🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

426 - Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Map

Leominster - Bodenham - Hereford

Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:25
Leominster, adj Railway Station 07:27
Stoke Prior, adj Old Village Pump 09:08
Drum Crossroads (E-bound) 09:13
Steen’s Bridge, adj Humber Close 09:15
Drum Crossroads (S-bound) 09:18
Risbury, opp Bus Shelter 09:26
Saffron’s Cross, adj Broadfield Vineyard 09:29
Saffron's Cross (adj) 09:32
Bodenham, adj Memorial 07:40 09:36 11:10 12:40
Bodenham Moor, opp England's Gate 07:43 09:39 11:13 12:43
Bodenham Moor, opp Ashgrove Close 07:44 09:40 11:14 12:44
Bodenham Moor, opp Orchard Close 07:46 09:41 11:15 12:45
Bodenham Moor, opp Vauld Turn 07:48 09:43 11:17 12:47
Litmarsh The Vauld (W-bound) 07:51 09:46 11:20 12:50
Litmarsh, adj Vauld Turn 07:54 09:49 11:23 12:53
Marden, adj Brook Farm 07:57 09:52 11:26 12:56 15:07
Marden, adj The Volunteer Inn 07:58 09:53 11:27 12:57 15:08
Marden, adj Walkers Green Shops 07:59 09:54 11:28 12:58 15:09
Marden, adj Rudge Grove 08:00 09:55 11:29 12:59 15:10
Franklands Gate, opp Amberley Arms PH 08:05 10:00 11:34 13:04 15:15
Franklands Gate, adj Bus Shelter 08:08 10:02 11:36 13:06 15:17
Sutton St Nicholas, adj Golden Cross Inn 08:10 10:04 11:38 13:08 15:19
Sutton St Nicholas Wergins Bridge (S-bound) 08:11 10:05 11:39 13:09 15:20
Shelwick Green, opp Munstone Turn 08:14 10:08 11:42 13:12 15:23
Aylestone Hill, opp The Swan 08:18 11:46 13:16 15:27
Aylestone Hill, o/s The Shires 08:19 11:47 13:17 15:28
Aylestone Hill, opp Venn's Lane 08:21 11:49 13:19 15:30
Munstone Crossroads (W-bound) 10:11
Hereford, adj Centurion Way 10:12
Hereford, adj thePoint4 10:14
Hereford, adj Overbury Road 10:15
Aylestone Hill, opp Churchill Gardens 10:16
Hereford, opp Moreland Avenue 08:21 10:16 11:49 13:19 15:30
Hereford, opp Station Approach Bridge 08:22 10:17 11:50 13:20 15:31
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 08:23 10:18 11:51 13:21 15:32
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 08:25 10:20 11:53 13:23 15:34
English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey.

Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster

Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 10:30 12:00 13:30 14:40 16:30 18:00
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 10:33 12:03 13:33 14:43 16:33 18:03
Hereford, adj Moreland Avenue 10:34 12:04 13:34 14:43 16:34 18:04
Aylestone Hill, adj Venn's Lane 10:35 12:05 13:35 16:35 18:05
Aylestone Hill, opp The Shires 10:35 12:05 13:35 16:35 18:05
Aylestone Hill, adj The Swan 10:36 12:06 13:36 16:36 18:06
Hereford, adj Churchill Gardens 14:45
Hereford, opp Overbury Road 14:45
Hereford, opp thePoint4 14:46
Hereford, opp St Francis Xavier School 14:46
Munstone Crossroads (E-bound) 14:50
Shelwick Green, adj Munstone Turn 10:39 12:09 13:39 14:52 16:39 18:09
Sutton St Nicholas Wergins Bridge (N-bound) 10:41 12:11 13:41 14:54 16:41 18:11
Sutton St Nicholas, opp Golden Cross Inn 10:43 12:13 13:43 14:56 16:43 18:13
Franklands Gate, opp Bus Shelter 10:45 12:15 13:45 14:58 16:45 18:15
Franklands Gate, adj Amberley Arms PH 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:00 16:47 18:17
Marden, opp Rudge Grove 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:03 16:50 18:20
Marden, opp Walkers Green Shops 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:03 16:50 18:20
Marden, opp The Volunteer Inn 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:05 16:52 18:22
Marden, opp Brook Farm 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:06 16:53 18:23
Litmarsh, opp Vauld Turn 10:56 12:26 13:56 16:56 18:26s
Litmarsh The Vauld (E-bound) 10:58 12:28 13:58 16:58 18:28s
Bodenham Moor, adj Vauld Turn 11:02 12:32 14:02 17:02 18:32s
Bodenham Moor, adj Orchard Close 11:04 12:34 14:04 17:04 18:34s
Bodenham Moor, adj Ashgrove Close 11:05 12:35 14:05 17:05 18:35s
Bodenham Moor, adj England's Gate 11:07 12:37 14:07 17:07 18:37s
Bodenham, adj Memorial 11:10 12:40 14:10 17:10 18:40s
Leominster, opp Railway Station 18:50s
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:52
Saffron's Cross (opp) 14:12s 17:12s
Saffron’s Cross, opp Broadfield Vineyard 14:14s 17:14s
Risbury, adj Bus Shelter 14:18s 17:18s
Drum Crossroads (N-bound) 14:24s 17:23s
Steen’s Bridge, adj Humber Close 14:26s 17:25s
Drum Crossroads (S-bound) 14:28s 17:27s
Stoke Prior, opp Old Village Pump 14:31 17:30
Sets down only Sets down only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Yeomans Travel