Bus Times

42A - Bangor - Menai Bridge

A bus service operated by Gwynfor Coaches

Bangor - Menai Bridge

Bangor Bus Station (Stand C) 08:55 10:20 15:30 16:50
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol 08:56 10:21 15:31 16:51
Bangor Farrar Street 08:56 10:21 15:31 16:51
Bangor Plaza (Stop P) 08:57 10:22 15:32 16:52
Bangor Railway Station (Stop H) 08:58 10:23 15:33 16:53
Bangor Morrisons 08:58 10:23 15:33 16:54
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan 09:00 10:25 15:35 16:56
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre 09:01 10:26 15:36 16:58
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai 09:01 10:26 15:36 16:58
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:02 10:27 15:37 16:58
Bangor Ffordd Belmont 09:02 10:27 15:37 16:58
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos 09:03 10:28 15:38 16:59
Bangor Penrhos 09:03 10:28 15:38 16:59
Bangor Top Coed Mawr 09:03 10:28 15:38 16:59
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn 09:04 10:29 15:39 16:59
Bangor Kingdom Hall 09:04 10:29 15:39 17:00
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd 09:05 10:30 15:40 17:00
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 09:06 10:31 15:41 17:01
Bangor Goleufryn 09:07 10:32 15:42 17:02
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol 09:07 10:32 15:42 17:02
Bangor Ty'n Eithin 09:08 10:33 15:43 17:03
Bangor Glan Menai 09:09 10:34 15:44 17:04
Bangor Sunnybank 09:10 10:35 15:45 17:05
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth 09:12 10:37 15:47 17:07
Menai Bridge Bus Station 09:13 10:38 15:48 17:08

Menai Bridge - Bangor

Menai Bridge, opp Wood Street 09:59 11:34 15:06 16:29
Menai Bridge Menai Suspension Bridge 09:59 11:34 15:06 16:29
Bangor Glan Menai 10:02 11:37 15:09 16:32
Ty’n-y-lon Lon Treborth 10:03 11:38 15:10 16:33
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol 10:04 11:39 15:11 16:34
Bangor Capel y Graig 10:04 11:39 15:11 16:34
Bangor Goleufryn 10:05 11:40 15:12 16:35
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 10:06 11:41 15:13 16:36
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd 10:06 11:41 15:13 16:36
Bangor Kingdom Hall 10:07 11:42 15:14 16:37
Bangor Bryn Adda 10:07 11:42 15:14 16:37
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn 10:07 11:42 15:14 16:37
Bangor Pen Coed Mawr 10:08 11:43 15:15 16:38
Bangor Heol Penrhos 10:08 11:43 15:15 16:38
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos 10:08 11:43 15:15 16:38
Bangor Ffordd Belmont 10:09 11:44 15:16 16:39
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office 10:10 11:45 15:17 16:40
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai 10:10 11:45 15:17 16:40
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden 10:11 11:46 15:18 16:41
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan 10:11 11:46 15:18 16:41
Bangor Morrisons 10:13 11:48 15:20 16:43
Bangor Railway Station 10:14 11:49 15:21 16:44
Bangor Railway Station (Stop J) 10:14 11:49 15:21 16:44
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol 10:15 11:50 15:22 16:45
Bangor Bus Station (Stand C) 10:17 11:52 15:24 16:47

More information

Gwynfor Coaches