🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

42C - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Woolwell

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Woolwell

Milehouse LC 3 (NE-bound) 06:17 then hourly until
Milehouse Segrave Road (NE-bound) 06:17
Peverell DHS Girls (NE-bound) 06:17
Peverell Onslow Road (NE-bound) 06:18
Peverell Outland Road (NE-bound) 06:18
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 06:40 07:10 18:10
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C1) 06:41 07:11 18:11
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 06:43 07:13 18:13
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 06:43 07:13 18:13
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 06:44 07:14 18:14
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 06:46 07:16 18:16
Hartley St Erth Road (NE-bound) 06:19
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 06:47 07:17 18:17
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:18 18:18
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:19 18:19
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 06:49 07:19 18:19
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 06:50 07:20 18:20
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 06:51 07:21 18:21
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 06:52 07:23 18:23
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 06:21 06:53 07:24 18:24
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 06:22 06:54 07:25 18:25
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 06:23 06:55 07:26 18:26
Derriford Future Inns (E-bound) 06:23 06:56 07:27 18:27
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (E-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:27 18:27
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 06:25 06:59 07:29 18:29
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 06:25 06:59 07:29 18:29
Derriford Brest Road South (NW-bound) 06:25 06:59 07:30 18:30
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 06:26 07:00 07:30 18:30
Derriford TA Centre (NW-bound) 06:27 07:01 07:31 18:31
Derriford Brest Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 06:27 07:01 07:32 18:32
Derriford Road (E-bound) 06:29 07:03 07:34 18:34
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 06:30 07:04 07:35 18:35
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 06:32 07:05 07:36 18:36
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 06:33 07:06 07:37 18:37
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:07 07:38 18:38
Southway Morgan Road Eastbound (E-bound) 07:10 07:41 18:41
Widewell Woolwell Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:37 07:12 07:43 18:43
Woolwell Long Park Drive (SE-bound) 06:39 07:13 07:45 18:45
Woolwell School Drive (E-bound) 06:40 07:14 07:46 18:46
Woolwell Skylark Rise (NE-bound) 06:41 07:15 07:47 18:47
Woolwell Church Park Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:16 07:48 18:48

Woolwell - Derriford Hosp - Plymouth City Centre

Woolwell Church Park Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:18 07:59 then hourly until 18:59
Woolwell, opp School Drive 06:44 07:19 08:00 19:00
Woolwell Ferndale Close (NW-bound) 06:46 07:21 08:02 19:02
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:47 07:22 08:03 19:03
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 08:06 19:06
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 06:50 07:25 08:10 19:10
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 06:50 07:25 08:10 19:10
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:28 08:13 19:13
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 06:54 07:29 08:14 19:14
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 06:57 07:32 08:16 19:16
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 06:59 07:34 08:17 19:17
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 06:59 07:34 08:17 19:17
Derriford Ambulance Station (SE-bound) 07:01 07:36 08:19 19:19
Derriford TA Centre (S-bound) 07:02 07:37 08:20 19:20
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 07:03 07:38 08:21 19:21
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 07:03 07:38 08:21 19:21
Derriford Brest Road South (NW-bound) 07:04 07:39 08:22 19:22
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 07:05 07:40 08:23 19:23
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (W-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:24 19:24
Derriford Land Registry (W-bound) 07:07 07:42 08:25 19:25
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 07:07 07:42 08:25 19:25
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 07:08 07:43 08:26 19:26
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 07:10 07:45 08:28 19:28
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 07:10 07:45 08:28 19:28
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 07:11 07:46 08:29 19:29
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 07:12 07:47 08:30 19:30
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 07:13 07:48 08:31 19:31
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 07:13 07:48 08:31 19:31
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 07:14 07:49 08:32 19:32
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 07:14 07:49 08:32 19:32
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 07:15 07:50 08:33 19:33
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 07:15 07:50 08:33 19:33
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 07:17 07:52 08:35 19:35
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 07:17 07:52 08:36 19:36
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:18 07:53 08:37 19:37
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 07:20 07:55 08:39 19:39
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:21 07:56 08:40 19:40
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:22 07:57 08:41 19:41
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:22 07:57 08:42 19:42
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 07:25 08:00 08:45 19:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus