - Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Leominster - Bodenham - Hereford

Stoke Prior, adj Old Village Pump 09:08
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:00
Leominster, adj Railway Station 07:02
Drum Crossroads (E-bound) 07:07 09:13
Steen’s Bridge, adj Humber Close 07:09 09:15
Drum Crossroads (W-bound) 07:10
Drum Crossroads (S-bound) 07:11 09:18
Risbury, opp Bus Shelter 07:19 09:26
Saffron’s Cross, adj Broadfield Vineyard 07:23 09:29
Saffron's Cross (adj) 07:26 09:32
Bodenham, adj Memorial 07:30 09:36 11:10 12:40 15:40
Saffron's Cross (opp) 15:42
Bodenham Moor, opp England's Gate 07:33 09:39 11:13 12:43 15:44
Bodenham Moor, opp Ashgrove Close 07:34 09:40 11:14 12:44 15:45
Bodenham Moor, opp Orchard Close 07:36 09:41 11:15 12:45 15:46
Bodenham Moor, opp Vauld Turn 07:38 09:43 11:17 12:47 15:48
Litmarsh The Vauld (W-bound) 07:41 09:46 11:20 12:50 15:51
Litmarsh, adj Vauld Turn 07:44 09:49 11:23 12:53 15:54
Marden, adj Brook Farm 07:47 09:52 11:26 12:56 15:57
Marden, adj The Volunteer Inn 07:48 09:53 11:27 12:57 15:58
Marden, adj Walkers Green Shops 07:49 09:54 11:28 12:58 15:59
Marden, adj Rudge Grove 07:50 09:55 11:29 12:59 16:00
Franklands Gate, opp Amberley Arms PH 07:55 10:00 11:34 13:04 16:05
Franklands Gate, adj Bus Shelter 07:58 10:02 11:36 13:06 16:07
Sutton St Nicholas, adj Golden Cross Inn 08:00 10:04 11:38 13:08 16:09
Sutton St Nicholas Wergins Bridge (S-bound) 08:01 10:05 11:39 13:09 16:10
Shelwick Green, opp Munstone Turn 08:04 10:08 11:42 13:12 16:13
Aylestone Hill, opp The Swan 08:08 11:46 13:16 16:17
Aylestone Hill, o/s The Shires 08:09 11:47 13:17 16:18
Aylestone Hill, opp Venn's Lane 08:11 11:49 13:19 16:20
Munstone Crossroads (W-bound) 10:11
Hereford, adj Centurion Way 10:12
Hereford, adj thePoint4 10:14
Hereford, adj Overbury Road 10:15
Aylestone Hill, opp Churchill Gardens 10:16
Hereford, opp Moreland Avenue 08:13 10:16 11:49 13:19 16:20
Hereford, opp Station Approach Bridge 08:15 10:17 11:50 13:20 16:21
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 08:18 10:18 11:51 13:21 16:22
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 08:20 10:20 11:53 13:23 16:24
5 minutes earlier during school holidays
English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey.
Schooldays Only

Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster

Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 10:30 12:00 13:30 14:40 16:30 18:00
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 10:33 12:03 13:33 14:43 16:36 18:03
Hereford, adj Moreland Avenue 10:34 12:04 13:34 14:43 16:38 18:04
Aylestone Hill, adj Venn's Lane 10:35 12:05 13:35 16:40 18:05
Aylestone Hill, opp The Shires 10:35 12:05 13:35 16:40 18:05
Aylestone Hill, adj The Swan 10:36 12:06 13:36 16:41 18:06
Hereford, adj Churchill Gardens 14:45
Hereford, opp Overbury Road 14:45
Hereford, opp thePoint4 14:46
Hereford, opp St Francis Xavier School 14:46
Munstone Crossroads (E-bound) 14:50
Shelwick Green, adj Munstone Turn 10:39 12:09 13:39 14:52 16:44 18:09
Sutton St Nicholas Wergins Bridge (N-bound) 10:41 12:11 13:41 14:54 16:46 18:11
Sutton St Nicholas, opp Golden Cross Inn 10:43 12:13 13:43 14:56 16:48 18:13
Franklands Gate, opp Bus Shelter 10:45 12:15 13:45 14:58 16:50 18:15
Franklands Gate, adj Amberley Arms PH 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:00 16:52 18:17
Marden, opp Rudge Grove 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:03 16:55 18:20
Marden, opp Walkers Green Shops 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:03 16:55 18:20
Marden, opp The Volunteer Inn 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:05 16:57 18:22
Marden, opp Brook Farm 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:06 16:58 18:22
Litmarsh, opp Vauld Turn 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:09 17:01 18:26
Litmarsh The Vauld (E-bound) 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:11 17:03 18:28
Bodenham Moor, adj Vauld Turn 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:15 17:07 18:32
Bodenham Moor, adj Orchard Close 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:17 17:09 18:34
Bodenham Moor, adj Ashgrove Close 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:18 17:10 18:35
Bodenham Moor, adj England's Gate 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:20 17:12 18:37
Bodenham, adj Memorial 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:23 17:15 18:40
Saffron's Cross (opp) 14:12s 17:17s 18:42
Saffron’s Cross, opp Broadfield Vineyard 14:14s 17:19s 18:44
Risbury, adj Bus Shelter 14:18s 17:23s 18:48
Drum Crossroads (N-bound) 14:24s 17:28s 18:53s
Steen’s Bridge, adj Humber Close 14:26s 17:30s 18:55s
Drum Crossroads (S-bound) 14:28s 17:32s 18:57s
Stoke Prior, opp Old Village Pump 14:31 17:35 19:00s
Leominster, opp Railway Station 19:08s
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 19:10
Continues to these stops to set down on request only Continues to these stops to set down on request only
Schooldays Only
Serves these points to set down only if required by passengers on board.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information