bustimes.org

42D - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Southway

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Southway

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 08:30 then hourly until 17:30
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C1) 08:31 17:31
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 08:33 17:33
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 08:33 17:33
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 08:34 17:34
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 08:36 17:36
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 08:37 17:37
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 08:38 17:38
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 08:39 17:39
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 08:39 17:39
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 08:40 17:40
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 08:41 17:41
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 08:43 17:43
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 08:44 17:44
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 08:45 17:45
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 08:45 17:45
Derriford Future Inns (E-bound) 08:48 17:48
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (E-bound) 08:48 17:48
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 08:49 17:49
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 08:49 17:49
Derriford Brest Road South (NW-bound) 08:50 17:50
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 08:50 17:50
Derriford TA Centre (NW-bound) 08:51 17:51
Derriford Brest Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 08:52 17:52
Derriford Road (E-bound) 08:54 17:54
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 08:55 17:55
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 08:56 17:56
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 08:57 17:57
Southway George Junction (NE-bound) 08:58 17:58
Southway Roborough Surgery (NW-bound) 08:59 17:59
Southway Barndale Crescent (NW-bound) 08:59 17:59
Southway Oakwood Primary School (NW-bound) 09:00 18:00
Southway Shops (W-bound) 09:01 18:01
Southway Pendeen Crescent (SW-bound) 09:01 18:01
Southway Rockfield Footpath (SW-bound) 09:01 18:01
Southway Drive (SW-bound) 09:01 18:01
Southway Valley Nature Reserve (W-bound) 09:02 18:02
Southway Drive (W-bound) 09:02 18:02
Southway Drive Surgery (SW-bound) 09:03 18:03

Southway - Derriford Hosp - Plymouth City Centre

Southway Drive Surgery (SW-bound) 09:06 then hourly until 18:06
Southway Borrowdale Close (NW-bound) 09:06 18:06
Southway Dunnet Road (NW-bound) 09:08 18:08
Southway Rolston Close (NE-bound) 09:08 18:08
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (NW-bound) 09:09 18:09
Southway Medland Crescent (NE-bound) 09:10 18:10
Southway Latimer Walk (E-bound) 09:11 18:11
Southway Kinniard Crescent (E-bound) 09:12 18:12
Southway Lundy Close (E-bound) 09:13 18:13
Southway Pentland Close (E-bound) 09:13 18:13
Southway Langley Crescent (SW-bound) 09:15 18:15
Southway Samuel Basset Avenue (SE-bound) 09:16 18:16
Southway Butler Close (E-bound) 09:17 18:17
Southway Lane (SE-bound) 09:19 18:19
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 09:19 18:19
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 09:21 18:21
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 09:22 18:22
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 09:24 18:24
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 09:26 18:26
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 09:26 18:26
Derriford Ambulance Station (SE-bound) 09:28 18:28
Derriford TA Centre (S-bound) 09:29 18:29
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 09:30 18:30
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 09:30 18:30
Derriford Brest Road South (NW-bound) 09:31 18:31
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 09:32 18:32
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (W-bound) 09:32 18:32
Derriford Land Registry (W-bound) 09:33 18:33
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 09:34 18:34
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 09:34 18:34
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 09:36 18:36
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 09:36 18:36
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 09:37 18:37
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 09:38 18:38
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 09:39 18:39
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 09:40 18:40
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 09:40 18:40
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 09:41 18:41
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 09:41 18:41
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 09:42 18:42
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 09:44 18:44
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 09:45 18:45
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 09:46 18:46
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 09:48 18:48
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 09:49 18:49
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 09:50 18:50
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 09:51 18:51
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 09:55 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus