🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

42A - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Southway - Tamerton Foliot

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Southway - Tamerton Foliot

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 06:20 07:30 then hourly until 18:30 19:15 then hourly until 22:15
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C1) 06:21 07:31 18:31 19:16 22:16
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 06:23 07:33 18:33 19:18 22:18
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 06:23 07:33 18:33 19:18 22:18
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 06:24 07:34 18:34 19:19 22:19
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 06:26 07:36 18:36 19:21 22:21
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 06:27 07:37 18:37 19:22 22:22
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 06:28 07:38 18:38 19:23 22:23
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 06:29 07:39 18:39 19:24 22:24
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 06:29 07:39 18:39 19:24 22:24
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 06:30 07:40 18:40 19:25 22:25
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 06:31 07:41 18:41 19:26 22:26
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 06:32 07:43 18:43 19:27 22:27
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 06:33 07:44 18:44 19:28 22:28
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 06:34 07:45 18:45 19:29 22:29
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 06:36 07:45 18:45 19:29 22:29
Derriford Future Inns (E-bound) 06:37 07:46 18:46 19:29 22:29
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 07:47 18:47 19:30 22:30
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 07:48 18:48 19:31 22:31
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 06:40
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 06:40
Derriford Brest Road South (NW-bound) 06:40
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 06:41
Derriford TA Centre (NW-bound) 06:42
Derriford Brest Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 06:42
Derriford Road (E-bound) 06:44 07:50 18:50 19:33 22:33
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 07:51 18:51
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 06:45 07:52 18:52 19:34 22:34
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 06:46
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 06:47
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 07:52 18:52 19:34 22:34
Derriford Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 07:54 18:54 19:35 22:35
Derriford Powisland Drive (NE-bound) 07:55 18:55 19:36 22:36
Southway Morgan Road Eastbound (E-bound) 06:50 07:58 18:58 19:38 22:38
Southway Morgan Road Westbound (W-bound) 06:50 07:59 18:59 19:39 22:39
Southway Roborough Surgery (NW-bound) 06:52 08:03 19:03 19:41 22:41
Southway Barndale Crescent (NW-bound) 06:52 08:03 19:03 19:41 22:41
Southway Oakwood Primary School (NW-bound) 06:53 08:04 19:04 19:42 22:42
Southway Shops (W-bound) 06:54 08:05 19:05 19:43 22:43
Southway Pendeen Crescent (SW-bound) 06:54 08:05 19:05 19:43 22:43
Southway Rockfield Footpath (SW-bound) 06:55 08:06 19:06 19:44 22:44
Southway The Falstaff (NE-bound) 06:57 08:08 19:08 19:46 22:46
Southway Alger Walk (SW-bound) 06:57 08:08 19:08 19:46 22:46
Southway Waring Road (W-bound) 06:58 08:09 19:09 19:47 22:47
Southway Medland Crescent (SW-bound) 06:58 08:09 19:09 19:47 22:47
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (SE-bound) 06:59 08:10 19:10 19:48 22:48
Southway Cheshire Drive (NW-bound) 07:00 08:11 19:11 19:49 22:49
Tamerton Foliot Cann House (NW-bound) 07:00 08:11 19:11 19:49 22:49
Tamerton Foliot Station Road (N-bound) 07:01 08:12 19:12 19:50 22:50
Tamerton Foliot The Chapel (NE-bound) 07:01 08:13 19:13 19:51 22:51
Tamerton Foliot Harwood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:02 08:13 19:13 19:51 22:51
Tamerton Foliot Henley Drive (NE-bound) 07:02 08:14 19:14 19:52 22:52
Tamerton Foliot Community Centre (N-bound) 07:03 08:15 19:15 19:53 22:53
Tamerton Foliot Cunningham Road Terminus (S-bound) 07:04 08:16 19:16 19:54 22:54

Tamerton Foliot - Southway - Derriford Hosp - Plymouth City Centre

Tamerton Foliot Cunningham Road Terminus (S-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:17 then hourly until 19:17 19:55 then hourly until 22:55
Tamerton Foliot Tamerton Community Centre (SE-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:17 19:17 19:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot Henley Drive (SW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:17 19:17 19:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot Harwood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:18 19:18 19:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot Horsham Lane (SW-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:19 19:19 19:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot Queens Arms (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:19 19:19 19:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot Church Row Lane (E-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:20 19:20 19:57 22:57
Tamerton Foliot Cann Lodge (SE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:20 19:20 19:57 22:57
Southway Cheshire Drive (SE-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:21 19:21 19:58 22:58
Southway Rolston Close (NE-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:21 19:21 19:58 22:58
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (NW-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:22 19:22 19:59 22:59
Southway Medland Crescent (NE-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:23 19:23 19:59 22:59
Southway Latimer Walk (E-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:24 19:24 20:00 23:00
Southway Kinniard Crescent (E-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:25 19:25 20:01 23:01
Southway Clittaford Road (S-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:26 19:26 20:02 23:02
Southway Drive (NE-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:27 19:27 20:03 23:03
Southway Pendeen Crescent (E-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:28 19:28 20:04 23:04
Southway Shops (E-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:29 19:29 20:05 23:05
Southway Oakwood Primary School (E-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:29 19:29 20:05 23:05
Southway Butler Close (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:30 19:30 20:06 23:06
Southway Lane (SE-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:31 19:31 20:07 23:07
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 08:34 19:34
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 08:36 19:36 20:09 23:09
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:36 19:36 20:09 23:09
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 07:21 07:51
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 07:22 07:52
Derriford Powisland Drive (SW-bound) 08:38 19:38 20:10 23:10
Derriford Plymbridge Lane (E-bound) 20:10 23:10
Derriford Road (E-bound) 20:11 23:11
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 07:23 07:53 08:41 19:41 20:13 23:13
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:42 19:42 20:14 23:14
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:42 19:42 20:14 23:14
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:43 19:43 20:15 23:15
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:43 19:43 20:15 23:15
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:44 19:44 20:16 23:16
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:45 19:45 20:17 23:17
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:47 19:47 20:19 23:19
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:47 19:47 20:19 23:19
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:48 19:48 20:20 23:20
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:49 19:49 20:21 23:21
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:50 19:50 20:22 23:22
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:50 19:50 20:22 23:22
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:51 19:51 20:23 23:23
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:51 19:51 20:23 23:23
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:52 19:52 20:24 23:24
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:52 19:52 20:24 23:24
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:54 19:54 20:26 23:26
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:55 19:55 20:26 23:26
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:56 19:56 20:27 23:27
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:58 19:58 20:29 23:29
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:59 19:59 20:30 23:30
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:12 09:00 20:00 20:31 23:31
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 06:42 07:42 08:12 09:01 20:01 20:32 23:32
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 06:45 07:45 08:15 09:04 20:04 20:35 23:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus