🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

43 - Bilston - West Bromwich via Great Bridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Bilston via Great Bridge

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:40 07:40 09:10 09:40 10:40 12:10 12:40 13:40 15:10 15:40 16:40 18:40 19:40 21:40 22:40
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 06:41 07:41 09:11 09:41 10:41 12:11 12:41 13:41 15:11 15:41 16:41 18:41 19:41 21:41 22:41
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 06:41 07:41 09:11 09:42 10:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 15:12 15:42 16:42 18:42 19:41 21:41 22:41
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 06:42 07:42 09:12 09:43 10:43 12:13 12:43 13:43 15:13 15:43 16:43 18:43 19:42 21:42 22:42
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 06:42 07:43 09:13 09:43 10:43 12:13 12:43 13:43 15:13 15:43 16:43 18:43 19:43 21:43 22:43
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 06:43 07:43 09:13 09:44 10:44 12:14 12:44 13:44 15:14 15:44 16:44 18:44 19:43 21:43 22:43
Albion, adj Brandon Way 06:44 07:44 09:14 09:45 10:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 18:45 19:44 21:44 22:44
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 06:45 07:45 09:15 09:47 10:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 15:17 15:47 16:47 18:47 19:45 21:45 22:45
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 06:46 07:46 09:16 09:48 10:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 18:48 19:46 21:46 22:46
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 06:46 07:47 09:17 09:49 10:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 15:19 15:49 16:49 18:49 19:47 21:47 22:47
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 06:47 07:48 09:18 09:50 10:50 12:20 12:50 13:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 18:50 19:48 21:48 22:48
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 06:48 07:49 09:19 09:51 10:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 15:21 15:51 16:51 18:51 19:49 21:49 22:49
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 06:49 07:50 09:20 09:52 10:52 12:22 12:52 13:52 15:22 15:52 16:52 18:52 19:50 21:50 22:50
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 06:50 07:51 09:21 09:53 10:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 15:23 15:53 16:53 18:53 19:51 21:51 22:51
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:51 07:52 09:22 09:54 10:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 18:54 19:52 21:52 22:52
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:52 07:53 09:23 09:55 10:55 12:25 12:55 13:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 18:55 19:53 21:53 22:53
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 06:53 07:54 09:25 09:57 10:57 12:27 12:57 13:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 18:57 19:54 21:54 22:54
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 06:54 07:55 09:26 09:58 10:58 12:28 12:58 13:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 18:58 19:55 21:55 22:55
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 06:54 07:56 09:26 09:58 10:58 12:28 12:58 13:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 18:58 19:56 21:56 22:56
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 06:55 07:57 09:28 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 19:00 19:57 21:57 22:57
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 06:56 07:57 09:28 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 19:00 19:57 21:57 22:57
Summer Hill, opp St Marks Rd 06:56 07:58 09:29 10:01 11:01 12:31 13:01 14:01 15:31 16:01 17:01 19:01 19:58 21:58 22:58
Princes End, opp Upper Church Lane 06:57 07:58 09:29 10:01 11:01 12:31 13:01 14:01 15:31 16:01 17:01 19:01 19:58 21:58 22:58
Princes End, before The Sheperds Cottage 06:57 07:59 09:30 10:02 11:02 12:32 13:02 14:02 15:32 16:02 17:02 19:02 19:59 21:59 22:59
Tipton, opp Millington Road 06:58 08:00 09:31 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:03 14:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 19:03 20:00 22:00 23:00
Princes End, adj Greensill Lane 06:58 08:00 09:31 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:03 14:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 19:03 20:00 22:00 23:00
Princes End, adj Kerr Drive 06:59 08:01 09:32 10:04 11:04 12:34 13:04 14:04 15:34 16:04 17:04 19:04 20:01 22:01 23:01
Princes End, adj Brunel Drive 07:00 08:02 09:33 10:05 11:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 19:05 20:02 22:02 23:02
Princes End, before Steven Drive 07:00 08:02 09:33 10:05 11:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 19:05 20:02 22:02 23:02
Princes End, before Brierley Lane 07:01 08:03 09:35 10:07 11:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 19:07 20:03 22:03 23:03
Bradley, adj Wesley St 07:02 08:04 09:35 10:07 11:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 19:07 20:04 22:04 23:04
Bradley, after Cross St 07:03 08:05 09:36 10:08 11:08 12:38 13:08 14:08 15:38 16:08 17:08 19:08 20:05 22:05 23:05
Bradley, adj Lord Street 07:03 08:05 09:37 10:09 11:09 12:39 13:09 14:09 15:39 16:09 17:09 19:09 20:05 22:05 23:05
Bradley, adj Pirbright Close 07:04 08:06 09:38 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 15:40 16:10 17:10 19:10 20:06 22:06 23:06
Bradley, adj Pickwick Place 07:05 08:07 09:39 10:11 11:11 12:41 13:11 14:11 15:41 16:11 17:11 19:11 20:07 22:07 23:07
Bilston, adj Carder Crescent 07:05 08:07 09:39 10:11 11:11 12:41 13:11 14:11 15:41 16:11 17:11 19:11 20:07 22:07 23:07
Bilston, before Bankfield Road 07:06 08:08 09:40 10:12 11:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 15:42 16:12 17:12 19:12 20:08 22:08 23:08
Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 07:08 08:10 09:42 10:14 11:14 12:44 13:14 14:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 19:14 20:10 22:10 23:10

Bilston - West Bromwich via Great Bridge

Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 06:45 07:15 08:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 19:25 20:25 22:25 23:10
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 06:45 07:15 08:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 19:25 20:25 22:25 23:10
Bilston, after Bankfield Road 06:47 07:17 08:17 09:47 10:17 11:17 12:47 13:17 14:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 19:27 20:27 22:27 23:12
Bilston, opp Carder Crescent 06:48 07:18 08:18 09:48 10:18 11:18 12:48 13:18 14:18 15:48 16:18 17:18 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:13
Bradley, opp Pickwick Place 06:48 07:18 08:18 09:48 10:18 11:18 12:48 13:18 14:18 15:48 16:18 17:18 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:13
Bradley, opp Pirbright Close 06:49 07:19 08:19 09:49 10:19 11:19 12:49 13:19 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:19 19:29 20:29 22:29 23:14
Bradley, opp Lord Street 06:50 07:20 08:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:50 13:20 14:20 15:50 16:20 17:20 19:30 20:30 22:30 23:15
Bradley, before Cross St 06:50 07:20 08:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:50 13:20 14:20 15:50 16:20 17:20 19:30 20:30 22:30 23:15
Bradley, opp Wesley St 06:51 07:21 08:21 09:51 10:21 11:21 12:51 13:21 14:21 15:51 16:21 17:21 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:16
Princes End, after Brierley Lane 06:52 07:22 08:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 12:52 13:22 14:22 15:52 16:22 17:22 19:32 20:32 22:32 23:17
Princes End, opp Steven Drive 06:53 07:23 08:23 09:53 10:23 11:23 12:53 13:23 14:23 15:53 16:23 17:23 19:33 20:33 22:33 23:18
Princes End, opp Brunel Drive 06:53 07:23 08:23 09:53 10:23 11:23 12:53 13:23 14:23 15:53 16:23 17:23 19:33 20:33 22:33 23:18
Princes End, adj Parkes Lane 06:54 07:24 08:24 09:54 10:24 11:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:24 17:24 19:34 20:34 22:34 23:19
Princes End, opp Greensill Lane 06:54 07:24 08:24 09:54 10:24 11:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:24 17:24 19:34 20:34 22:34 23:19
Tipton, adj Millington Road 06:55 07:25 08:25 09:55 10:25 11:25 12:55 13:25 14:25 15:55 16:25 17:25 19:35 20:35 22:35 23:20
Princes End Church (opp) 06:56 07:26 08:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:26 14:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 19:36 20:36 22:36 23:21
Princes End, adj Upper Church Lane 06:56 07:26 08:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:26 14:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 19:36 20:36 22:36 23:21
Summer Hill, adj St Marks Rd 06:57 07:27 08:27 09:57 10:27 11:27 12:57 13:27 14:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 19:37 20:37 22:37 23:22
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 06:57 07:27 08:27 09:57 10:27 11:27 12:57 13:27 14:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 19:37 20:37 22:37 23:22
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 06:58 07:28 08:28 09:58 10:28 11:28 12:58 13:28 14:28 15:58 16:28 17:28 19:38 20:38 22:38 23:23
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:59 10:29 11:29 12:59 13:29 14:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 19:38 20:38 22:38 23:23
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 06:59 07:30 08:29 09:59 10:29 11:29 12:59 13:29 14:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 19:39 20:39 22:39 23:24
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 07:01 07:31 08:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 13:01 13:31 14:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 19:40 20:40 22:40 23:25
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 07:01 07:32 08:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 13:01 13:31 14:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 19:40 20:40 22:40 23:25
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 07:03 07:33 08:33 10:03 10:33 11:33 13:03 13:33 14:33 16:03 16:33 17:33 19:42 20:42 22:42 23:27
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 07:05 07:35 08:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 16:05 16:35 17:35 19:43 20:43 22:43 23:28
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 07:06 07:36 08:36 10:06 10:36 11:36 13:06 13:36 14:36 16:06 16:36 17:36 19:44 20:44 22:44 23:29
Great Bridge Brickhouse Lane South 07:07 07:38 08:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 16:07 16:37 17:37 19:45 20:45 22:45 23:30
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 07:08 07:39 08:38 10:08 10:38 11:38 13:08 13:38 14:38 16:08 16:38 17:38 19:46 20:46 22:46 23:31
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 07:08 07:39 08:38 10:08 10:38 11:38 13:08 13:38 14:38 16:08 16:38 17:38 19:46 20:46 22:46 23:31
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 07:09 07:40 08:39 10:09 10:39 11:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 16:09 16:39 17:39 19:47 20:47 22:47 23:32
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 07:10 07:41 08:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 13:10 13:40 14:40 16:10 16:40 17:40 19:48 20:48 22:48 23:33
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 07:11 07:43 08:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 13:12 13:42 14:42 16:12 16:42 17:42 19:49 20:49 22:49 23:34
Albion, opp Brandon Way 07:13 07:45 08:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 16:14 16:44 17:44 19:50 20:50 22:50 23:35
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 07:14 07:46 08:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 19:51 20:51 22:51 23:36
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 07:15 07:47 08:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 13:16 13:46 14:46 16:16 16:46 17:46 19:52 20:52 22:52 23:37
Lamberts End Chapman St 07:16 07:48 08:47 10:17 10:47 11:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 16:17 16:47 17:47 19:53 20:53 22:53 23:38
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 07:17 07:49 08:48 10:18 10:48 11:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 16:18 16:48 17:48 19:54 20:54 22:54 23:39
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 07:18 07:50 08:49 10:19 10:49 11:49 13:19 13:49 14:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 19:55 20:55 22:55 23:40
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 07:19 07:52 08:51 10:21 10:51 11:51 13:21 13:51 14:51 16:21 16:51 17:51 19:56 20:56 22:56 23:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands