Bus Times

42A - Bristol Centre - Kingswood

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - Kingswood

Bristol The Centre (C4) 07:10 07:39 08:08 08:40 09:12 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:00 19:20 20:35
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 07:12 07:42 08:11 08:43 09:15 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:33 19:02 19:22 20:37
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) 07:13 07:43 08:12 08:44 09:16 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:34 19:04 19:24 20:39
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S11) 07:15 07:45 08:14 08:46 09:18 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:05 19:25 20:40
Old Market Str (M3) 07:16 07:47 08:16 08:48 09:20 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:08 19:28 20:43
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 07:18 07:49 08:18 08:50 09:22 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:40 19:09 19:29 20:44
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 07:20 07:52 08:21 08:53 09:25 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:44 19:12 19:32 20:47
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 06:59 07:22 07:54 08:23 08:55 09:27 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:46 19:14 19:34 20:49
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 06:59 07:22 07:55 08:24 08:56 09:28 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:47 19:14 19:34 20:49
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 07:01 07:24 07:57 08:26 08:58 09:30 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:49 19:16 19:36 20:51
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 07:01 07:24 07:58 08:27 08:59 09:31 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:16 19:36 20:51
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 07:02 07:25 07:59 08:28 09:00 09:32 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:17 19:37 20:52
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 07:04 07:27 08:01 08:30 09:02 09:34 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:48 18:17 18:53 19:19 19:39 20:54
St George Clouds Hill Avenue (E-bound) 07:04 07:27 08:02 08:31 09:03 09:35 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:49 18:18 18:54 19:20 19:40 20:55
St George Orchard Road (E-bound) 07:05 07:28 08:03 08:32 09:04 09:36 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:19 18:55 19:20 19:40 20:55
St George Whiteway Road (E-bound) 07:06 07:29 08:04 08:33 09:05 09:37 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:51 18:20 18:56 19:21 19:41 20:56
St George Glen Park (E-bound) 07:07 07:30 08:05 08:34 09:06 09:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:53 18:21 18:57 19:22 19:42 20:57
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (E-bound) 07:08 07:31 08:06 08:35 09:07 09:40 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:23 18:59 19:24 19:44 20:59
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (E-bound) 07:09 07:32 08:08 08:37 09:09 09:42 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:56 18:25 19:01 19:25 19:45 21:00
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (E-bound) 07:11 07:34 08:09 08:38 09:10 09:43 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:58 18:26 19:02 19:26 19:46 21:01
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 07:12 07:35 08:11 08:40 09:12 09:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:28 19:04 19:28 19:48 21:03
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 07:14 07:38 08:14 08:43 09:15 09:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 18:03 18:31 19:07 19:31 19:51 21:06

Kingswood - Bristol Centre

Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:57 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:14
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop B) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:59 16:25 16:55 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (W-bound) 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 10:00 16:26 16:56 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:16
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (W-bound) 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:01 16:27 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:17
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (SW-bound) 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 16:29 16:59 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:18
St George Glen Park (W-bound) 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:04 16:30 17:00 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:19
St George Whiteway Road (W-bound) 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:05 16:31 17:01 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:21
St George Orchard Road (W-bound) 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:06 16:32 17:02 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:21
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:08 16:34 17:04 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:23
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:09 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:24
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:10 16:36 17:06 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:25
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:45 10:12 16:39 17:09 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:26
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:46 10:13 16:40 17:10 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:27
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:14 16:42 17:12 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:28
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:49 10:16 16:44 17:14 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:30
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:50 10:17 16:45 17:15 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:31
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:52 10:19 16:47 17:17 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:32
Old Market Str (M4) 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:53 10:20 16:48 17:18 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:33
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:21 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:34
Broadmead Bond Street (S6) 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:58 10:25 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:37
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 10:27 16:56 17:26 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38
Bristol The Centre (C3) 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:30 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information